Active
Property Photos
14701 Front Beach Road 825
  1. Image 1 For 14701 Front Beach Road 825
  2. Image 2 For 14701 Front Beach Road 825
  3. Image 3 For 14701 Front Beach Road 825
  4. Image 4 For 14701 Front Beach Road 825
  5. Image 5 For 14701 Front Beach Road 825
  6. Image 6 For 14701 Front Beach Road 825
  7. Image 7 For 14701 Front Beach Road 825
  8. Image 8 For 14701 Front Beach Road 825
  9. Image 9 For 14701 Front Beach Road 825
  10. Image 10 For 14701 Front Beach Road 825
  11. Image 11 For 14701 Front Beach Road 825
  12. Image 12 For 14701 Front Beach Road 825
  13. Image 13 For 14701 Front Beach Road 825
  14. Image 14 For 14701 Front Beach Road 825
  15. Image 15 For 14701 Front Beach Road 825
  16. Image 16 For 14701 Front Beach Road 825
  17. Image 17 For 14701 Front Beach Road 825
  18. Image 18 For 14701 Front Beach Road 825
  19. Image 19 For 14701 Front Beach Road 825
  20. Image 20 For 14701 Front Beach Road 825
  21. Image 21 For 14701 Front Beach Road 825
  22. Image 22 For 14701 Front Beach Road 825
  23. Image 23 For 14701 Front Beach Road 825
  24. Image 24 For 14701 Front Beach Road 825
  25. Image 25 For 14701 Front Beach Road 825
  26. Image 26 For 14701 Front Beach Road 825
  27. Image 27 For 14701 Front Beach Road 825
  28. Image 28 For 14701 Front Beach Road 825
  29. Image 29 For 14701 Front Beach Road 825
  30. Image 30 For 14701 Front Beach Road 825
  31. Image 31 For 14701 Front Beach Road 825
  32. Image 32 For 14701 Front Beach Road 825
  33. Image 33 For 14701 Front Beach Road 825
  34. Image 34 For 14701 Front Beach Road 825
  35. Image 35 For 14701 Front Beach Road 825
  36. Image 36 For 14701 Front Beach Road 825
  37. Image 37 For 14701 Front Beach Road 825
  38. Image 38 For 14701 Front Beach Road 825
  39. Image 39 For 14701 Front Beach Road 825
  40. Image 40 For 14701 Front Beach Road 825
  41. Image 41 For 14701 Front Beach Road 825
  42. Image 42 For 14701 Front Beach Road 825
  43. Image 43 For 14701 Front Beach Road 825
  44. Image 44 For 14701 Front Beach Road 825
  45. Image 45 For 14701 Front Beach Road 825
  46. Image 46 For 14701 Front Beach Road 825
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $510,000

Address: 14701 Front Beach Road 825, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

Description

Fully booked so difficult to get a tour appointment; keep trying! This Emerald Beach condo on the 8th floor is worth it. Full of promises for breathtaking beach and sunset views. VA and short term rental approved, it's designed for life at the beach like you've always imagined! Relax on the private balcony where salty breezes invite you to unwind and breathe. Inside, this elegant 2 bedroom retreat showcases a Gulf front owner's suite with a luxurious king bed, walk in closet, magnificent bay windows, and balcony access. The spa like en suite bathroom features a double vanity, relaxing jacuzzi tub, and walk in shower. Down the hall, the guest room offers a queen bed, with bunk beds just outside the door perfect for the children. Additional conveniences include a guest bathroom, stackable laundry, and owners' closet. This stylish beach haven boasts coastal dcor, quality furnishings, 10' ceilings, crown molding, and durable tile and LVT plank flooring. The condo is safety equipped with a leak detection system and fire sprinklers for peace of mind. The resort itself is a destination, offering unparalleled amenities. Take a dip in the beachfront pool and hot tub, grab a drink at the tiki bar, or stroll the boardwalk to the sand. The unique SkyBar bridges the amenity building and condo tower, hosting daily events and fun activities. Enjoy on site conveniences like Starbucks, Sunsations Beach Shop, and a fitness center. For families, the children's world features pools, a snack bar, game room, shuffleboard, and activity center. Grown ups can relax in shaded areas, grill, or float the day away while kids play nearby. The resort's walkable location gives you easy access to a retail center across the street, plus must visit restaurants like Runaway Island and Senior Frogs. Pet lovers will adore nearby Pier Park's dog beach and Frank Brown dog park. This vibrant destination is buzzing with new attractions like Top Golf and Dolly Parton's Pirates Voyage Dinner & Show. Reach out today for a Cost To Own Estimate to see how rental income can cover ownership costs so you can comfortably slip into the coastal lifestyle of your dreams!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 772460 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14701 Front Beach Road 825
  • Viewed: 158
  • Price: $510,000
  • Price sqft: $393
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1299
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 385
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, ElectricGate
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, GameRoom, Barbecue, PicnicArea, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: EMERALD BEACH RESORT CONDO UNIT 825 TYPE A ORB 2873 P 181 8TH FLOOR 2BD/2BR ORB 4553 P 1480 1299 SQ. FT. H&C . 169 SQ. FT. BALC
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-300-071
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 825
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 158
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17739 Front Beach Road 2102w, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$595,000.00 ($554.00 / sqft )

17739 Front Beach Road 2102w More Like This

21st Floor Gulf Front Gem at Splash Resort! Experience the ultimate beach getaway in this fully furnished 2BR/2BA condo on the 21st floor of Splash Resort. With stunning Gulf views, a spacious layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1074 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776967
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 2003, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$537,000.00 ($429.94 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 2003 More Like This

INCLUDES EXTERNAL STORAGE UNIT SO81!!! UPGRADED MASTER SHOWER. This is the 2bd that really feels like a 3bd. Bunk room has a door and a window, just no closet, so it can't be called a ''Bedroom''

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769927
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 3011, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$525,000.00 ($464.19 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 3011 More Like This

PENTHOUSE LEVEL! Higher ceilings. Welcome to your slice of paradise at Tidewater Beach Resort! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom Gulf front condo also features a bonus bunk area, making i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776821
  2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 2800, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$489,900.00 ($414.47 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 2800 More Like This

*MOTIVATED SELLERS* This fully furnished, turn key 28th floor condo at Tidewater Beach Resort delivers the kind of views people come to Panama City Beach for. Facing west, you'll catch stunning sunset

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773936
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19504 Front Beach Road 1006, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$475,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

19504 Front Beach Road 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Emerald Shores Unit 1006 Gulf Front Condo in Laguna Beach, West End of Panama City Beach! Experience unparalleled Gulf front living in this beautifully updated, fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770364
  2. Provided by eXp Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 2502, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$574,900.00 ($467.02 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 2502 More Like This

Top Floor Gulf Front Condo | Fully Furnished & Never Rented Welcome to Unit 2502 at Sunrise Beach a rare, top floor gem offering stunning panoramic views of the Gulf. This spacious 2 bedroom plus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773068
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road A-708, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$489,000.00 ($497.46 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road A-708 More Like This

Townhome condo located on the 7th floor with a breathtaking coastal view from the living room. A spectacular view of Powell Lake / Camp Helen State Park from the master bedroom balcony. This 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769796
  2. Provided by JONES REAL ESTATE AND RENTALS LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road A703, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$539,000.00 ($433.28 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road A703 More Like This

*Designated Parking Spot* Experience the best of both worlds lake and Gulf in this fully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo at the highly sought after Pinnacle Port. With breathtaking views of both t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771794
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 2104, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$599,000.00 ($479.58 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 2104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate Gulf front getaway and investment opportunity at Sunrise Beach Resort, located in the heart of Panama City Beach. This stunning 21st floor condo features two bedrooms, two bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765390
  2. Provided by eXp Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 1703, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$580,000.00 ($322.40 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 1703 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream beach getaway at Origin at Seahaven! This luxurious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom vacation rental condo is the epitome of coastal elegance, offering 1799 square feet of beautifully furni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1799 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774691
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin