Active
Property Photos
220 Laurel Oak Lane
  1. Image 1 For 220 Laurel Oak Lane
  2. Image 2 For 220 Laurel Oak Lane
  3. Image 3 For 220 Laurel Oak Lane
  4. Image 4 For 220 Laurel Oak Lane
  5. Image 5 For 220 Laurel Oak Lane
  6. Image 6 For 220 Laurel Oak Lane
  7. Image 7 For 220 Laurel Oak Lane
  8. Image 8 For 220 Laurel Oak Lane
  9. Image 9 For 220 Laurel Oak Lane
  10. Image 10 For 220 Laurel Oak Lane
  11. Image 11 For 220 Laurel Oak Lane
  12. Image 12 For 220 Laurel Oak Lane
  13. Image 13 For 220 Laurel Oak Lane
  14. Image 14 For 220 Laurel Oak Lane
  15. Image 15 For 220 Laurel Oak Lane
  16. Image 16 For 220 Laurel Oak Lane
  17. Image 17 For 220 Laurel Oak Lane
  18. Image 18 For 220 Laurel Oak Lane
  19. Image 19 For 220 Laurel Oak Lane
  20. Image 20 For 220 Laurel Oak Lane
  21. Image 21 For 220 Laurel Oak Lane
  22. Image 22 For 220 Laurel Oak Lane
  23. Image 23 For 220 Laurel Oak Lane
  24. Image 24 For 220 Laurel Oak Lane
  25. Image 25 For 220 Laurel Oak Lane
  26. Image 26 For 220 Laurel Oak Lane
  27. Image 27 For 220 Laurel Oak Lane
  28. Image 28 For 220 Laurel Oak Lane
  29. Image 29 For 220 Laurel Oak Lane
  30. Image 30 For 220 Laurel Oak Lane
  31. Image 31 For 220 Laurel Oak Lane
  32. Image 32 For 220 Laurel Oak Lane
  33. Image 33 For 220 Laurel Oak Lane
  34. Image 34 For 220 Laurel Oak Lane
  35. Image 35 For 220 Laurel Oak Lane
  36. Image 36 For 220 Laurel Oak Lane
  37. Image 37 For 220 Laurel Oak Lane
  38. Image 38 For 220 Laurel Oak Lane
  39. Image 39 For 220 Laurel Oak Lane
  40. Image 40 For 220 Laurel Oak Lane
  41. Image 41 For 220 Laurel Oak Lane
  42. Image 42 For 220 Laurel Oak Lane
  43. Image 43 For 220 Laurel Oak Lane
  44. Image 44 For 220 Laurel Oak Lane
  45. Image 45 For 220 Laurel Oak Lane
  46. Image 46 For 220 Laurel Oak Lane
  47. Image 47 For 220 Laurel Oak Lane
  48. Image 48 For 220 Laurel Oak Lane
  49. Image 49 For 220 Laurel Oak Lane
  50. Image 50 For 220 Laurel Oak Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $450,000

Address: 220 Laurel Oak Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

Description

Just Reduced + New Roof + Seller is offering $2,500 in concessions= An excellent opportunity to secure value in a highly desirable community! Now offered at $450,000, this 3BR/2BA Samuel Taylor Bonita floor plan is the lowest priced single family home in Whisper Dunes. Hurricane tie down system, hurricane rated garage door, and storm window coverings, plus a brand new roof and pre listing inspection completed (3/31) this home is truly move in ready. Enjoy low maintenance living with HOA covering lawn care (front & back), pest control, pool, pavilion, gazebo, and trash in this golf cart friendly community just minutes to 30A, dining, and the airport. With the recent price improvement and major upgrades, seller expects strong interest submit your best offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 779188 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 220 Laurel Oak Lane
  • Viewed: 142
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $281
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 1604
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 237
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Paved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gazebo
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: CofferedCeilings
  • Legal Description: WHISPER DUNES, PH 2B LOT 32 ORB 3718 P 203
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35350-300-110
  • Style: Craftsman
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Other
  • Views: 142
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 601 Hancock Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$429,934.00 ($200.44 / sqft )

601 Hancock Way More Like This

Welcome to 601 Hancock Way at Bayside at Ward in Panama City Beach, Florida. This pre construction homesite offers the opportunity to secure new construction prior to groundbreaking. This property wil

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784559
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 590 Hancock Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$410,437.00 ($191.35 / sqft )

590 Hancock Way More Like This

Welcome to 405 Wolcott Way at Bayside at Ward in Panama City Beach, Florida. This pre construction homesite offers the opportunity to secure new construction prior to groundbreaking. This property is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785101
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Hancock Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$459,900.00 ($222.93 / sqft )

609 Hancock Way More Like This

WOW WOW WOW. Privacy Fence, Ceiling Fans, Window Blinds and Irrigation. New price of $459,900! Ranch Style Kennedy Plan. Welcome to Ward Creek, where newer construction meets everyday convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786239
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Turtle Cove, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$524,000.00 ($273.63 / sqft )

124 Turtle Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Coastal living in Turtle Cove at Lake Powell .This 3 bedroom 2 and a half bath home backs up to the natural area for privacy with no one behind you .Freshly painted inside ,new light fixtur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1915 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786256
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Oleander Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$499,000.00 ($216.77 / sqft )

144 Oleander Circle More Like This

Looking for a luxury home with some built in sweat equity? This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom, 2 Car Garage, Solid Brick home is a mix of Luxury, Comfort and Space! Step inside to a Large Open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786260
  2. Provided by Paradise Properties of NW Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Sand Oak Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$409,900.00 ($193.26 / sqft )

300 Sand Oak Boulevard More Like This

Your Whisper Dunes villa awaits this two story 3BR/2BA home features a first floor master, adaptable upstairs loft, and a private screened porch, all just minutes from the beaches, Pier Park, and 30

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787633
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Butler Cove, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$435,000.00 ($194.72 / sqft )

224 Butler Cove More Like This

Welcome to 224 Butler Cove, a beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bath home built in 2023, ideally located on a quiet cul de sac in Panama City Beach. This newer construction home offers modern design

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2234 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789302
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Middleburg Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$495,000.00 ($204.12 / sqft )

231 Middleburg Drive More Like This

Just a short drive from the white sand beaches and the energy of Panama City Beach, this home offers the kind of everyday living that feels easy, comfortable, and connected to everything people love a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2425 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789564
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 105 Amherst Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$535,000.00 ($217.04 / sqft )

105 Amherst Way More Like This

COMING SOON COMING SOON NO SHOWINGS Located in the newest section of Palmetto Trace, this beautifully designed David Weekley Homes residence offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and thoug

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2465 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789608
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 586 Hancock Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$476,831.00 ($186.99 / sqft )

586 Hancock Way More Like This

This is a two story home offering a brightly lit open concept design on the main level with modern finishes throughout. Upon entering this home, you will find a bright study off the foyer that le

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786190
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin