Active
Property Photos
14239 Calypso Lane
  1. Image 1 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  2. Image 2 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  3. Image 3 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  4. Image 4 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  5. Image 5 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  6. Image 6 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  7. Image 7 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  8. Image 8 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  9. Image 9 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  10. Image 10 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  11. Image 11 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  12. Image 12 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  13. Image 13 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  14. Image 14 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  15. Image 15 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  16. Image 16 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  17. Image 17 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  18. Image 18 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  19. Image 19 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  20. Image 20 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  21. Image 21 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  22. Image 22 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  23. Image 23 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  24. Image 24 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  25. Image 25 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  26. Image 26 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  27. Image 27 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  28. Image 28 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  29. Image 29 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  30. Image 30 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  31. Image 31 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  32. Image 32 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  33. Image 33 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  34. Image 34 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  35. Image 35 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  36. Image 36 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  37. Image 37 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  38. Image 38 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  39. Image 39 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  40. Image 40 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  41. Image 41 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  42. Image 42 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  43. Image 43 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  44. Image 44 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  45. Image 45 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  46. Image 46 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  47. Image 47 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  48. Image 48 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  49. Image 49 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  50. Image 50 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  51. Image 51 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  52. Image 52 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  53. Image 53 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  54. Image 54 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  55. Image 55 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  56. Image 56 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  57. Image 57 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  58. Image 58 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  59. Image 59 For 14239 Calypso Lane
  60. Image 60 For 14239 Calypso Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,950,000

Address: 14239 Calypso Lane, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home located in the highly sought after Equestrian Club Estates. Enjoy stunning water views and an unbeatable location just moments from Wellington International. This residence offers an open and inviting floor plan, spacious living areas filled with natural light, and a private backyard retreat with a sparkling pool perfect for relaxing or entertaining during equestrian season.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11161969 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14239 Calypso Lane
  • Viewed: 139
  • Price: $1,950,000
  • Price sqft: $705
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 2764
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 94
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 865
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Range, Oven, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: EQUESTRIAN CLUB ESTS PL 3 OF PB POLO & CC WELNGTN CTRYPLACE LT 25
  • Parcel Number: 73414420070000250
  • Views: 139
  • Zoning Code: EOZD(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15455 De Havilland Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,249,000.00 ($738.83 / sqft )

15455 De Havilland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This gorgeous pool home is situated on a larger, 1.13 acre, private lot in one of Wellingtons most sought after communities! The fully renovated home features 2,176 sq ft of living space with 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3044 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11049854
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2514 Players Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,795,000.00 ($472.62 / sqft )

2514 Players Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 5 BED | 4.5 BATH home in the highly sought after Eagles Landing community of Wellington's prestigious Palm Beach Polo & Country Club. Perfectly positioned just mi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3798 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103058
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2951 Twin Oaks Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,850,000.00 ($668.84 / sqft )

2951 Twin Oaks Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up in this elegantly renovated pool villa tucked within the most sought after community in Wellington, and take an inspirational morning walk through the private and protected 300+ acre nature pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2766 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139623
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11880 Pebblewood Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,275,000.00 ($742.25 / sqft )

11880 Pebblewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an extraordinary residence that seamlessly blends luxury with the enchanting vibes of Tulum. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom haven has been transformed, featuring high end furnishings that grace

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167863
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14921 Horseshoe Trace, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,990,000.00 ($397.21 / sqft )

14921 Horseshoe Trace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the ultimate Wellington lifestyle in this impeccably maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom estate situated on a lush, fully fenced, over an acre lot in the prestigious Paddock Park in Wellington

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5010 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11168061
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12295 Equine Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,850,000.00 ($322.75 / sqft )

12295 Equine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the premier gated community of The Wellington Equestrian Club, this beautifully renovated home presents a rare opportunity to own a meticulously updated residence in a premium location.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5732 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168731
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14256 Greentree Trail, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,999,000.00 ($539.11 / sqft )

14256 Greentree Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing 1.31 acre property with a fabulous private fenced in back yard. Roof 2023, impact glass, lovely salt water pool, updated 2023 . NO HOA. Fantastic area with great schools, close to all equestr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3708 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26012514
  2. Provided by Destiny International Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2524 Cooper Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,300,000.00 ($389.11 / sqft )

2524 Cooper Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This is it, star wars home with every bell and whistle. Fantastic lake view to a huge 832 acre lake, and wetlands, heated free form pool with spa/waterfall, screen enclosure actually part of the home

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5911 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020315
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12321 Equine Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,850,000.00 ($302.19 / sqft )

12321 Equine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly renovated 5 bedroom residence located within Wellington's prestigious gated Equestrian Club, showcasing an impressive array of modern upgrades and thoughtful design throughout. The new cent

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6122 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025602
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13796 Doubletree Trail, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,250,000.00 ($419.54 / sqft )

13796 Doubletree Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home a fully renovated luxury estate on over an acre in Wellington, just minutes from world renowned equestrian venues. The main home features 6 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, impact wi

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5363 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26025692
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin