Active
Property Photos
6201 Thomas Drive 1008
  1. Image 1 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1008
  2. Image 2 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1008
  3. Image 3 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1008
  4. Image 4 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1008
  5. Image 5 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1008
  6. Image 6 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1008
  7. Image 7 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1008
  8. Image 8 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1008
  9. Image 9 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1008
  10. Image 10 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1008
  11. Image 11 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1008
  12. Image 12 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1008
  13. Image 13 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1008
  14. Image 14 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1008
  15. Image 15 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1008
  16. Image 16 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1008
  17. Image 17 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1008
  18. Image 18 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1008
  19. Image 19 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1008
  20. Image 20 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1008
  21. Image 21 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1008
  22. Image 22 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1008
  23. Image 23 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1008
  24. Image 24 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1008
  25. Image 25 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1008
  26. Image 26 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1008
  27. Image 27 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1008
  28. Image 28 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1008
  29. Image 29 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1008
  30. Image 30 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1008
  31. Image 31 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1008
  32. Image 32 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1008
  33. Image 33 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1008
  34. Image 34 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1008
  35. Image 35 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1008
  36. Image 36 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1008
  37. Image 37 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1008
  38. Image 38 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1008
  39. Image 39 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1008
  40. Image 40 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1008
  41. Image 41 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1008
  42. Image 42 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1008
  43. Image 43 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1008
  44. Image 44 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1008
  45. Image 45 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1008
  46. Image 46 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1008
  47. Image 47 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1008
  48. Image 48 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1008
  49. Image 49 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1008
  50. Image 50 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1008
  51. Image 51 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1008
  52. Image 52 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1008
  53. Image 53 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1008
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $699,900

Address: 6201 Thomas Drive 1008, Panama City, FL 32408

Description

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION.... If you've been searching for the PERFECT BEACH FRONT CONDO on Panama City Beach, your search ends here! Welcome to Unit 1008 at Watercrest, one of the most desirable residences on the Emerald Coast. With 1,441 square feet, this beautifully designed 2 bedroom, open concept condo delivers everything buyers wantand very few ever get! Why is the 08 stack so coveted? Simple: more direct Gulf front windows than any other unit in the buildingand arguably on the beach. The views are breathtaking, expansive, and impossible to replicate. Then there's the massive Gulf front balconya true showstopper. Designed for entertaining, it comfortably hosts 20+ guests for sunset cocktails, coastal breezes, and unforgettable evenings overlooking miles of emerald water and sugar white sand! Perched on the 10th floor, this unit hits the sweet spot. High enough for panoramic views and privacy, yet low enough to clearly see the pool, beach, and oceanwhile staying comfortably above the noise of lower floors. Guests and owners alike love this level! Watercrest is widely regarded as one of the premier Gulf front condominiums on Panama City Beach, and opportunities like this are increasingly rare. Units in this location, with this floor plan and view, do not last! If owning a standout beachfront property is your goal, now is the time to act. Prime locations like this are always in demandand rarely available. Don't miss your chance to claim one of the finest condos on the beach!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 782703 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6201 Thomas Drive 1008
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $699,900
  • Price sqft: $486
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1441
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 148
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, OutdoorShower
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community, Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, PhoneConnected, UndergroundUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, GameRoom, Barbecue
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Entry Level: 10
  • Legal Description: WATERCREST CONDO UNIT 1008 (TYPE C) ORB 1149 P 1677 2BR 2B 1441 H&C ORB 3984 P 1946
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30585-298-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1008
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 108
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 2331, Panama City, FL 32408
$659,000.00 ($470.71 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 2331 Virtual Tour More Like This

Shores of Panama offers resort style beachfront living, and this 3BR/3BA penthouse is perfectly positioned to take full advantage of it. Located on the end of the U, this unit sits directly on the Gul

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167869
  2. Provided by Luxe Coastal Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 215, Panama City, FL 32408
$750,000.00 ($510.20 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available Summerhouse ''WRAP A ROUND'' Unit. Owners seldom turn loose of these coveted units. If VIEWS are important to you then there is not a better one to be found up and down the beach. You

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774901
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5004 Thomas Drive 1507, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$635,000.00 ($463.50 / sqft )

5004 Thomas Drive 1507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront Paradise at Treasure Island Spacious 2 BR/2BA Condo with Sunset Views! Welcome to your dream coastal escape at Treasure Island! Perched on the 15th floor, this freshly painted 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770434
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 415 C, Panama City, FL 32408
$799,000.00 ($543.54 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 415 C More Like This

Rarely Available Summerhouse ''Wraparound'' Condo Unmatched Gulf Views! Don't miss your chance to own one of the most coveted floor plans at Summerhousethe highly sought after wraparound unit. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776387
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8715 Surf Drive 1606, Panama City, FL 32408
$658,900.00 ($502.98 / sqft )

8715 Surf Drive 1606 More Like This

Live the coastal dream in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Gulf front condo with bonus bunks, located on the 16th floor of the sought after Gulf Crest Condominiums. This spacious unit fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771986
  2. Provided by Superior Of Florida, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6415 Thomas Drive 1501, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$739,000.00 ($463.32 / sqft )

6415 Thomas Drive 1501 More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at the prestigious Princess Condominium, located at 6415 Thomas Drive, Unit 1501, Panama City Beach, Florida. Perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1595 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775992
  2. Provided by Home Town Realty Partners LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6415 Thomas Drive 205, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$739,999.00 ($463.95 / sqft )

6415 Thomas Drive 205 More Like This

PRICE REDUCED. This 2 bedroom 2 bath unit is absolutely gorgeous. Its 1595sq ft. of living space with a 288 sq. Ft. balcony is the perfect vacation home. Rarely does a unit come available for sale in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1595 sqft
  1. MLSID: 751293
  2. Provided by Home Town Realty Partners LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 209c, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$649,000.00 ($563.37 / sqft )

9450 Thomas Drive 209c More Like This

Gulf front retreat at Boardwalk Beach Resort Condominium! This beautifully furnished 2 BR/2 BA condo on the 2nd floor offers stunning views of the sugar white sands and emerald waters from your privat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778673
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4050 Marriott Drive 3606, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$698,900.00 ($393.53 / sqft )

4050 Marriott Drive 3606 More Like This

Spacious 3BR/3BA condo in the desirable Grand Residences at Bay Point with stunning views of Grand Lagoon and St. Andrews Bay. This third floor unit offers over 2,000 sq. ft. of living space and is be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779642
  2. Provided by Centergate Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 228, Panama City, FL 32408
$660,000.00 ($432.79 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 228 More Like This

This is the largest floor plan at Shores of Panama with 3 bedrooms plus bunk and full laundry room. This unit was completely remodeled with new granite countertops new cabinets new flooring new furnit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1525 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782253
  2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin