Active
Property Photos
4191 Haverhill Road 405
  1. Image 1 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  2. Image 2 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  3. Image 3 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  4. Image 4 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  5. Image 5 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  6. Image 6 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  7. Image 7 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  8. Image 8 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  9. Image 9 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  10. Image 10 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  11. Image 11 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  12. Image 12 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  13. Image 13 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  14. Image 14 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  15. Image 15 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  16. Image 16 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  17. Image 17 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  18. Image 18 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  19. Image 19 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  20. Image 20 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  21. Image 21 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  22. Image 22 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  23. Image 23 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  24. Image 24 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  25. Image 25 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  26. Image 26 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  27. Image 27 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  28. Image 28 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  29. Image 29 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  30. Image 30 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  31. Image 31 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  32. Image 32 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  33. Image 33 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  34. Image 34 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  35. Image 35 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  36. Image 36 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  37. Image 37 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  38. Image 38 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  39. Image 39 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  40. Image 40 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  41. Image 41 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  42. Image 42 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  43. Image 43 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  44. Image 44 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  45. Image 45 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  46. Image 46 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  47. Image 47 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  48. Image 48 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  49. Image 49 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  50. Image 50 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  51. Image 51 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  52. Image 52 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  53. Image 53 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  54. Image 54 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  55. Image 55 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  56. Image 56 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  57. Image 57 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  58. Image 58 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  59. Image 59 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  60. Image 60 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  61. Image 61 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  62. Image 62 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  63. Image 63 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  64. Image 64 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  65. Image 65 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  66. Image 66 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  67. Image 67 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  68. Image 68 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  69. Image 69 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  70. Image 70 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  71. Image 71 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  72. Image 72 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  73. Image 73 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  74. Image 74 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  75. Image 75 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  76. Image 76 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  77. Image 77 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  78. Image 78 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  79. Image 79 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  80. Image 80 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  81. Image 81 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  82. Image 82 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  83. Image 83 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  84. Image 84 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  85. Image 85 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  86. Image 86 For 4191 Haverhill Road 405
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $230,000

Address: 4191 Haverhill Road 405, West Palm Beach, FL 33417

Description

Rare opportunity! This remodeled 2/2 condo includes a private attached one car garage. Come live south Florida's best lifestyle in this resort inspired community. Brand new floors, appliances & fresh paint throughout. Private balcony overlooking the lake & pool. Full size washer & dryer in unit. Grand Isles is a pet friendly gated community with a large resort style pool w/ sundeck, clubhouse, fitness center, children's playground, tennis, volleyball, jogging trail around lake, picnic/grilling areas, & onsite manager. All surrounded by lush tropical landscaping. Perfectly located minutes from downtown West Palm Beach, Palm Beach International Airport, beautiful beaches, shopping, restaurants, Palm Beach Outlet Center, Kravis Center for the Performing Arts, the FL Turnpike, and so much more
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11165485 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4191 Haverhill Road 405
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1099
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 83
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Roof: Barrel
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • School Elementary: Egret Lake
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Laundry, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 562
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GRAND ISLES CONDOMINIUM UNIT 405
  • Parcel Number: 74424311060044050
  • Unit Number: 405
  • Views: 82
  • Zoning Code: RPD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4197 Haverhill Road 209, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$239,995.00 ($186.48 / sqft )

4197 Haverhill Road 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Long term great tenant in place paying $2500 a month .Lease expires 12/19/2026

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005201
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Wellington D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$239,900.00 ($208.25 / sqft )

305 Wellington D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012030
  2. Provided by 610 Clematis Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Somerset F  102, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$220,000.00

102 Somerset F 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor waterfront condo featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a beautiful, serene water view. Unit is tenant occupied with reliable rental income of $1,800 per month, offering immediate cash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10548947
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4899 Sable Pine Circle A2, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$259,000.00 ($232.29 / sqft )

4899 Sable Pine Circle A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live your Luxury in Sunny South Florida with this Rarely Available Gem of a Home. A Distinct Opportunity Awaits for First Time Home Buyers or Investors! Upon Arrival you're met with Brand New Tile F

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091090
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Windsor I  203, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$269,000.00 ($313.16 / sqft )

203 Windsor I 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Fully Renovated Home in a 55+ Community Located in a peaceful and welcoming 55+ community, this stunning home has been tastefully renovated and is move in ready: Modern kitchen with br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 859 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097524
  2. Provided by West Williams Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2828 Tennis Club Drive 210, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$225,000.00 ($210.67 / sqft )

2828 Tennis Club Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR FRIENDLY OPPORTUNITY, in Prime West Palm Beach Location! Don't miss your chance to own a fully furnished, turnkey apartment in a vibrant, centrally located community in the heart of West Palm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115645
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4187 Haverhill Road 505, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$219,000.00 ($199.27 / sqft )

4187 Haverhill Road 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in this all ages, pet friendly community featuring a clubhouse, fitness center, sparkling pool, and tennis courts. This 2 bed, 2 bath waterfront home is designed for com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1099 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117983
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4855 Via Palm Lakes 902, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$220,000.00 ($230.61 / sqft )

4855 Via Palm Lakes 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting first floor condo in a gated community, ready for a new owner. Ideal as a first home, a downsize, or an investment with immediate rental allowed. The open layout features diag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 954 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135240
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4791 Via Palm Lakes 1706, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$235,000.00 ($165.73 / sqft )

4791 Via Palm Lakes 1706 Virtual Tour More Like This

"Owner willing to make cosmetic changes upon request" The largest corner unit available!! Best located unit the community! Unit is closest to the clubhouse, walking distance no car needed. Pool is als

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1418 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145393
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4765 Sable Pine Circle B1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$250,000.00 ($224.22 / sqft )

4765 Sable Pine Circle B1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this amazing FIRST FLOOR condo boasting 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Fully RENOVATED, it showcases modern bathrooms, an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and elegant granite c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149331
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin