Active
Property Photos
505 Monaco K
  1. Image 1 For 505 Monaco K
  2. Image 2 For 505 Monaco K
  3. Image 3 For 505 Monaco K
  4. Image 4 For 505 Monaco K
  5. Image 5 For 505 Monaco K
  6. Image 6 For 505 Monaco K
  7. Image 7 For 505 Monaco K
  8. Image 8 For 505 Monaco K
  9. Image 9 For 505 Monaco K
  10. Image 10 For 505 Monaco K
  11. Image 11 For 505 Monaco K
  12. Image 12 For 505 Monaco K
  13. Image 13 For 505 Monaco K
  14. Image 14 For 505 Monaco K
  15. Image 15 For 505 Monaco K
  16. Image 16 For 505 Monaco K
  17. Image 17 For 505 Monaco K
  18. Image 18 For 505 Monaco K
  19. Image 19 For 505 Monaco K
  20. Image 20 For 505 Monaco K
  21. Image 21 For 505 Monaco K
  22. Image 22 For 505 Monaco K
  23. Image 23 For 505 Monaco K
  24. Image 24 For 505 Monaco K
  25. Image 25 For 505 Monaco K
  26. Image 26 For 505 Monaco K
  27. Image 27 For 505 Monaco K
  28. Image 28 For 505 Monaco K
  29. Image 29 For 505 Monaco K
  30. Image 30 For 505 Monaco K
  31. Image 31 For 505 Monaco K
  32. Image 32 For 505 Monaco K
  33. Image 33 For 505 Monaco K
  34. Image 34 For 505 Monaco K
  35. Image 35 For 505 Monaco K
  36. Image 36 For 505 Monaco K
  37. Image 37 For 505 Monaco K
  38. Image 38 For 505 Monaco K
  39. Image 39 For 505 Monaco K
  40. Image 40 For 505 Monaco K
  41. Image 41 For 505 Monaco K
  42. Image 42 For 505 Monaco K
  43. Image 43 For 505 Monaco K
  44. Image 44 For 505 Monaco K
  45. Image 45 For 505 Monaco K
  46. Image 46 For 505 Monaco K
  47. Image 47 For 505 Monaco K
  48. Image 48 For 505 Monaco K
  49. Image 49 For 505 Monaco K
  50. Image 50 For 505 Monaco K
  51. Image 51 For 505 Monaco K
  52. Image 52 For 505 Monaco K
  53. Image 53 For 505 Monaco K
  54. Image 54 For 505 Monaco K
  55. Image 55 For 505 Monaco K
  56. Image 56 For 505 Monaco K
  57. Image 57 For 505 Monaco K
  58. Image 58 For 505 Monaco K
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $103,900

Address: 505 Monaco K, Delray Beach, FL 33446

•   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11169679 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 505 Monaco K
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $103,900
  • Price sqft: $105
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 988
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Indoor Pool, Library, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 816
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Vesta Property Services
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT MONACO K COND PAR 505
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424622080115050
  • Views: 69
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 61 Brittany B  61, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$119,000.00 ($120.45 / sqft )

61 Brittany B 61 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell remodeled kitchen with granite counter tops stainless steel appliances plantation shutters throughout walk in closet in master tile throughout remodeled bathrooms parking spot close to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162758
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$95,000.00 ($114.73 / sqft )

103 Saxony C Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on the completely remodeled first floor unit. New floors throughout. Washer and dryer in the unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169053
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 67 Monaco B  , Delray Beach, FL 33446
$95,000.00 ($114.73 / sqft )

67 Monaco B Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014315
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Waterford G, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$95,000.00 ($114.73 / sqft )

163 Waterford G Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ community, A BEAUTY, NEW OPEN KITCHEN, NEW BATH, ALL STAINLESS APPLIANCES, DISHWASHER, WASHER & DRYER IN UNIT, NEW A/C, CROWN MOLDING, A MUST SEE!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014326
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 115 Waterford D, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$95,000.00 ($114.73 / sqft )

115 Waterford D More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016505
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7535 Oriole Boulevard 206, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$118,000.00 ($128.96 / sqft )

7535 Oriole Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Follow I 95 S to FL 806 W/W Atlantic Ave in Delray Beach. Take exit 52 from I 95 S 22 min (24.6 mi) Follow FL 806 W/W Atlantic Ave to S Oriole Blvd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018533
  2. Provided by Three Palms Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Seville K  251, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$104,000.00

251 Seville K 251 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location! been offered partially furnished/turn key! Simply Charming 1 bed /1 .5bath villa beautifully updated features Stainless Steel Appliances, new shaker style kitchen with quartz count

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10503743
  2. Provided by City Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Abbey Lane 201, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$95,000.00

1 Abbey Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Abbey Village in the highly desirable 55+ Villages of Oriole. 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit on the 2nd floor. Updated kitchen with new appliances, spacious layout with walk in closet, c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556327
  2. Provided by Open to Close Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Brittany E, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$109,900.00 ($111.24 / sqft )

228 Brittany E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and freshly painted 2BR/2BA condo in a desirable 55+ community, ideally located just steps from the lift. Some rooms are virtually staged to showcase potential. Features include an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099158
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 294 Tuscany F Lane 294, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$110,900.00 ($133.94 / sqft )

294 Tuscany F Lane 294 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful first floor corner 1BD/1.5BA unit with stunning golf course views in 55+ Kings Point Delray Beach.This bright condo features an all new open concept kitchen with quartz countertops and stain

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109041
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin