Active
Property Photos
1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  1. Image 1 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  2. Image 2 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  3. Image 3 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  4. Image 4 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  5. Image 5 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  6. Image 6 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  7. Image 7 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  8. Image 8 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  9. Image 9 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  10. Image 10 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  11. Image 11 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  12. Image 12 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  13. Image 13 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  14. Image 14 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  15. Image 15 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  16. Image 16 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  17. Image 17 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  18. Image 18 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  19. Image 19 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  20. Image 20 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  21. Image 21 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  22. Image 22 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  23. Image 23 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  24. Image 24 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  25. Image 25 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  26. Image 26 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  27. Image 27 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  28. Image 28 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  29. Image 29 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  30. Image 30 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  31. Image 31 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  32. Image 32 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  33. Image 33 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  34. Image 34 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  35. Image 35 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  36. Image 36 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  37. Image 37 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  38. Image 38 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  39. Image 39 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  40. Image 40 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  41. Image 41 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  42. Image 42 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  43. Image 43 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  44. Image 44 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  45. Image 45 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  46. Image 46 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  47. Image 47 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  48. Image 48 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  49. Image 49 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  50. Image 50 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  51. Image 51 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  52. Image 52 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  53. Image 53 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  54. Image 54 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  55. Image 55 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  56. Image 56 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  57. Image 57 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  58. Image 58 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  59. Image 59 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  60. Image 60 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  61. Image 61 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  62. Image 62 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  63. Image 63 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  64. Image 64 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  65. Image 65 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  66. Image 66 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  67. Image 67 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  68. Image 68 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  69. Image 69 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  70. Image 70 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  71. Image 71 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  72. Image 72 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  73. Image 73 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  74. Image 74 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  75. Image 75 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  76. Image 76 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  77. Image 77 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $5,750,000

Address: 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

S 606 is a RARELY AVAILABLE wrap around corner residence on the south side of the south tower. The panoramic ocean views are striking from the moment you enter this unit. Upon entering you're welcomed by the sparkling ocean, marble floors w/ custom inlays & open concept living. The kitchen features custom cabinetry & lighting & an oversized cooktop island w/ designer glass details & seating. The generous primary suite features plush carpet, remote controlled black out shades, marble detailed bath, walk in closet & magnificent ocean & city views. The 2 guest suites include beautiful ensuite baths & balconies w/ stunning views. Additional features include custom ceilings, updated powder room & impact glass throughout. This is a unique opportunity for a south exposure, oceanfront residence. *Appointment only. *Buyer to pay nonrefundable 2 months maintenance to The Addison Working Capital Fund.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11157895 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1500 Ocean Boulevard 606
  • Viewed: 129
  • Price: $5,750,000
  • Price sqft: $1,691
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 3400
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 108
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Cafe/Restaurant, Community Room, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4784
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ADDISON ON THE OCEAN IN BOCA RATON COND UNIT S-606
  • Parcel Number: 0643473223002160306434732230020606
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 606
  • Views: 129
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 105 Camino Real  912, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$5,750,000.00 ($1,559.53 / sqft )

105 Camino Real 912 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of luxury at the Mandarin Oriental Residences in Boca Raton, where elegant design meets modern living. These stunning homes feature exquisite architecture & refined details, en

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11023823
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Ocean Boulevard R25, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$5,350,000.00 ($1,377.80 / sqft )

400 Ocean Boulevard R25 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacularly remodeled corner residence at excelsior with mesmerizing sunset views to lake boca raton. Enter from your private keyed elevator into a gallery that opens to a well appointed great room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3883 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092719
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Ocean Boulevard 1603-04, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$5,999,000.00 ($1,224.29 / sqft )

1500 Ocean Boulevard 1603-04 Virtual Tour More Like This

S 1603/04 is an oceanfront, double penthouse offering a lifestyle defined by sophistication, luxury and a connection to the sea. From the moment you step inside, the panoramic ocean views take center

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121059
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Mizner Boulevard 301, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$6,750,000.00 ($1,304.60 / sqft )

210 Mizner Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the crown jewel of the Alina Residences ALINA 210 (New Construction). This is the only North East exposure corner available in 210; featuring 4 bedrooms + den and 4.5 baths spanning 4,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5174 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11138780
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Ocean Boulevard 1602, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$5,500,000.00 ($1,791.53 / sqft )

1500 Ocean Boulevard 1602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse, S 1602 is an oceanfront masterpiece, complete w/ every upgrade imaginable. Sparkling porcelain floors flow from the entry to the open concept living area & kitchen. The kitchen is a chef's

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3070 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152261
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Mizner Boulevard Ph907, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$6,820,000.00 ($1,500.88 / sqft )

220 Mizner Boulevard Ph907 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the last remaining Developer residences available! On Site Sales Gallery open seven days a week. Elevated penthouse living at ALINA Residences in the heart of downtown Boca Raton. This exceptio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4544 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164374
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin