Active
Property Photos
10155 Mangrove Drive 204
  1. Image 1 For 10155 Mangrove Drive 204
  2. Image 2 For 10155 Mangrove Drive 204
  3. Image 3 For 10155 Mangrove Drive 204
  4. Image 4 For 10155 Mangrove Drive 204
  5. Image 5 For 10155 Mangrove Drive 204
  6. Image 6 For 10155 Mangrove Drive 204
  7. Image 7 For 10155 Mangrove Drive 204
  8. Image 8 For 10155 Mangrove Drive 204
  9. Image 9 For 10155 Mangrove Drive 204
  10. Image 10 For 10155 Mangrove Drive 204
  11. Image 11 For 10155 Mangrove Drive 204
  12. Image 12 For 10155 Mangrove Drive 204
  13. Image 13 For 10155 Mangrove Drive 204
  14. Image 14 For 10155 Mangrove Drive 204
  15. Image 15 For 10155 Mangrove Drive 204
  16. Image 16 For 10155 Mangrove Drive 204
  17. Image 17 For 10155 Mangrove Drive 204
  18. Image 18 For 10155 Mangrove Drive 204
  19. Image 19 For 10155 Mangrove Drive 204
  20. Image 20 For 10155 Mangrove Drive 204
  21. Image 21 For 10155 Mangrove Drive 204
  22. Image 22 For 10155 Mangrove Drive 204
  23. Image 23 For 10155 Mangrove Drive 204
  24. Image 24 For 10155 Mangrove Drive 204
  25. Image 25 For 10155 Mangrove Drive 204
  26. Image 26 For 10155 Mangrove Drive 204
  27. Image 27 For 10155 Mangrove Drive 204
  28. Image 28 For 10155 Mangrove Drive 204
  29. Image 29 For 10155 Mangrove Drive 204
  30. Image 30 For 10155 Mangrove Drive 204
  31. Image 31 For 10155 Mangrove Drive 204
  32. Image 32 For 10155 Mangrove Drive 204
  33. Image 33 For 10155 Mangrove Drive 204
  34. Image 34 For 10155 Mangrove Drive 204
  35. Image 35 For 10155 Mangrove Drive 204
  36. Image 36 For 10155 Mangrove Drive 204
  37. Image 37 For 10155 Mangrove Drive 204
  38. Image 38 For 10155 Mangrove Drive 204
  39. Image 39 For 10155 Mangrove Drive 204
  40. Image 40 For 10155 Mangrove Drive 204
  41. Image 41 For 10155 Mangrove Drive 204
  42. Image 42 For 10155 Mangrove Drive 204
  43. Image 43 For 10155 Mangrove Drive 204
  44. Image 44 For 10155 Mangrove Drive 204
  45. Image 45 For 10155 Mangrove Drive 204
  46. Image 46 For 10155 Mangrove Drive 204
  47. Image 47 For 10155 Mangrove Drive 204
  48. Image 48 For 10155 Mangrove Drive 204
  49. Image 49 For 10155 Mangrove Drive 204
  50. Image 50 For 10155 Mangrove Drive 204
  51. Image 51 For 10155 Mangrove Drive 204
  52. Image 52 For 10155 Mangrove Drive 204
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $219,900

Address: 10155 Mangrove Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

Welcome your buyer to their new home! They will love the spacious (1,252sf) and open floorplan of this TURNKEY condo! The huge, updated 'island' kitchen w/SS appliances is an entertainer's delight! French doors welcome you to each bedroom. The master BR offers an updated, ensuite bathroom. The second bedroom could also function as an office and boasts a walk in shower. They can sit on the patio and enjoy the views of the canal and surroundings. Banyan Springs has numerous resort quality amenities; 2 pools, gym, library, a theatre and so much more. Always a full calendar of social events going on, with something for everyone. And don't forget all the great dining and other activities that are in close proximity. This is care free senior living at its best!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11164207 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10155 Mangrove Drive 204
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $219,900
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1388
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 87
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Library, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 861
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKESIDE CONDNO 2 OF BANYAN SPRINGS BLDG 40 UNIT 204
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424526080402040
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 80
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5382 Firenze Drive D, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$220,000.00 ($165.17 / sqft )

5382 Firenze Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor 3/2 Condo in the heart of Boynton Beach. easy walk to the clubhouse and amenities. Close to shopping, dining and entertainment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157932
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5379 Verona Drive H, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$209,999.00 ($124.11 / sqft )

5379 Verona Drive H Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023346
  2. Provided by Premier Florida Realty of SWFL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5876 Regal Glen Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$249,900.00

5876 Regal Glen Drive 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Second floor three bedroom two bathroom Corner Unit on the water, Majesty Model in Coral Lakes for Sale. Large and oversized corner unit with tile and vinyl throughout. On the water with a beautiful v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10462313
  2. Provided by Prime Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5914 Regal Glen Drive 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$199,000.00

5914 Regal Glen Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious home featuring a flexible 3rd BR currently styled as a home office. Enjoy serene water views and soaring vaulted ceilings that enhance the open, airy feel throughout the living and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10514256
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$249,000.00

11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled 2BR/2BA CORNER condo in the desirable 55+ Green Lakes community at Indian Springs Country Club a gated NON mandatory membership golf community with no club fees. This light fill

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542513
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$224,900.00 ($162.38 / sqft )

10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2nd floor Corner Unit oasis showcases one of the best Lake Views in Palm Chase. The home features 2 Bedrooms Plus Den/optional 3rd bedroom, 2 Full Baths, vaulted ceilings, tile flooring, ample st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11056473
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5135 Floria Drive G, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$225,000.00 ($142.59 / sqft )

5135 Floria Drive G Virtual Tour More Like This

$5k buyer decorating credit at closing! All age, guard gated community with a beautiful clubhouse, pool and tennis area. Enjoy card rooms, a theatre with live shows, a cafe, an art room with a kiln,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11086237
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5952 Regal Glen Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$220,000.00 ($116.71 / sqft )

5952 Regal Glen Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coral lakes super active adult community! Rentable from day 1. Introducing the majesty, a spacious condo model in the beautiful coral lakes community boasting an enchanting panoramic lake view. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097986
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$225,000.00 ($168.92 / sqft )

10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully appointed, second floor condo located in the 55+ community of Banyan Springs in Boynton Beach. The home offers a seamless blend of comfort, sophistication, and carefree seni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109317
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5952 Regal Glen Drive 207, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$199,900.00 ($106.05 / sqft )

5952 Regal Glen Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO SPECIAL ASSESSMENTS!!! Discover an exceptional 55+ lifestyle in this spacious and airy condo, perfectly situated within the highly desirable Coral Lakes community. This home offers an inviting open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113756
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin