Active
Property Photos
318 El Prado Place Place
  1. Image 1 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  2. Image 2 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  3. Image 3 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  4. Image 4 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  5. Image 5 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  6. Image 6 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  7. Image 7 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  8. Image 8 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  9. Image 9 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  10. Image 10 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  11. Image 11 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  12. Image 12 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  13. Image 13 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  14. Image 14 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  15. Image 15 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  16. Image 16 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  17. Image 17 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  18. Image 18 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  19. Image 19 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  20. Image 20 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  21. Image 21 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  22. Image 22 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  23. Image 23 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  24. Image 24 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  25. Image 25 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  26. Image 26 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  27. Image 27 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  28. Image 28 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  29. Image 29 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  30. Image 30 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  31. Image 31 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  32. Image 32 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  33. Image 33 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  34. Image 34 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  35. Image 35 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  36. Image 36 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  37. Image 37 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  38. Image 38 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  39. Image 39 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  40. Image 40 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  41. Image 41 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  42. Image 42 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  43. Image 43 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  44. Image 44 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  45. Image 45 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  46. Image 46 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  47. Image 47 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  48. Image 48 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  49. Image 49 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  50. Image 50 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  51. Image 51 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  52. Image 52 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  53. Image 53 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  54. Image 54 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  55. Image 55 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  56. Image 56 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  57. Image 57 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  58. Image 58 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  59. Image 59 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  60. Image 60 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  61. Image 61 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  62. Image 62 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  63. Image 63 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  64. Image 64 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  65. Image 65 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  66. Image 66 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  67. Image 67 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  68. Image 68 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  69. Image 69 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  70. Image 70 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  71. Image 71 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  72. Image 72 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  73. Image 73 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  74. Image 74 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  75. Image 75 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  76. Image 76 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  77. Image 77 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  78. Image 78 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  79. Image 79 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  80. Image 80 For 318 El Prado Place Place
  81. Image 81 For 318 El Prado Place Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,299,000

Address: 318 El Prado Place Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

Description

Welcome to 318 El Prado Place, a fully furnished 4BR/3BA coastal retreat in the heart of Panama City Beach. Recently refreshed main living interiors elevate the home's light filled, open concept design, complemented by luxury finishes and seamless indoor outdoor flow. Enjoy a private backyard oasis with pool and patio, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Located in a quiet residential enclave just minutes from the Gulf, Pier Park, dining and attractions. Ideal as a primary residence, second home or income producing investment, with strong short term rental potential. Turnkey, stylish and thoughtfully updated, this is coastal living at an exceptional value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 775392 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 318 El Prado Place Place
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $1,299,000
  • Price sqft: $577
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2250
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 323
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, InGround, SaltWater, Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, ForcedAir
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: LAGUNA BEACH 6TH ADD LOT 9 BLK 12D ORB 4688 P 623
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 38101-040-000
  • Style: Coastal
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 87
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 21403 Sunset Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,390,000.00 ($514.82 / sqft )

21403 Sunset Avenue Green Listing More Like This

Brand new house , only one in West end of Panama City Beach with 6 bedrooms , fully furnished and decorated by famous design studio. Introducing a stunning brand new two story home in the highly sou

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769596
  2. Provided by Prok Invest LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 George C Wallace Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,529,000.00 ($578.29 / sqft )

203 George C Wallace Boulevard Green Listing More Like This

This STUNNING custom built beach home offers breathtaking lakefront views and bedroom views of the Gulf, with 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and an incredible outdoor space featuring a private pool, su

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2644 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777258
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19906 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,500,000.00 ($538.99 / sqft )

19906 Front Beach Road More Like This

Beach house with stunning views of the gulf and beach. This three story home features 5 bedrooms and 5 baths. It is a rental machine generating six figure rental income. There is a community pool b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2783 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769930
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Deluna Place A, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,350,000.00 ($546.78 / sqft )

101 Deluna Place A More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this brand new, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom townhome spanning 2,469 square feet, located directly across from the beach in the heart of Laguna Beach o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2469 sqft
  1. MLSID: 760617
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 506 Anemone Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,495,000.00 ($315.00 / sqft )

506 Anemone Street More Like This

Investors, this is your golden opportunity! Located in the highly desirable Bid A Wee Beach neighborhood just steps away from your private beach access and just 2 Miles from Pier Park! This DUPLEX is

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 4746 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772831
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21511 Pompano Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,349,000.00 ($467.27 / sqft )

21511 Pompano Avenue More Like This

Welcome to this luxury 2025 new construction beach home just a short walk to the white sandy beaches of Panama City Beach. Designed as a primary residence, second home, or high performing short term r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2887 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778544
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17820 Front Beach Road B, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,500,000.00 ($556.59 / sqft )

17820 Front Beach Road B More Like This

Aloha Beaches Steps to the Sand | Private Pool | Gulf Views. Welcome to Aloha Beaches, your ultimate Panama City Beach investment property. Just 100 feet from the sugar white sand, this spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2695 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781115
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 316 Lakeshore Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,399,000.00 ($445.97 / sqft )

316 Lakeshore Drive Green Listing More Like This

Experience upscale coastal living in this beautifully crafted 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath luxury beach home featuring a private pool located in the West End of Panama City Beach (Laguna Beach). Thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782079
  2. Provided by Beach Haven Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21605 Marlin Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,199,000.00 ($502.94 / sqft )

21605 Marlin Avenue More Like This

New construction beach house in the heart of Panama City Beach, thoughtfully designed to combine elevated coastal style with modern comfort. This open concept home features a spacious living and dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784899
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21701 Marlin Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,349,000.00 ($467.27 / sqft )

21701 Marlin Avenue More Like This

Luxury 2025 new construction near the Gulf with private pool, STR allowed Walk to Panama City Beach's sugar‑white sand from this brand‑new 2025 luxury home, thoughtfully built for both

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2887 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785281
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin