Active
Property Photos
2000 Ocean Boulevard Y1
  1. Image 1 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard Y1
  2. Image 2 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard Y1
  3. Image 3 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard Y1
  4. Image 4 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard Y1
  5. Image 5 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard Y1
  6. Image 6 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard Y1
  7. Image 7 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard Y1
  8. Image 8 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard Y1
  9. Image 9 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard Y1
  10. Image 10 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard Y1
  11. Image 11 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard Y1
  12. Image 12 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard Y1
  13. Image 13 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard Y1
  14. Image 14 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard Y1
  15. Image 15 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard Y1
  16. Image 16 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard Y1
  17. Image 17 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard Y1
  18. Image 18 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard Y1
  19. Image 19 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard Y1
  20. Image 20 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard Y1
  21. Image 21 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard Y1
  22. Image 22 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard Y1
  23. Image 23 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard Y1
  24. Image 24 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard Y1
  25. Image 25 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard Y1
  26. Image 26 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard Y1
  27. Image 27 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard Y1
  28. Image 28 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard Y1
  29. Image 29 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard Y1
  30. Image 30 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard Y1
  31. Image 31 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard Y1
  32. Image 32 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard Y1
  33. Image 33 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard Y1
  34. Image 34 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard Y1
  35. Image 35 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard Y1
  36. Image 36 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard Y1
  37. Image 37 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard Y1
  38. Image 38 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard Y1
  39. Image 39 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard Y1
  40. Image 40 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard Y1
  41. Image 41 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard Y1
  42. Image 42 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard Y1
  43. Image 43 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard Y1
  44. Image 44 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard Y1
  45. Image 45 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard Y1
  46. Image 46 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard Y1
  47. Image 47 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard Y1
  48. Image 48 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard Y1
  49. Image 49 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard Y1
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,150,000

Address: 2000 Ocean Boulevard Y1, Delray Beach, FL 33483

Description

Rare opportunity to create your dream coastal retreat in one of East Delray's most desirable locations. This three story townhome offers incredible renovation potential with water views and an unbeatable setting just across from the prestigious Delray Beach Club. Perfectly positioned between the Intracoastal Waterway and the Atlantic Ocean, the residence is located directly across the street from the beach and just minutes from vibrant Atlantic Avenue. The spacious three level layout provides an excellent canvas for customization, allowing a buyer to reimagine the home into a modern coastal showpiece. Generous living areas, multiple levels of living space, and water views create endless possibilities for a stunning renovation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11169474 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2000 Ocean Boulevard Y1
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $1,150,000
  • Price sqft: $419
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 2744
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 70
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Awning(s), Built-in Barbecue
  • Flooring: Marble, Wood
  • Roof: Mansard
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Pine Grove
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Beach Club Available, Bike Storage, Boating, Internet Included, Manager On Site, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2207
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Elevator, Storage
  • Legal Description: DELRAY BEACH CLUB RESIDENCES CONDO UNIT Y-1 BLDG 1
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 12434628340010020
  • Unit Number: Y1
  • Views: 118
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 365 6th Avenue 404, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,125,000.00

365 6th Avenue 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in elevated living in the heart of Delray Beach with this top floor 2BD/2.5BA residence in the coveted Meridian Condominium, just moments from Atlantic Avenue and the beach. This sophisticated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10544088
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3851 Ocean Boulevard 307-308, Gulf Stream, FL 33483
$1,350,000.00 ($821.17 / sqft )

3851 Ocean Boulevard 307-308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduced price to owner wants offers on this 2/2 direct oceanfront home. Room for 3rd bedroom completely furnished with impact windows located in the prestigious town of gulfstream. Where you wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101522
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 6th Avenue 11d, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,250,000.00 ($647.00 / sqft )

555 6th Avenue 11d Virtual Tour More Like This

As you enter this rarely available 11th floor 3BR, 2.5BA condo, you are immediately struck by the unobstructed, sweeping Intracoastal and ocean views enjoyed from EVERY ROOM of the home. Wake up to th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118547
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 2nd Street Loft Unit, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,299,000.00 ($1,127.60 / sqft )

306 2nd Street Loft Unit Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Maxwell Delray Beach's newest luxury condo development, coming soon to the heart of downtown. Perfectly located within walking distance to Atlantic Avenue's shops, restaurants, and ni

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11124937
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
$1,045,000.00 ($1,127.29 / sqft )

306 2nd Street Loft Unit Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 927 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124939
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 2nd Street Loft Units, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,160,000.00 ($1,127.31 / sqft )

306 2nd Street Loft Units Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1029 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124941
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 2nd Street Unit 208-2, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,369,000.00 ($1,126.75 / sqft )

306 2nd Street Unit 208-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124943
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 2nd Street Unit 207 &, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,284,000.00 ($1,127.30 / sqft )

306 2nd Street Unit 207 & Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1139 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124946
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 Ocean Boulevard 104, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,174,000.00 ($1,101.31 / sqft )

1225 Ocean Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

The building has been FULLY upgraded to comply with Florida's latest condominium building codes, featuring newly renovated balconies, a brand new roof, and a completed, fully funded 40 year inspection

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141511
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Ocean Boulevard 605, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,190,000.00 ($556.60 / sqft )

2000 Ocean Boulevard 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Dual Water Views | Oceanfront Renovation Opportunity in Delray Beach A rare chance to own a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath oceanfront residence at the Delray Beach Club Residences with direct views of bo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2138 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157943
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin