Active
Property Photos
13011 Blue Lake Drive
  1. Image 1 For 13011 Blue Lake Drive
  2. Image 2 For 13011 Blue Lake Drive
  3. Image 3 For 13011 Blue Lake Drive
  4. Image 4 For 13011 Blue Lake Drive
  5. Image 5 For 13011 Blue Lake Drive
  6. Image 6 For 13011 Blue Lake Drive
  7. Image 7 For 13011 Blue Lake Drive
  8. Image 8 For 13011 Blue Lake Drive
  9. Image 9 For 13011 Blue Lake Drive
  10. Image 10 For 13011 Blue Lake Drive
  11. Image 11 For 13011 Blue Lake Drive
  12. Image 12 For 13011 Blue Lake Drive
  13. Image 13 For 13011 Blue Lake Drive
  14. Image 14 For 13011 Blue Lake Drive
  15. Image 15 For 13011 Blue Lake Drive
  16. Image 16 For 13011 Blue Lake Drive
  17. Image 17 For 13011 Blue Lake Drive
  18. Image 18 For 13011 Blue Lake Drive
  19. Image 19 For 13011 Blue Lake Drive
  20. Image 20 For 13011 Blue Lake Drive
  21. Image 21 For 13011 Blue Lake Drive
  22. Image 22 For 13011 Blue Lake Drive
  23. Image 23 For 13011 Blue Lake Drive
  24. Image 24 For 13011 Blue Lake Drive
  25. Image 25 For 13011 Blue Lake Drive
  26. Image 26 For 13011 Blue Lake Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $535,000

Address: 13011 Blue Lake Drive, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

NEW ROOF coming soon! Located in the gated community of Meadowland Cove in the heart of Wellington, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 1,554 square feet of living space under air with a thoughtfully designed floor plan and soaring ceilings that make the home feel far larger than its footprint. No carpet throughoutengineered hardwood and tile flooring offer both style and easy maintenance. The primary suite features vaulted ceilings and an oversized walk in closet. Enjoy indoor outdoor living with a screened patio overlooking a private yard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Add'l highlights include a 2 car garage and a quiet, gated neighborhood close to the equestrian events, top rated schools and everything that Wellington has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11163206 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13011 Blue Lake Drive
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $535,000
  • Price sqft: $245
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 2180
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 87
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Clubhouse, Management, Manager On Site, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 125
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MEADOWLAND COVE PL 2 OF WELLINGTON LT 106
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 73414409050001060
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 54
  • Zoning Code: WELL_P
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 212 Kensington Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$579,999.00 ($210.15 / sqft )

212 Kensington Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in a gated community just off 441where convenience meets comfort! Step into a spacious living and dining area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, featur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107509
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9672 Wyeth Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$575,000.00 ($171.03 / sqft )

9672 Wyeth Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience this beautifully maintained 3/3/2 home, conveniently located in the resort style community of Olympia. Upstairs, you'll find three spacious bedrooms, including a large primary suite feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3362 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119459
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1856 Capeside Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$535,000.00 ($206.25 / sqft )

1856 Capeside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy direct access to Wellington's scenic canal system with connection to Central Wellington's lake, perfect for electric motor boating, paddle sports, and catch and release fishing. This 2 story 3BD

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2594 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163540
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9709 Wyeth Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$625,000.00 ($197.97 / sqft )

9709 Wyeth Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2 story waterfront home in the gated community of Olympia, nestled in the highly desirable Woodworth Village. Offering 2,573 sq. ft. of living space, this thoughtfully designe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167028
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9861 Woodworth Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$619,900.00 ($195.18 / sqft )

9861 Woodworth Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Olympia 4 Bedrooms/2.5 Baths/2 Car Garage with huge backyard! Brand New plush carpeting upstairs and in all bedrooms! Tile Downstairs. Soaring Ceilings Covered Rear Patio. Primary Bedroom Suite feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001804
  2. Provided by Choice Plus Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Berenger Walk, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$615,000.00 ($203.31 / sqft )

164 Berenger Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully updated waterfront home located in the desirable gated community of Victoria Grove. Over 3,000 sqft of living space, this two story residence features 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3025 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007936
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Lancaster Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$618,500.00 ($220.97 / sqft )

114 Lancaster Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This property qualifies for a $10,000 LENDER CREDIT! Discover this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, nestled in the highly sought after gated community of Anthon

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2799 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009294
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 11930 Donlin Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$599,000.00 ($259.98 / sqft )

11930 Donlin Drive More Like This

NEW ROOF, NEW HOT WATER HEATER, IMPACT GLASS, and a freshly painted and sealed exterior set the tone for this beautifully upgraded Wellington home. Inside, the kitchen and two and a half bathrooms hav

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026021
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1984 White Coral Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$599,000.00 ($216.09 / sqft )

1984 White Coral Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a 4 bed single family home in Wellington with a pool and top schools? This spacious home at 1984 White Coral Way offers 2,300 square feet of comfortable living in a prime Village of Wellin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140962
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1780 Pierside Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$535,000.00 ($238.41 / sqft )

1780 Pierside Circle More Like This

Low HOA. WE ARE HELPING BY PAYING YOUR CLOSING COST, YOUR DOWNPAYMENT, OR HELP YOU TO BREAK YOUR LEASE TO BUY THIS PROPERTY. Spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home offered AS IS. Built in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026823
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin