Active
Property Photos
2690 Players Court
  1. Image 1 For 2690 Players Court
  2. Image 2 For 2690 Players Court
  3. Image 3 For 2690 Players Court
  4. Image 4 For 2690 Players Court
  5. Image 5 For 2690 Players Court
  6. Image 6 For 2690 Players Court
  7. Image 7 For 2690 Players Court
  8. Image 8 For 2690 Players Court
  9. Image 9 For 2690 Players Court
  10. Image 10 For 2690 Players Court
  11. Image 11 For 2690 Players Court
  12. Image 12 For 2690 Players Court
  13. Image 13 For 2690 Players Court
  14. Image 14 For 2690 Players Court
  15. Image 15 For 2690 Players Court
  16. Image 16 For 2690 Players Court
  17. Image 17 For 2690 Players Court
  18. Image 18 For 2690 Players Court
  19. Image 19 For 2690 Players Court
  20. Image 20 For 2690 Players Court
  21. Image 21 For 2690 Players Court
  22. Image 22 For 2690 Players Court
  23. Image 23 For 2690 Players Court
  24. Image 24 For 2690 Players Court
  25. Image 25 For 2690 Players Court
  26. Image 26 For 2690 Players Court
  27. Image 27 For 2690 Players Court
  28. Image 28 For 2690 Players Court
  29. Image 29 For 2690 Players Court
  30. Image 30 For 2690 Players Court
  31. Image 31 For 2690 Players Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,850,000

Address: 2690 Players Court, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

This gorgeous home has been extensively upgraded to the highest standards of excellence.The stylish and sophisticated rustic contemporary design boasts 2,540 sf of living space wit 3 bedrooms and an office, 4 full bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and fabulous pool and spa area. The stunning interior has been outfitted with reclaimed wood beam ceilings, light Oak wood floors, custom recessed LED lighting, all hurricane impact windows and doors, and stacking glass doors leading to the patio that allow for instant indoor outdoor living. The spacious kitchen is both elegant and functional, equipped with Herringbone glass tiled walls, Wolf and SubZero appliances, a very large center island with bar seating
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11166723 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2690 Players Court
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $2,850,000
  • Price sqft: $841
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3390
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 25
  • Days On Market: 78
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 25
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cafe/Restaurant, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 800
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EAGLES LANDING OF P B POLO & COUNTRY CLUB WELLINGTON LT 4
  • Parcel Number: 73414415070000040
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 89
  • Zoning Code: WELL_P
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 103 Squire Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,599,000.00 ($526.22 / sqft )

103 Squire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful opportunity to have a fantastic remodeled home with a brand new metal roof, new AC, to be completed before closing. Tall ceilings, large open spacious rooms, amazing fenced in back yard wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4939 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11098422
  2. Provided by Destiny International Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14564 Rolling Rock Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,895,000.00 ($547.36 / sqft )

14564 Rolling Rock Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Arguably the best deal farm deal in town! Move in ready for season! Renovated farm with great turnout on oversized lot adjacent to bridle path! 5 bedroom + office home and CBS 6 stall barn on 2.39 acr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5289 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11153440
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2610 Players Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,795,000.00 ($683.21 / sqft )

2610 Players Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover timeless elegance in this 5 bedroom, 5.1/2 bath Mediterranean style home with private pool, located in prestigious Palm Beach Polo & Country Club. The expansive two story facade with multip

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4091 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155282
  2. Provided by Browning Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Pelham Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,575,000.00 ($565.93 / sqft )

1401 Pelham Road Virtual Tour More Like This

**MOTIVATED SELLER** A RARE OPPORTUNITY! Situated on 2.35 tranquil acres, this equestrian gem in Paddock Park is ready to be your very own private oasis. The modern farmhouse boasts 2 kitchens, 5 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4550 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11157409
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2821 Bent Cypress Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,900,000.00 ($615.45 / sqft )

2821 Bent Cypress Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern residence in the most perfect setting offering iconic water views one of the best views in Palm Beach Polo. Located in Bent Cypress neighborhood, this 2 story 5 bedroom, 5.1 bath home welcomes

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4712 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158278
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14936 Horseshoe Trace, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,600,000.00 ($632.60 / sqft )

14936 Horseshoe Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

This premium 1.4 acre corner lot is a hard to find gem, offering a rare opportunity to build a custom guesthouse while enjoying life in the beautifully renovated pool home, privately secluded behind a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4110 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11159340
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14950 Roan Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,390,000.00 ($682.64 / sqft )

14950 Roan Court Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional opportunity to own a refined equestrian estate in Paddock Park 2. Set on 1.5 manicured acres, this private retreat blends modern sophistication with elite equestrian convenience, just a

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4966 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11162620
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15390 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,150,000.00 ($563.20 / sqft )

15390 Take Off Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional six bedroom Aero Club estate, complete with a two bedroom guest house, offers resort style living on 1.25 acres. From the grand driveway entrance to the pool, outdoor bar, bocce court

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5593 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11166988
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11180 Isle Brook Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,890,000.00 ($604.35 / sqft )

11180 Isle Brook Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisitely renovated 4BR/4BA lakefront estate in the desirable Isle Brook community of renowned Palm Beach Polo, showcasing a refined open concept design and elevated luxury finishes throughout. Soar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4782 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003253
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1753 Trotter Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,800,000.00 ($743.10 / sqft )

1753 Trotter Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this one of a kind residence set on nearly 2 private, fully fenced acres in the highly desirable Paddock Park 2 neighborhood, just minutes from all equestrian venues. Thoughtfully designed f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3768 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26004225
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin