Active
Property Photos
15928 Front Beach Road  3-410
  1. Image 1 For 15928 Front Beach Road  3-410
  2. Image 2 For 15928 Front Beach Road  3-410
  3. Image 3 For 15928 Front Beach Road  3-410
  4. Image 4 For 15928 Front Beach Road  3-410
  5. Image 5 For 15928 Front Beach Road  3-410
  6. Image 6 For 15928 Front Beach Road  3-410
  7. Image 7 For 15928 Front Beach Road  3-410
  8. Image 8 For 15928 Front Beach Road  3-410
  9. Image 9 For 15928 Front Beach Road  3-410
  10. Image 10 For 15928 Front Beach Road  3-410
  11. Image 11 For 15928 Front Beach Road  3-410
  12. Image 12 For 15928 Front Beach Road  3-410
  13. Image 13 For 15928 Front Beach Road  3-410
  14. Image 14 For 15928 Front Beach Road  3-410
  15. Image 15 For 15928 Front Beach Road  3-410
  16. Image 16 For 15928 Front Beach Road  3-410
  17. Image 17 For 15928 Front Beach Road  3-410
  18. Image 18 For 15928 Front Beach Road  3-410
  19. Image 19 For 15928 Front Beach Road  3-410
  20. Image 20 For 15928 Front Beach Road  3-410
  21. Image 21 For 15928 Front Beach Road  3-410
  22. Image 22 For 15928 Front Beach Road  3-410
  23. Image 23 For 15928 Front Beach Road  3-410
  24. Image 24 For 15928 Front Beach Road  3-410
  25. Image 25 For 15928 Front Beach Road  3-410
  26. Image 26 For 15928 Front Beach Road  3-410
  27. Image 27 For 15928 Front Beach Road  3-410
  28. Image 28 For 15928 Front Beach Road  3-410
  29. Image 29 For 15928 Front Beach Road  3-410
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

Address: 15928 Front Beach Road 3-410, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

Description

Introducing Porpoise of Lifea stunning 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom coastal retreat located in the coveted Calypso Tower III, Panama City Beach's newest luxury high rise. Designed by Grace Interiors of Birmingham, this turnkey unit blends timeless style with modern convenience. From the moment you step inside, you're welcomed by custom furnishings, a calming color palette, and high end finishes, including granite countertops and sleek tile floors. The king bedroom includes a private ensuite bath, while hallway bunks and a queen sleeper sofa comfortably accommodate up to six guests. A second full bathroom adds functionality, and the fully equipped kitchen, in unit washer/dryer, high speed Wi Fi, and smart TVs make it ideal for both relaxing beach escapes and long term rental appeal. Step out onto the oversized balcony and enjoy sweeping views of the Emerald Coast, perfect for morning coffee or sunset cocktails. Just steps from the sand and across the street from the famed Pier Park, this unit offers unbeatable access to dining, shopping, and entertainment. Guests and owners alike enjoy exclusive amenities including a resort style pool, spa, fitness center, fire pit, and more. This property is currently managed under a 10% management fee structure with 30A Seascapes, one of the most competitive and trusted vacation rental platforms in the regionproviding owners with strong performance, direct booking exposure, and full service support. Whether you're looking for a cash flowing investment, a second home, or a bit of both, Porpoise of Life delivers style, income potential, and location in one polished package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 773876 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15928 Front Beach Road 3-410
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $385
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1103
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 357
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Legal Description: CALYPSO TOWERS III UNIT 3-410 TYPE D ORB 4419 P 937 1BR/2BA . 1103 SQ.FT
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 33802-220-032
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 3-410
  • Views: 116
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 3-409, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$390,000.00 ($363.13 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-409 More Like This

Call the owner for showings

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1074 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786186
  2. Provided by Lowest Fee Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 2800, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$489,900.00 ($414.47 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 2800 More Like This

*MOTIVATED SELLERS* This fully furnished, turn key 28th floor condo at Tidewater Beach Resort delivers the kind of views people come to Panama City Beach for. Facing west, you'll catch stunning sunset

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773936
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17757 Front Beach  2307d, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$434,900.00 ($514.07 / sqft )

17757 Front Beach 2307d More Like This

23rd FLOOR OCEANFRONT PENTHOUSE at Celadon Beach Resort! Move in ready & fully furnished, a perfect turnkey rental! Features a King Master with TV & private bath, hallway twin bunks, Living room queen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770531
  2. Provided by Bastion Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19504 Front Beach Road 1006, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$475,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

19504 Front Beach Road 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Emerald Shores Unit 1006 Gulf Front Condo in Laguna Beach, West End of Panama City Beach! Experience unparalleled Gulf front living in this beautifully updated, fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770364
  2. Provided by eXp Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17729 Front Beach Road 1504e, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$435,000.00 ($492.08 / sqft )

17729 Front Beach Road 1504e Reduced More Like This

Major Price Improvement! Discover your perfect beach getaway at Splash 1504E, a beautifully furnished 1 bedroom plus bunk area, 2 bathroom direct beachfront condo. This inviting retreat feels like hom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 884 sqft
  1. MLSID: 764412
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 3-808, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($361.74 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-808 More Like This

Drastic price reduction on this beautifully furnished, high end unit. Don't miss this incredible opportunity! Welcome to an unparalleled coastal oasis at Calypso Tower III, where luxury meets the ser

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: 764392
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 825, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$510,000.00 ($392.61 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 825 More Like This

Fully booked so difficult to get a tour appointment; keep trying! This Emerald Beach condo on the 8th floor is worth it. Full of promises for breathtaking beach and sunset views. VA and short term ren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772460
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road A-708, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$489,000.00 ($497.46 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road A-708 More Like This

Townhome condo located on the 7th floor with a breathtaking coastal view from the living room. A spectacular view of Powell Lake / Camp Helen State Park from the master bedroom balcony. This 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769796
  2. Provided by JONES REAL ESTATE AND RENTALS LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road 533, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$449,000.00 ($456.77 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road 533 More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional opportunity to own a stunning two story condominium Pinnacle Port, located in the heart of Panama City Beach, Florida. This condo offers a harmonious blend of coastal and lak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773306
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Carillon Market Street 303, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$390,000.00 ($481.48 / sqft )

111 Carillon Market Street 303 More Like This

This well designed, beautifully decorated, immaculate one bedroom condo in the Downtown area of Carillon Beach will not last! There is an open living and dining room floor plan with easy access to the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765585
  2. Provided by Carillon Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin