Active
Property Photos
23223 Front Beach Road 533
  1. Image 1 For 23223 Front Beach Road 533
  2. Image 2 For 23223 Front Beach Road 533
  3. Image 3 For 23223 Front Beach Road 533
  4. Image 4 For 23223 Front Beach Road 533
  5. Image 5 For 23223 Front Beach Road 533
  6. Image 6 For 23223 Front Beach Road 533
  7. Image 7 For 23223 Front Beach Road 533
  8. Image 8 For 23223 Front Beach Road 533
  9. Image 9 For 23223 Front Beach Road 533
  10. Image 10 For 23223 Front Beach Road 533
  11. Image 11 For 23223 Front Beach Road 533
  12. Image 12 For 23223 Front Beach Road 533
  13. Image 13 For 23223 Front Beach Road 533
  14. Image 14 For 23223 Front Beach Road 533
  15. Image 15 For 23223 Front Beach Road 533
  16. Image 16 For 23223 Front Beach Road 533
  17. Image 17 For 23223 Front Beach Road 533
  18. Image 18 For 23223 Front Beach Road 533
  19. Image 19 For 23223 Front Beach Road 533
  20. Image 20 For 23223 Front Beach Road 533
  21. Image 21 For 23223 Front Beach Road 533
  22. Image 22 For 23223 Front Beach Road 533
  23. Image 23 For 23223 Front Beach Road 533
  24. Image 24 For 23223 Front Beach Road 533
  25. Image 25 For 23223 Front Beach Road 533
  26. Image 26 For 23223 Front Beach Road 533
  27. Image 27 For 23223 Front Beach Road 533
  28. Image 28 For 23223 Front Beach Road 533
  29. Image 29 For 23223 Front Beach Road 533
  30. Image 30 For 23223 Front Beach Road 533
  31. Image 31 For 23223 Front Beach Road 533
  32. Image 32 For 23223 Front Beach Road 533
  33. Image 33 For 23223 Front Beach Road 533
  34. Image 34 For 23223 Front Beach Road 533
  35. Image 35 For 23223 Front Beach Road 533
  36. Image 36 For 23223 Front Beach Road 533
  37. Image 37 For 23223 Front Beach Road 533
  38. Image 38 For 23223 Front Beach Road 533
  39. Image 39 For 23223 Front Beach Road 533
  40. Image 40 For 23223 Front Beach Road 533
  41. Image 41 For 23223 Front Beach Road 533
  42. Image 42 For 23223 Front Beach Road 533
  43. Image 43 For 23223 Front Beach Road 533
  44. Image 44 For 23223 Front Beach Road 533
  45. Image 45 For 23223 Front Beach Road 533
  46. Image 46 For 23223 Front Beach Road 533
  47. Image 47 For 23223 Front Beach Road 533
  48. Image 48 For 23223 Front Beach Road 533
  49. Image 49 For 23223 Front Beach Road 533
  50. Image 50 For 23223 Front Beach Road 533
  51. Image 51 For 23223 Front Beach Road 533
  52. Image 52 For 23223 Front Beach Road 533
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $449,000

Address: 23223 Front Beach Road 533, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

Description

Welcome to an exceptional opportunity to own a stunning two story condominium Pinnacle Port, located in the heart of Panama City Beach, Florida. This condo offers a harmonious blend of coastal and lakeside living, providing an unparalleled lifestyle experience. Upon entering the condo, you are greeted by a spacious living area that seamlessly flows into a Gulf front balcony, offering breathtaking views of the pristine waters. The main level features a well appointed kitchen, designed for both functionality and style, making it ideal for entertaining guests or enjoying a quiet evening at home. The upper level houses two generously sized bedrooms, each offering unique views. The guest bedroom provides captivating vistas of the Gulf, while the master bedroom features a private balcony overlooking the serene waters of Lake Powell. This thoughtful layout ensures privacy and comfort, enhancing the living experience. Residents of this exclusive community enjoy a host of amenities designed to enrich their lifestyle. The 24/7 gated community ensures security and peace of mind, while the fitness center caters to your health and wellness needs. For sports enthusiasts, the pickleball court, playground, and basketball court offer ample opportunities for recreation. The boat dock and launch, along with a fishing pier, provide direct access to Lake Powell, perfect for canoeing and fishing enthusiasts. Located just minutes away from the vibrant 30A corridor, this property offers convenient access to a variety of attractions and entertainment options. A short drive will take you to Pier Park, where exciting new attractions such as the Dolly Pirate Show and Top Golf are set to open in June. Additionally, the nearby Shops at Carillon offer a delightful shopping experience, while the summer concerts in the park at Carillon provide cultural enrichment and entertainment. This condominium represents the best of both worlds, combining the tranquility of lakeside living with the excitement of Gulf views. Whether you are seeking a permanent residence or a vacation retreat, this property offers an unparalleled opportunity to experience the beauty and lifestyle of Panama City Beach. Don't miss the chance to make this exceptional property your own.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 773306 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 23223 Front Beach Road 533
  • Viewed: 140
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $457
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 983
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 369
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans, EnergyStarQualifiedEquipment
  • Heating: Electric
  • Utilities: CableConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Barbecue
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange
  • Legal Description: PINNACLE PORT PHASE 1-A 6B UNIT #A1-533 TYPE B ORB 634 P 53 2BR 1.5B ORB 4025 P 335
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 36463-308-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 533
  • Views: 140
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 2003, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$537,000.00 ($429.94 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 2003 More Like This

INCLUDES EXTERNAL STORAGE UNIT SO81!!! UPGRADED MASTER SHOWER. This is the 2bd that really feels like a 3bd. Bunk room has a door and a window, just no closet, so it can't be called a ''Bedroom''

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769927
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 3011, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$525,000.00 ($464.19 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 3011 More Like This

PENTHOUSE LEVEL! Higher ceilings. Welcome to your slice of paradise at Tidewater Beach Resort! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom Gulf front condo also features a bonus bunk area, making i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776821
  2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 2800, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$489,900.00 ($414.47 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 2800 More Like This

*MOTIVATED SELLERS* This fully furnished, turn key 28th floor condo at Tidewater Beach Resort delivers the kind of views people come to Panama City Beach for. Facing west, you'll catch stunning sunset

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773936
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17757 Front Beach  2307d, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$434,900.00 ($514.07 / sqft )

17757 Front Beach 2307d More Like This

23rd FLOOR OCEANFRONT PENTHOUSE at Celadon Beach Resort! Move in ready & fully furnished, a perfect turnkey rental! Features a King Master with TV & private bath, hallway twin bunks, Living room queen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770531
  2. Provided by Bastion Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19504 Front Beach Road 1006, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$475,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

19504 Front Beach Road 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Emerald Shores Unit 1006 Gulf Front Condo in Laguna Beach, West End of Panama City Beach! Experience unparalleled Gulf front living in this beautifully updated, fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770364
  2. Provided by eXp Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17729 Front Beach Road 1504e, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$435,000.00 ($492.08 / sqft )

17729 Front Beach Road 1504e Reduced More Like This

Major Price Improvement! Discover your perfect beach getaway at Splash 1504E, a beautifully furnished 1 bedroom plus bunk area, 2 bathroom direct beachfront condo. This inviting retreat feels like hom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 884 sqft
  1. MLSID: 764412
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 825, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$510,000.00 ($392.61 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 825 More Like This

Fully booked so difficult to get a tour appointment; keep trying! This Emerald Beach condo on the 8th floor is worth it. Full of promises for breathtaking beach and sunset views. VA and short term ren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772460
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road A-708, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$489,000.00 ($497.46 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road A-708 More Like This

Townhome condo located on the 7th floor with a breathtaking coastal view from the living room. A spectacular view of Powell Lake / Camp Helen State Park from the master bedroom balcony. This 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769796
  2. Provided by JONES REAL ESTATE AND RENTALS LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road  3-410, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$425,000.00 ($385.31 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-410 More Like This

Introducing Porpoise of Lifea stunning 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom coastal retreat located in the coveted Calypso Tower III, Panama City Beach's newest luxury high rise. Designed by Grace Interiors of Birmi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773876
  2. Provided by Emerald Seascapes Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 2214, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$510,000.00 ($450.93 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 2214 More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER BRING ALL OFFERS PRICE REDUCED NOW $510,000 Tidewater Beach Resort | Unit 2214 | 22nd Floor | Panama City Beach, FL Beautifully furnished Gulf front 2BR/3BA condo on the 22

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771376
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin