Active
Property Photos
14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  1. Image 1 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  2. Image 2 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  3. Image 3 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  4. Image 4 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  5. Image 5 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  6. Image 6 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  7. Image 7 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  8. Image 8 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  9. Image 9 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  10. Image 10 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  11. Image 11 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  12. Image 12 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  13. Image 13 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  14. Image 14 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  15. Image 15 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  16. Image 16 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  17. Image 17 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  18. Image 18 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  19. Image 19 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  20. Image 20 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  21. Image 21 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  22. Image 22 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  23. Image 23 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  24. Image 24 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  25. Image 25 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  26. Image 26 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  27. Image 27 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  28. Image 28 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  29. Image 29 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  30. Image 30 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  31. Image 31 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  32. Image 32 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  33. Image 33 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  34. Image 34 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  35. Image 35 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  36. Image 36 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  37. Image 37 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  38. Image 38 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  39. Image 39 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  40. Image 40 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  41. Image 41 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  42. Image 42 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  43. Image 43 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  44. Image 44 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  45. Image 45 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  46. Image 46 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  47. Image 47 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  48. Image 48 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  49. Image 49 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  50. Image 50 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  51. Image 51 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  52. Image 52 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  53. Image 53 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  54. Image 54 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  55. Image 55 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  56. Image 56 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  57. Image 57 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  58. Image 58 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  59. Image 59 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  60. Image 60 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  61. Image 61 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  62. Image 62 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  63. Image 63 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  64. Image 64 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  65. Image 65 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  66. Image 66 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  67. Image 67 For 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $279,000

Address: 14475 Strathmore Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446

Description

Discover the pinnacle of comfort and sophistication in this fully renovated 2nd floor corner unit condo ideally situated in the highly desirable, 55+ community of Huntington Lakes. Step inside and be greeted by an open and airy layout, complemented by abundant natural light and tasteful, modern finishes throughout. The screened balcony offers peaceful water views and is perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or unwinding after a full day. The thoughtfully designed open concept kitchen features sleek white shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. A full sized washer and dryer in the nearby laundry room adds to the convenience of this well appointed unit. The condo offers two generously sized bedrooms, each with its own private ensuite bathroom, ensuring maximum comfort and privacy. The master suite is a true retreat, complete with a spacious walk in closet, a fully updated bathroom adorned with contemporary finishes as well as balcony access. The second bedroom is equally inviting, making it an ideal space for guests or a versatile home office. Other notable upgrades include new fixtures, moldings, neutral flooring throughout, popcorn free ceilings, and recessed lighting making this home move in ready. Beyond the walls of this exquisite condo, residents can enjoy access to a wealth of resort style amenities designed to enhance their lifestyle. The community features a beautifully renovated clubhouse, pools, tennis, pickleball and racquetball courts, bocce ball, a fitness center, round the clock security and more. This property is just minutes from the trendy Pineapple Grove Arts District, the renowned shopping and dining along Atlantic Avenue, and the area's pristine beaches. Experience the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and community in this exceptional residence. Don't miss your opportunity to own a piece of paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11167229 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14475 Strathmore Lane 208
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $279,000
  • Price sqft: $227
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1230
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 870
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HUNTINGTON LAKES SEC ONE COND UNIT 208 PHASE 7
  • Parcel Number: 00424615210072080
  • Unit Number: 208
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: RH—MULTI-FAMILY
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14823 Cumberland Drive 204 M, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$258,960.00 ($198.44 / sqft )

14823 Cumberland Drive 204 M Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147163
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7076 Huntington Lane 407, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$265,000.00 ($215.45 / sqft )

7076 Huntington Lane 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller!! Stunning 2 bedroom waterfront Condo w/ Breathtaking views!!! HOA 2026 $1291 Includes reserve contribution 24/7 Manned Gate Security* Cable* Water* Reserve Funds* State of Art

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11058193
  2. Provided by Lindhaven Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15095 Michelangelo Boulevard 103, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$279,999.00 ($243.69 / sqft )

15095 Michelangelo Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FUNDED RESERVES & LOW HOA. Welcome to Murano! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers an open floorplan and spacious living area. Situated in a pristine gated all age community with resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11067896
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15155 Michelangelo Boulevard 103, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$329,999.00 ($287.21 / sqft )

15155 Michelangelo Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FUNDED RESERVES & LOW HOA. Welcome to Murano! $10,000 seller credit for full priced offers in April. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo has been fully renovated from top to bottom. Inquire today a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099819
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7270 Ashford Place 104, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$299,000.00 ($245.08 / sqft )

7270 Ashford Place 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

A lush, floral oasis welcomes you into your own private garden retreat. This charming ground floor condo has a designated parking just steps from the front door. Inside, contemporary finishes create a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103179
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7270 Ashford Place 106, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$289,900.00 ($237.62 / sqft )

7270 Ashford Place 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous First Floor Condo in Huntington Lakes. This Home Must Be Seen! The Stunning Kitchen Includes Quartz Counters, White Wood Cabinets and New Stainless Steel Appliances. All New Modern Flooring T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120808
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7290 Kinghurst Drive 607, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$295,000.00 ($239.84 / sqft )

7290 Kinghurst Drive 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2BR/2BA condo. Stanning lake views. Recently replaced A/C and spacious field with natural light. Enjoy being just steps from one of several community pools. Community is +55, gated, newl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144968
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$314,900.00 ($169.30 / sqft )

7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLERS HAVE RELOCATED and need to SELL NOW!! Make this Bright & Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Condo Yours!! This exceptional Condo in The Lexington Club Community represents the very best of 55+ liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145244
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14383 Via Royale  3, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$265,000.00 ($168.25 / sqft )

14383 Via Royale 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this expansive, light filled, WATERFRONT condo with soaring ceilings and a huge patio overlooking a breathtaking lake, located in the highly desirable Emerald Pointe in Delray Beach. This b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150168
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15085 Michelangelo Boulevard 104, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$269,999.00 ($234.99 / sqft )

15085 Michelangelo Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FUNDED RESERVES & LOW HOA. Welcome to Murano! $10,000 seller credit for full priced offers in April. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers an open floor plan and spacious living area. Inquire

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154221
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin