Active
Property Photos
1000 Spanish River Road 4g
  1. Image 1 For 1000 Spanish River Road 4g
  2. Image 2 For 1000 Spanish River Road 4g
  3. Image 3 For 1000 Spanish River Road 4g
  4. Image 4 For 1000 Spanish River Road 4g
  5. Image 5 For 1000 Spanish River Road 4g
  6. Image 6 For 1000 Spanish River Road 4g
  7. Image 7 For 1000 Spanish River Road 4g
  8. Image 8 For 1000 Spanish River Road 4g
  9. Image 9 For 1000 Spanish River Road 4g
  10. Image 10 For 1000 Spanish River Road 4g
  11. Image 11 For 1000 Spanish River Road 4g
  12. Image 12 For 1000 Spanish River Road 4g
  13. Image 13 For 1000 Spanish River Road 4g
  14. Image 14 For 1000 Spanish River Road 4g
  15. Image 15 For 1000 Spanish River Road 4g
  16. Image 16 For 1000 Spanish River Road 4g
  17. Image 17 For 1000 Spanish River Road 4g
  18. Image 18 For 1000 Spanish River Road 4g
  19. Image 19 For 1000 Spanish River Road 4g
  20. Image 20 For 1000 Spanish River Road 4g
  21. Image 21 For 1000 Spanish River Road 4g
  22. Image 22 For 1000 Spanish River Road 4g
  23. Image 23 For 1000 Spanish River Road 4g
  24. Image 24 For 1000 Spanish River Road 4g
  25. Image 25 For 1000 Spanish River Road 4g
  26. Image 26 For 1000 Spanish River Road 4g
  27. Image 27 For 1000 Spanish River Road 4g
  28. Image 28 For 1000 Spanish River Road 4g
  29. Image 29 For 1000 Spanish River Road 4g
  30. Image 30 For 1000 Spanish River Road 4g
  31. Image 31 For 1000 Spanish River Road 4g
  32. Image 32 For 1000 Spanish River Road 4g
  33. Image 33 For 1000 Spanish River Road 4g
  34. Image 34 For 1000 Spanish River Road 4g
  35. Image 35 For 1000 Spanish River Road 4g
  36. Image 36 For 1000 Spanish River Road 4g
  37. Image 37 For 1000 Spanish River Road 4g
  38. Image 38 For 1000 Spanish River Road 4g
  39. Image 39 For 1000 Spanish River Road 4g
  40. Image 40 For 1000 Spanish River Road 4g
  41. Image 41 For 1000 Spanish River Road 4g
  42. Image 42 For 1000 Spanish River Road 4g
  43. Image 43 For 1000 Spanish River Road 4g
  44. Image 44 For 1000 Spanish River Road 4g
  45. Image 45 For 1000 Spanish River Road 4g
  46. Image 46 For 1000 Spanish River Road 4g
  47. Image 47 For 1000 Spanish River Road 4g
  48. Image 48 For 1000 Spanish River Road 4g
  49. Image 49 For 1000 Spanish River Road 4g
  50. Image 50 For 1000 Spanish River Road 4g
  51. Image 51 For 1000 Spanish River Road 4g
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,600

Address: 1000 Spanish River Road 4g, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

Showings begin on March 16. Updated top floor unit in a Boutique style building across from the Boca Raton Resort & Club. Steps from Lake Boca and 2 blocks from the Boca Inlet Beach! Spacious 2 large bedroom with walk in closets, 2 full bath condo with an open & bright floor plan and private outdoor patio. Basic Cable, Free Laundry, Extra Storage, Library, Fitness Center, Resort Style Pool, Sauna & Clubhouse. This unit comes with a storage unit and covered parking. Fabulous location close to Publix, Fresh Market, Trader Joe's, Downtown Boca and Mizner Park. No pets allowed. No smoking allowed. An acceptable credit score, background check/eviction notice & income is at the sole discretion of landlord. Tenant must acquire renter's insurance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11168316 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1000 Spanish River Road 4g
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1375
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 72
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Covered, Guest, Under Building
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Sauna, Storage, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Repairs
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA VIEW CONDOMINIUM UNIT 4G
  • Parcel Number: 06434729590040070
  • Unit Number: 4g
  • Views: 109
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2929 Ocean Boulevard 406, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,000.00 ($3.95 / sqft )

2929 Ocean Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150630
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Royal Palm Road 4080, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,499.00 ($3.41 / sqft )

200 Royal Palm Road 4080 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 733 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023481
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Royal Palm Way 4080, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,395.00

7 Royal Palm Way 4080 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the allure of INTRACOASTAL VIEWS, perfectly situated in the HEART of BOCA RATON! This exceptional condo boasts breathtaking water vistas and an inviting OPEN KITCHEN layout, ideal for enter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10518987
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 14th Street 1120, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,400.00

55 14th Street 1120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort in this beautifully unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment located on the first floor. This inviting home features a spacious living area, a well equipped kitchen, and spacious b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10531581
  2. Provided by JC Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Ocean Boulevard 103, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,000.00

2501 Ocean Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beach living at boca capri! Just steps to the sand with private beach access, this gorgeous two bedroom condo has it all. Features include custom kitchen cabinetry, marble countertops, stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554436
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Spanish River Road 3k, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,500.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

1000 Spanish River Road 3k Virtual Tour More Like This

Boutique building in great location btw intracoastal and beach. Steps to beach. 2 bdrm 2 bath condo with oversized rooms and walk in closet. New Stainless refrigerator and microwave. Tile througho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155908
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Royal Palm Way 6020, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,600.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

4 Royal Palm Way 6020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready to call this stunning penthouse condominium located in the coveted waterfront gated community of Boca Bayou your new home. Boasting two bedrooms and one bath, this fully furnished condo is t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161211
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Royal Palm Way 2050, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,950.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

12 Royal Palm Way 2050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bike to the beach from this fully remodeled interior, contemporary and meticulously maintained 2 bedroom and 2 bath unit. Ideally located in the gated and all age community of Boca Bayou in East Boca.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164428
  2. Provided by Limited Edition Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 3rd Avenue 311, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,500.00 ($2.72 / sqft )

50 3rd Avenue 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just bring your toothbrush! Beautifully fully remodeled and fully furnished condo in the heart of Boca Raton. This turnkey 2/2 condo features impact windows, a brand new A/C system, and modern stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165213
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Camino Real  305, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,700.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

800 Camino Real 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE ASAP! This tastefully RENOVATED & SPACIOUS 1300 sq ft 2/2 fully furnished beach condo is perfectly located in east Boca Raton: close to beaches, parks, supermarkets, pharmacies, and some of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165497
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin