Active
Property Photos
9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  1. Image 1 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  2. Image 2 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  3. Image 6 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  4. Image 7 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  5. Image 8 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  6. Image 9 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  7. Image 10 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  8. Image 11 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  9. Image 12 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  10. Image 13 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  11. Image 14 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  12. Image 15 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  13. Image 16 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  14. Image 17 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  15. Image 18 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  16. Image 19 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  17. Image 20 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  18. Image 21 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  19. Image 22 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  20. Image 23 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  21. Image 24 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  22. Image 25 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  23. Image 26 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  24. Image 27 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  25. Image 28 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  26. Image 29 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  27. Image 30 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  28. Image 31 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  29. Image 32 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  30. Image 33 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  31. Image 34 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  32. Image 35 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  33. Image 36 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  34. Image 37 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  35. Image 38 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  36. Image 39 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  37. Image 40 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  38. Image 41 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  39. Image 42 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  40. Image 43 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  41. Image 44 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  42. Image 45 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  43. Image 46 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  44. Image 47 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  45. Image 48 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  46. Image 49 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  47. Image 50 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  48. Image 51 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  49. Image 52 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  50. Image 53 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  51. Image 54 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  52. Image 55 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  53. Image 56 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  54. Image 57 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  55. Image 58 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  56. Image 59 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  57. Image 60 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  58. Image 61 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  59. Image 62 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  60. Image 63 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  61. Image 64 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  62. Image 65 For 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $339,500

Address: 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w, Panama City, FL 32408

Description

2024 Gross rental revenue = $46,425. Indulge in your own oasis with this adorable beachfront condo, and its sweeping views of the mesmerizing Emerald Coast; it is no wonder why this unit has a proven strong rental history. Situated on the 10th floor of the West tower, this property offers an unparalleled vantage point to soak in the beauty of the coastline. Offered fully furnished & decorated, ready to host many beachside memories. Step inside and be captivated by the beauty of the Emerald Waters as the new sliding glass door and floor to ceiling windows invite abundant light and a wall of the most spectacular Gulf views. Timeless tile flooring flows seamlessly throughout the entire space and the open concept layout is perfect for entertain. The living area is spacious and inviting, to include a sleeper sofa, sitting area and dining with a view, providing a comfortable space to relax and unwind while taking in the serene and vibrant colors of the Gulf. The open kitchen has been completely updated with high end, stainless steel, full size appliances, French door refrigerator, sleek countertops, added bar counter, and custom cabinets offer ample storage space, this fully equipped kitchen comes with all of your cooking essentials. The bedroom is a tranquil, nautical inspired retreat, adjacent to the bathroom and the perfect space to relax after a long day at the beach. Step out onto the private balcony, and let the gentle sea breeze envelop you as you take in the sights and sounds of the coast. This is the perfect spot to savor your morning coffee or unwind with a glass of wine while witnessing the beautiful coastline and stunning sunsets that paint the sky. This unit offers some of the BEST VIEWs in the building. In addition to the awe inspiring views, this beachfront condo offers a range of amenities, including direct access to pristine sandy white beaches, 3 revamped swimming pool/s with new lounge seating, and a fitness center to get your fitness on. The tennis court is under construction and Sunbird also has future plans of installing golf cart charging stations for a fun way for owners to explore the shops, restaurants & entertainment along Front Beach Road & around Panama City Beach. Sunbird's roof was replaced in 2019 after hurricane Michael and the complex has also undergone a long list of maintenance items to include painting the exterior, hallways, stairs, bathroom and clubhouse. The parking lot resurfacing, repaving of the entry by the front gate and entrance, main gain and pedestrian gate replacement, RFID/Bluetooth installed on all gates, elevator shaft refurbishment, trash chutes replacement, east parking lot storm drain replacement, gutter repair and refurbishment, AC loop replacement risers, and all the above are a list of what was covered with the latest special assessments which seller's are willing to cover the remaining special assessment dues with an acceptable offer. The new condo owners will get to enjoy the benefits of Sunbird updates, with the peace of mind knowing they the complex has taken care of costly expense items and updates with the latest assessments. Contact me, or your Realtor, for a viewing of this beachside retreat, primed for the rental season. Property info in documents. Buyer/s to verify all information.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 766333 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $339,500
  • Price sqft: $557
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand,ShorelineNatural
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 609
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 512
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Metal
  • Stories: 12
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricRange
  • Entry Level: 10
  • Legal Description: SUNBIRD CONDO UNIT 1004 W TYPE C ORB 994 P 1053 1BR 1B 609 H&C ORB 4583 P 1262
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34994-656-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1004W
  • Views: 46
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2602 Mystic Lane Po33, Panama City, FL 32408
$379,000.00 ($286.69 / sqft )

2602 Mystic Lane Po33 More Like This

SLIP #15 INCLUDED. ONE OF THE 4 BIGGEST SLIPS, 36' x 15.5'. CONDO IS FULLY FURNISHED. High end finishes including Sub Zero refrigerator, Viking 6 burner stove with convection oven, Bosch dishwash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: 759682
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1615, Panama City, FL 32408
$359,900.00 ($396.80 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1615 More Like This

Beautifully Furnished Gulf Front Condo Experience coastal living at its finest with this exquisitely furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo overlooking the Gulf of Mexico. The unit features a Gulf front

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 759678
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive  1110, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$326,900.00 ($358.84 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1110 More Like This

Rare ''F'' stack unit at Shores of Panama Turnkey and Rental Ready! This rarely available Shores of Panama ''F Stack'' unit is the complete package ideally located just steps from the elevator, w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 911 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768487
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas 225 Drive 225, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$310,000.00 ($245.64 / sqft )

9860 Thomas 225 Drive 225 More Like This

Motivated seller, make a offer, fully furnished. Great views & no elevator. Gulf view from 2nd bedroom and bunk room. $1,000 dollar credit for barn door to close off bunks. Park on 2nd floor walk str

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 753844
  2. Provided by Beach Time Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 431, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$339,900.00 ($269.33 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 431 More Like This

Laketown Wharf #431, a beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with breathtaking views and a prime location in the heart of Panama City Beach. From your private, lake facing balcony, you can enj

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771441
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 309, Panama City, FL 32408
$365,000.00 ($289.22 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 309 More Like This

Gross Vacation Rental Projection $43,700 $59,950! Welcome to Laketown Wharf 309! Totally updated, tastefully decorated and fully furnished 2Bd/ 2Ba 1,262 SqFt condo with an additional bunk room. Perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777029
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 2028, Panama City, FL 32408
$359,000.00 ($284.47 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 2028 Reduced More Like This

Live in penthouse luxury on the 20th floor with raised ceilings and views most dream of. The view from your patio is breathtaking as it overlooks the lake and boardwalk below and you're high enough o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765567
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2602 Mystic Lane Po34, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$394,000.00 ($298.03 / sqft )

2602 Mystic Lane Po34 More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is perfectly situated right off the water in a gated community in the heart of Upper Grand Lagoon. Featuring two private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777129
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 212, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$316,000.00 ($427.03 / sqft )

8743 Thomas Drive 212 More Like This

Motivated Seller. Convenient & centrally located 2nd floor 1 Bedroom/1.5 Bath. The Summit is a highly desirable beachfront condominium property with a long history of exceptional rental income. This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768112
  2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7813 Lagoon Drive 8e, Panama City, FL 32408
$379,900.00 ($266.22 / sqft )

7813 Lagoon Drive 8e More Like This

Life is grand on Grand Lagoon! This freshly updated 3MB/3MB Condominium in beautiful Greenwood Estates sports numerous updates including: new HVAC (2022); Water Heater (2024); Interior Paint (2025) an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: 755442
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin