Active
Property Photos
9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  1. Image 1 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  2. Image 2 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  3. Image 3 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  4. Image 4 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  5. Image 5 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  6. Image 6 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  7. Image 7 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  8. Image 8 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  9. Image 9 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  10. Image 10 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  11. Image 11 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  12. Image 12 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  13. Image 13 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  14. Image 14 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  15. Image 15 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  16. Image 16 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  17. Image 17 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  18. Image 18 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  19. Image 19 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  20. Image 20 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  21. Image 21 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  22. Image 22 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  23. Image 23 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  24. Image 24 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  25. Image 25 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  26. Image 26 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  27. Image 27 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  28. Image 28 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  29. Image 29 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  30. Image 30 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  31. Image 31 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  32. Image 32 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  33. Image 33 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  34. Image 34 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  35. Image 35 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  36. Image 36 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  37. Image 37 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  38. Image 38 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  39. Image 39 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  40. Image 40 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  41. Image 41 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  42. Image 42 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  43. Image 43 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  44. Image 44 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  45. Image 45 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  46. Image 46 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  47. Image 47 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  48. Image 48 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  49. Image 49 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  50. Image 50 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  51. Image 51 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  52. Image 52 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  53. Image 53 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  54. Image 54 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  55. Image 55 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  56. Image 56 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  57. Image 57 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  58. Image 58 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  59. Image 59 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  60. Image 60 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  61. Image 61 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  62. Image 62 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  63. Image 63 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  64. Image 64 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  65. Image 65 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  66. Image 66 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  67. Image 67 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  68. Image 68 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  69. Image 69 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  70. Image 70 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  71. Image 71 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  72. Image 72 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  73. Image 73 For 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $284,900

Address: 9900 Thomas Drive 2008, Panama City, FL 32408

Description

PRICE IMPROVEMENT just in time for High Season! Yes, the balcony construction is complete, and this condo is fully move in and rental ready making this an exceptional opportunity at Shores of Panama. This beautifully updated 1BR + Bunk, 2BA Gulf view unit comfortably sleeps 6 and is being sold fully furnished. Interior features include a modern kitchen with like new appliances, a premium mattress in the primary bedroom, and custom built, adult rated bunk beds with beach mural and sliding barn door. Quality furnishings throughout were selected for durability and strong rental performance. Reserved parking space and a private same floor storage unit with shelving are both prepaid through 2026 a valuable added benefit for owners and guests. Shores of Panama offers a 14,000+ sq ft lagoon style pool, heated indoor pool, indoor/outdoor hot tubs, sauna, tiki bars, fitness center, and on site coffee shop. The resort's major exterior improvements are well underway, positioning it ahead of many properties still facing upcoming state mandated work. With construction complete on this stack and pricing strategically repositioned, this condo presents a timely opportunity for buyers seeking income potential and personal enjoyment in one of Panama City Beach's premier Gulf front resorts. Additional details available in Documents. Buyers to verify all information if important.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 770443 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9900 Thomas Drive 2008
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $284,900
  • Price sqft: $330
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 864
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 423
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Entry Level: 20
  • Legal Description: SHORES OF PANAMA PHASE I UNIT 2008 TYPE A ORB 2740 P 2252 20TH FLOOR 1BD/2BR ORB 4392 P 559 864 SQ FT
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-650-347
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 2008
  • Views: 69
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive  1110, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$326,900.00 ($358.84 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1110 More Like This

Rare ''F'' stack unit at Shores of Panama Turnkey and Rental Ready! This rarely available Shores of Panama ''F Stack'' unit is the complete package ideally located just steps from the elevator, w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 911 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768487
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas 225 Drive 225, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$310,000.00 ($245.64 / sqft )

9860 Thomas 225 Drive 225 More Like This

Motivated seller, make a offer, fully furnished. Great views & no elevator. Gulf view from 2nd bedroom and bunk room. $1,000 dollar credit for barn door to close off bunks. Park on 2nd floor walk str

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 753844
  2. Provided by Beach Time Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$275,000.00 ($262.66 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614 More Like This

Looking For a Condo at the Beach? Same floor as Parking deck Pool, easy walk over the catwalk to the pool and Parking. This Spacious Residence Offers 1BR 2BA + Bunk Room & Can Easily Accommodate 6 Peo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776377
  2. Provided by Beach Time Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 431, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$339,900.00 ($269.33 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 431 More Like This

Laketown Wharf #431, a beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with breathtaking views and a prime location in the heart of Panama City Beach. From your private, lake facing balcony, you can enj

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771441
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 1224, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$305,000.00 ($412.16 / sqft )

8743 Thomas Drive 1224 More Like This

The Summit is a highly desirable beachfront condominium property with a long history of exceptional rental income. This 12th floor unit offers stunning views of the Gulf of Mexico. 1 bedroom with a k

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768114
  2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 212, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$316,000.00 ($427.03 / sqft )

8743 Thomas Drive 212 More Like This

Motivated Seller. Convenient & centrally located 2nd floor 1 Bedroom/1.5 Bath. The Summit is a highly desirable beachfront condominium property with a long history of exceptional rental income. This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768112
  2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 412, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$329,000.00 ($444.60 / sqft )

8743 Thomas Drive 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine owning a beachfront paradise with breathtaking, direct views of the silky white sands and emerald blue waters of the Gulf of Mexico! This stunning 4th floor condo at The Summit offers everythi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 764312
  2. Provided by eXp Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 1109w, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$290,000.00 ($476.19 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 1109w More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Experience the ultimate beachfront retreat in this stunning 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo, nestled on the 11th floor of the Sunbird Complex in Panama City Beach. With sleeping arrange

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: 754673
  2. Provided by eXp Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 1431, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$319,500.00 ($253.17 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 1431 More Like This

Fully furnished tastefully decorated lake view condo in Lake Town Wharf. This large, upgraded condo features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This unit has a master suite with balcony access. A second bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772278
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 907, Panama City, FL 32408
$329,500.00 ($261.09 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 907 More Like This

Own a Slice of Paradise at Laketown Wharf Gulf View Turnkey Investment! Discover the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and rental potential with this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, plus a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769426
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin