Active
Property Photos
1604 Sharks Tooth Trail
  1. Image 1 For 1604 Sharks Tooth Trail
  2. Image 2 For 1604 Sharks Tooth Trail
  3. Image 3 For 1604 Sharks Tooth Trail
  4. Image 4 For 1604 Sharks Tooth Trail
  5. Image 5 For 1604 Sharks Tooth Trail
  6. Image 6 For 1604 Sharks Tooth Trail
  7. Image 7 For 1604 Sharks Tooth Trail
  8. Image 8 For 1604 Sharks Tooth Trail
  9. Image 9 For 1604 Sharks Tooth Trail
  10. Image 10 For 1604 Sharks Tooth Trail
  11. Image 11 For 1604 Sharks Tooth Trail
  12. Image 12 For 1604 Sharks Tooth Trail
  13. Image 13 For 1604 Sharks Tooth Trail
  14. Image 14 For 1604 Sharks Tooth Trail
  15. Image 15 For 1604 Sharks Tooth Trail
  16. Image 16 For 1604 Sharks Tooth Trail
  17. Image 17 For 1604 Sharks Tooth Trail
  18. Image 18 For 1604 Sharks Tooth Trail
  19. Image 19 For 1604 Sharks Tooth Trail
  20. Image 20 For 1604 Sharks Tooth Trail
  21. Image 21 For 1604 Sharks Tooth Trail
  22. Image 22 For 1604 Sharks Tooth Trail
  23. Image 23 For 1604 Sharks Tooth Trail
  24. Image 24 For 1604 Sharks Tooth Trail
  25. Image 25 For 1604 Sharks Tooth Trail
  26. Image 26 For 1604 Sharks Tooth Trail
  27. Image 27 For 1604 Sharks Tooth Trail
  28. Image 28 For 1604 Sharks Tooth Trail
  29. Image 29 For 1604 Sharks Tooth Trail
  30. Image 30 For 1604 Sharks Tooth Trail
  31. Image 31 For 1604 Sharks Tooth Trail
  32. Image 32 For 1604 Sharks Tooth Trail
  33. Image 33 For 1604 Sharks Tooth Trail
  34. Image 34 For 1604 Sharks Tooth Trail
  35. Image 35 For 1604 Sharks Tooth Trail
  36. Image 36 For 1604 Sharks Tooth Trail
  37. Image 37 For 1604 Sharks Tooth Trail
  38. Image 38 For 1604 Sharks Tooth Trail
  39. Image 39 For 1604 Sharks Tooth Trail
  40. Image 40 For 1604 Sharks Tooth Trail
  41. Image 41 For 1604 Sharks Tooth Trail
  42. Image 42 For 1604 Sharks Tooth Trail
  43. Image 43 For 1604 Sharks Tooth Trail
  44. Image 44 For 1604 Sharks Tooth Trail
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,425,000

Address: 1604 Sharks Tooth Trail, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

Description

Welcome home to beautiful Wild Heron!! This home has so much to offer with ''one floor'' living. Quality of construction abounds throughout, along with so many updates and extra features. 3 car garage, with new custom made garage doors, and a golf cart door,. Updated kitchen featuring beautiful cabinetry, 36 ' Wolf Gas Range, Sub Zero Refrigerator and more. Open concept living, dining, and kitchen featuring beautiful molding, coffered ceiling in great room , stone gas fireplace, antique heart pine floors, plantation shutters, 12 and 14 ft. ceilings and new blinds in the master and guest room. The living area opens to a newly built screened porch across the entire back of the home. A whole house gas generator installed in 2022 and the exterior painted in August 2022. Interior painted 2023.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 757663 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1604 Sharks Tooth Trail
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $1,425,000
  • Price sqft: $603
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2364
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 719
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, UndergroundUtilities, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Interior Features: EntranceFoyer
  • Legal Description: WILD HERON PHASE V 5 LOT AV-19 ORB 4689 P 1996
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35271-519-000
  • Style: Craftsman
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 101
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,699,999.00 ($607.14 / sqft )

19914 Front Beach Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream beach retreat! This stunning 5BR/4.5BA home offers 2,800 SF of luxury living just steps from the sugar white sands of Panama City Beach. Bright and airy with soaring ceilings and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122437
  2. Provided by Luxe Coastal Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21403 Sunset Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,390,000.00 ($514.82 / sqft )

21403 Sunset Avenue Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Brand new house , only one in West end of Panama City Beach with 6 bedrooms , fully furnished and decorated by famous design studio. Introducing a stunning brand new two story home in the highly sou

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769596
  2. Provided by Prok Invest LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
$1,624,900.00 ($580.32 / sqft )

19914 Front Beach Road Reduced More Like This

This West End Front Beach Road home delivers the kind of coastal lifestyle buyers are searching for without the renovation projects, furnishing delays, or ''we'll update it later'' expenses that ofte

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: 764970
  2. Provided by Luxe Coastal Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 George C Wallace Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,529,000.00 ($578.29 / sqft )

203 George C Wallace Boulevard Green Listing More Like This

This STUNNING custom built beach home offers breathtaking lakefront views and bedroom views of the Gulf, with 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and an incredible outdoor space featuring a private pool, su

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2644 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777258
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19906 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,500,000.00 ($538.99 / sqft )

19906 Front Beach Road More Like This

Beach house with stunning views of the gulf and beach. This three story home features 5 bedrooms and 5 baths. It is a rental machine generating six figure rental income. There is a community pool b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2783 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769930
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Deluna Place A, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,350,000.00 ($546.78 / sqft )

101 Deluna Place A More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this brand new, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom townhome spanning 2,469 square feet, located directly across from the beach in the heart of Laguna Beach o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2469 sqft
  1. MLSID: 760617
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 506 Anemone Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,495,000.00 ($315.00 / sqft )

506 Anemone Street More Like This

Investors, this is your golden opportunity! Located in the highly desirable Bid A Wee Beach neighborhood just steps away from your private beach access and just 2 Miles from Pier Park! This DUPLEX is

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 4746 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772831
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21511 Pompano Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,349,000.00 ($467.27 / sqft )

21511 Pompano Avenue More Like This

Welcome to this luxury 2025 new construction beach home just a short walk to the white sandy beaches of Panama City Beach. Designed as a primary residence, second home, or high performing short term r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2887 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778544
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19902 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,590,000.00 ($512.08 / sqft )

19902 Front Beach Road Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the captivating white sandy beaches of Panama City Beach, Florida!! This exquisite one owner 3 story, 5 bedroom/5 bath beach house has been a revered family getaway since 2016. Come see the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3105 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780788
  2. Provided by Coastal Sun Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17820 Front Beach Road B, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,500,000.00 ($556.59 / sqft )

17820 Front Beach Road B More Like This

Aloha Beaches Steps to the Sand | Private Pool | Gulf Views. Welcome to Aloha Beaches, your ultimate Panama City Beach investment property. Just 100 feet from the sugar white sand, this spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2695 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781115
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin