Active
Property Photos
13230 Avila Beach Cove
  1. Image 1 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  2. Image 2 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  3. Image 3 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  4. Image 4 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  5. Image 5 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  6. Image 6 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  7. Image 7 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  8. Image 8 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  9. Image 9 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  10. Image 10 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  11. Image 11 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  12. Image 12 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  13. Image 13 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  14. Image 14 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  15. Image 15 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  16. Image 16 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  17. Image 17 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  18. Image 18 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  19. Image 19 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  20. Image 20 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  21. Image 21 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  22. Image 22 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  23. Image 23 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  24. Image 24 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  25. Image 25 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  26. Image 26 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  27. Image 27 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  28. Image 28 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  29. Image 29 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  30. Image 30 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  31. Image 31 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  32. Image 32 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  33. Image 33 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  34. Image 34 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  35. Image 35 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  36. Image 36 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  37. Image 37 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  38. Image 38 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  39. Image 39 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  40. Image 40 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  41. Image 41 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  42. Image 42 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  43. Image 43 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  44. Image 44 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  45. Image 45 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  46. Image 46 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  47. Image 47 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  48. Image 48 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  49. Image 49 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  50. Image 50 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  51. Image 51 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  52. Image 52 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  53. Image 53 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  54. Image 54 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  55. Image 55 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  56. Image 56 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  57. Image 57 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  58. Image 58 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  59. Image 59 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  60. Image 60 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  61. Image 61 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  62. Image 62 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  63. Image 63 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  64. Image 64 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  65. Image 65 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  66. Image 66 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  67. Image 67 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  68. Image 68 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  69. Image 69 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  70. Image 70 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  71. Image 71 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  72. Image 72 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  73. Image 73 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  74. Image 74 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  75. Image 75 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  76. Image 76 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  77. Image 77 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  78. Image 78 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  79. Image 79 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  80. Image 80 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  81. Image 81 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  82. Image 82 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  83. Image 83 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  84. Image 84 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  85. Image 85 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  86. Image 86 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  87. Image 87 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  88. Image 88 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  89. Image 89 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  90. Image 90 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  91. Image 91 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  92. Image 92 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  93. Image 93 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  94. Image 94 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  95. Image 95 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  96. Image 96 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  97. Image 97 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  98. Image 98 For 13230 Avila Beach Cove
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,250,000

Address: 13230 Avila Beach Cove, Delray Beach, FL 33446

Description

Experience luxury in this 3bdrm/3.1bath 3000sq' lakefront Imperial model home in the prestigious Royal Estates of Valencia Palms. This impeccably maintained home offers ultimate peace of mind with a brand new 2025 roof and a full house generator. The gourmet kitchen, renovated 3 years ago, features high end cabinetry, pull outs, top of the line LG appliances with an induction cooktop. Enjoy a carpet free interior with luxury vinyl and ceramic tile, complemented by plantation shutters and custom window treatments throughout. The primary suite boasts a renovated spa like bath and custom outfitted closets. Crown moldings, wainscotting throughout. Relax on the screened lanai with a stunning lake view. perfect for relaxing or entertaining.Every detail has been carefullyconsidered, more making this home truly move in ready.This is Florida living at its finest in a premier 55+ community with a 31,000 sq. ft. clubhouse and resort amenities.Valencia Palms has the best location close to beaches, restaurants and shopping.There is a gorgeous Clubhouse, Fitness Center,Resort Pools, Lap Pool, Resistance Pool, Billiard Room, Cafe', Social Events, Clubs,Shows, Grand Ball Rm. Pickleball, Tennis. Bocce Ball. Maintenance fee includes cafe card, Cable with all channels, internet, landline,ext. house painting,alarm,lawn/ tree care and so much more. Come enjoy the Valencia Palms Lifestyle. Buyer pays 1X capital contribution $5090. Maintenance fee $2520/quarter includes exterior house painting, lawncare, cable, internet, house phone, exterior pest control, power washing roofs and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11167444 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13230 Avila Beach Cove
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $1,250,000
  • Price sqft: $325
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3841
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 75
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 840
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: VALENCIA PALMS PL1 LT 212
  • Parcel Number: 004124610080002120
  • Style: Mediterranean, Ranch
  • Views: 134
  • Zoning Code: Pud
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7209 Serrano Terrace, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,450,000.00 ($328.43 / sqft )

7209 Serrano Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Opportunity in Monterey Estates! Presenting an exceptional luxury estate home offering an impressive combination of size, privacy, and premier lakefront living. This expansive 6 bedroom, 4 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4415 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149878
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8042 Laurel Ridge Court, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,395,000.00 ($232.85 / sqft )

8042 Laurel Ridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the prestigious gates of Mizner Country Club, this elegant Mediterranean estate offers luxury country club living with beautiful golf course views and effortless indoor outdoor style. The t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5991 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167817
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16266 Rosecroft Terrace, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,500,000.00 ($353.94 / sqft )

16266 Rosecroft Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity on an almost 1/2 acre lot with coveted southern exposure and long lake views. This spacious Delray Beach residence offers over 3,100 sq ft with 4 bedrooms and 4 baths, set on one of C

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4238 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023058
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9520 Barletta Winds Point, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,399,000.00 ($263.17 / sqft )

9520 Barletta Winds Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a spacious lot in a quiet cul de sac with a private backyard. The pool, spa & screened patio create a true sanctuary. Wainscotting details in the entry foyer. Beautiful ceramic tile floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5316 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025357
  2. Provided by Luxury Partners Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15758 Menton Bay Court, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,399,000.00 ($327.87 / sqft )

15758 Menton Bay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on one of the most exceptional lots in Saturnia Isles, this extensively upgraded waterfront home offers an incredible combination of luxury, privacy, and outdoor living. With an expansive gra

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4267 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026167
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9781 Salty Bay Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,500,000.00 ($347.14 / sqft )

9781 Salty Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully designed, this 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom home in Dakota offers 3,592 square feet of comfortable, modern living. The first floor features two guest bedrooms and full baths, along w

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4321 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010251
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin