Active
Property Photos
959 2nd Avenue 118
  1. Image 1 For 959 2nd Avenue 118
  2. Image 2 For 959 2nd Avenue 118
  3. Image 3 For 959 2nd Avenue 118
  4. Image 4 For 959 2nd Avenue 118
  5. Image 5 For 959 2nd Avenue 118
  6. Image 6 For 959 2nd Avenue 118
  7. Image 7 For 959 2nd Avenue 118
  8. Image 8 For 959 2nd Avenue 118
  9. Image 9 For 959 2nd Avenue 118
  10. Image 10 For 959 2nd Avenue 118
  11. Image 11 For 959 2nd Avenue 118
  12. Image 12 For 959 2nd Avenue 118
  13. Image 13 For 959 2nd Avenue 118
  14. Image 14 For 959 2nd Avenue 118
  15. Image 15 For 959 2nd Avenue 118
  16. Image 16 For 959 2nd Avenue 118
  17. Image 17 For 959 2nd Avenue 118
  18. Image 18 For 959 2nd Avenue 118
  19. Image 19 For 959 2nd Avenue 118
  20. Image 20 For 959 2nd Avenue 118
  21. Image 21 For 959 2nd Avenue 118
  22. Image 22 For 959 2nd Avenue 118
  23. Image 23 For 959 2nd Avenue 118
  24. Image 24 For 959 2nd Avenue 118
  25. Image 25 For 959 2nd Avenue 118
  26. Image 26 For 959 2nd Avenue 118
  27. Image 27 For 959 2nd Avenue 118
  28. Image 28 For 959 2nd Avenue 118
  29. Image 29 For 959 2nd Avenue 118
  30. Image 30 For 959 2nd Avenue 118
  31. Image 31 For 959 2nd Avenue 118
  32. Image 32 For 959 2nd Avenue 118
  33. Image 33 For 959 2nd Avenue 118
  34. Image 34 For 959 2nd Avenue 118
  35. Image 35 For 959 2nd Avenue 118
  36. Image 36 For 959 2nd Avenue 118
  37. Image 37 For 959 2nd Avenue 118
  38. Image 38 For 959 2nd Avenue 118
  39. Image 39 For 959 2nd Avenue 118
  40. Image 40 For 959 2nd Avenue 118
  41. Image 41 For 959 2nd Avenue 118
  42. Image 42 For 959 2nd Avenue 118
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $155,000

Address: 959 2nd Avenue 118, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441

Description

This Deerfield Beach 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers low maintenance living in a well kept community east of I 95 and just minutes from the beach. The unit features an open living and dining area, great natural light, and sliding doors that lead to a screened patio. The kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space with a functional layout that opens to the dining area, and the spacious bedroom includes generous closet space plus a convenient half bath for guests. Residents enjoy a community pool, clubhouse with fitness room, sauna, and on site laundry facilities. Prime location roughly 2 miles from the beach with quick access to shopping, restaurants, grocery stores, and major highways. Excellent opportunity for first time buyers, snowbirds, or seasonal residents seeking affordability
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11157776 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 959 2nd Avenue 118
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $155,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 108
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
  • Utilities: None
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Laundry, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 325
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Freezer, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: DEERFIELD PINES NORTH CONDO UNIT 118 BLDG 3 PER CDO BK/PG: 5952/773
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484306bk0330
  • Unit Number: 118
  • Views: 118
  • Zoning Code: RM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1333 Dixie Highway 202, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$158,900.00

1333 Dixie Highway 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

GOOD FOR FIRST TIME HOME BUYER

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10544765
  2. Provided by Well & Well Real Estate Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 2nd Avenue K2, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$176,000.00 ($209.52 / sqft )

600 2nd Avenue K2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 1 bath in Deerfield Beach. Great location. Must see!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003831
  2. Provided by Goldstone Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 E 2nd Avenue A102, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$169,999.00

777 E 2nd Avenue A102 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE OPPORTUNITY for INVESTOR!!! Tenant occupied and Leased until 8/31/2026 at $1550.00 per month. This first floor studio with large screened in patio directly faces a stunning lake and water fountai

  1. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10514613
  2. Provided by Pavlik Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 4th Avenue 9, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$164,900.00

1100 4th Avenue 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Buy instant cash flow!!! This spacious condo features 720 sqft of living space, tile throughout, walking closet, ride your bike to deerfield beach pier, shops, restaurants, transportation and more. T

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10516992
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1428 4th Avenue 228, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$144,900.00 ($144.90 / sqft )

1428 4th Avenue 228 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom second floor condo in Deerfield Beach offers over 1,000 square feet of comfortable living just minutes from the ocean. Located only a couple of miles from beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10527266
  2. Provided by Beaches MLS
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 2nd Avenue L4, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$180,000.00 ($214.29 / sqft )

610 2nd Avenue L4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sequoia Gardens remains a family complex, located in a quiet residential area near the Deerfield Beach Athletic and Aquatic Centers. Centrally located near shopping, schools, beaches, entertainment sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10528133
  2. Provided by Golden Realty Best Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 2nd Avenue 428, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$172,000.00

708 2nd Avenue 428 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investors dream: a turn key corner 2BR/2BA updated unit in pristine condition. Features new kitchen cabinets and countertops, new A/C, balcony, and all hard surface floors.The well maintained two stor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530637
  2. Provided by Beachway International LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 2nd Avenue 416, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$179,000.00 ($194.57 / sqft )

700 2nd Avenue 416 Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL AGES! Great price for this 2 bed/2 bath condo. Located on the second floor, this bright unit features wood look tile throughout, a spacious kitchen with ample cabinets, and a freshly painted inter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10530831
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 7th Street 101, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$160,000.00

804 7th Street 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Price Reduced*Great Location! Live in paradise only 1 mile from Deerfield Beach! Hampton Gardens is an active 55+ community. Walk to shopping and restaurants corner unit on first floor! Perfect for a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556743
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 7th Street 107, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$139,900.00 ($174.88 / sqft )

808 7th Street 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy living in this renovated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in a vibrant 55+ community in EAST DEERFIELD BEACH! This unit features an open concept living and dining area, bright kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099933
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin