Active
Property Photos
308 Sukoshi Drive
  1. Image 1 For 308 Sukoshi Drive
  2. Image 2 For 308 Sukoshi Drive
  3. Image 3 For 308 Sukoshi Drive
  4. Image 4 For 308 Sukoshi Drive
  5. Image 5 For 308 Sukoshi Drive
  6. Image 6 For 308 Sukoshi Drive
  7. Image 7 For 308 Sukoshi Drive
  8. Image 8 For 308 Sukoshi Drive
  9. Image 9 For 308 Sukoshi Drive
  10. Image 10 For 308 Sukoshi Drive
  11. Image 11 For 308 Sukoshi Drive
  12. Image 12 For 308 Sukoshi Drive
  13. Image 13 For 308 Sukoshi Drive
  14. Image 14 For 308 Sukoshi Drive
  15. Image 15 For 308 Sukoshi Drive
  16. Image 16 For 308 Sukoshi Drive
  17. Image 17 For 308 Sukoshi Drive
  18. Image 18 For 308 Sukoshi Drive
  19. Image 19 For 308 Sukoshi Drive
  20. Image 20 For 308 Sukoshi Drive
  21. Image 21 For 308 Sukoshi Drive
  22. Image 22 For 308 Sukoshi Drive
  23. Image 23 For 308 Sukoshi Drive
  24. Image 24 For 308 Sukoshi Drive
  25. Image 25 For 308 Sukoshi Drive
  26. Image 26 For 308 Sukoshi Drive
  27. Image 27 For 308 Sukoshi Drive
  28. Image 28 For 308 Sukoshi Drive
  29. Image 29 For 308 Sukoshi Drive
  30. Image 30 For 308 Sukoshi Drive
  31. Image 31 For 308 Sukoshi Drive
  32. Image 32 For 308 Sukoshi Drive
  33. Image 33 For 308 Sukoshi Drive
  34. Image 34 For 308 Sukoshi Drive
  35. Image 35 For 308 Sukoshi Drive
  36. Image 36 For 308 Sukoshi Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $279,900

Address: 308 Sukoshi Drive, Panama City, FL 32404

Description

Waterfront living at its finest! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Callaway offers 1,547 sq ft of comfortable living space with an open floor plan that's perfect for entertaining. Enjoy stunning water views right from your backyard and your brand new dockideal for fishing, boating, or simply relaxing by the water. Inside, you'll find new LVP flooring throughout, a spacious kitchen that opens to the living and dining areas, and plenty of natural light that highlights the home's modern feel. The primary suite features a private bath and great closet space. Step outside and take in the peaceful setting and waterfront breezethis home is truly move in ready and waiting for you!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 780613 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 308 Sukoshi Drive
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $279,900
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bayou
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1547
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 205
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dock
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ConvectionOven, ElectricCooktop, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker
  • Legal Description: BAYOU ESTATES COM AT NW COR OF LOT 1 BLK A N ALG E R/W OF SUKOSHI DR 98.79' ELY 88.04' N ALG E SIDE OF CONCRETE RD 28.53' FOR POB TH CONT ALG RD 22.66' ELY 230' M/L TO WATER SWLY ALG WATER TO A PT TH WLY 230' M/L TO POB BEING PART OF BLK F BAYOU EST ORB 4301 P 433
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 06513-530-010
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Bayou
  • Views: 128
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11921 Caruso Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$325,000.00 ($47.88 / sqft )

11921 Caruso Drive More Like This

Excellent value add opportunity for investors or healthcare operators or large dwelling. This 6,788 SF former assisted living facility is situated on a 1 acre parcel just outside Panama City, Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 12
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6788 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773347
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3615 Eagle Lane A&b, Panama City, FL 32404
$315,000.00 ($184.43 / sqft )

3615 Eagle Lane A&b More Like This

INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY DUPLEX FOR SALE! This 2007 duplex includes both units 3615 and 3617 in the sale. Each side offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a vaulted ceiling, a laundry room, and an open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777541
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 Usery Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$299,999.00 ($144.23 / sqft )

2727 Usery Road Reduced More Like This

Not your typical townhome, this stunning new build offers 2,080 square feet of beautifully designed living space with 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The flexible layout includes a main leve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777596
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6599 Atkins Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$327,000.00 ($165.49 / sqft )

6599 Atkins Road More Like This

*** VA ASSUMABLE RATE 4.99%*** Welcome home to this spacious two story, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the Liberty subdivision. Designed for both comfort and functionality, this home provides pl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783503
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7115 Hatteras Boulevard, Panama City, FL 32404
$330,000.00 ($139.77 / sqft )

7115 Hatteras Boulevard More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Discover WATERFRONT living on a CULDESAC with PAID OFF SOLAR PANELS! Conveniently located just 15 minutes to town, 25 minutes to the beach, 5 minutes to the new Publix and Starbucks

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2361 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783744
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2723 Usery Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$305,000.00 ($146.64 / sqft )

2723 Usery Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover modern luxury living in this newly constructed home near Highway 231 in Panama City, Floridaan ideal primary residence, second home, or investment property with short term rentals allowed and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784011
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2725 Usery Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$305,000.00 ($146.64 / sqft )

2725 Usery Road Virtual Tour More Like This

New construction in Panama City, FL with no HOA and short term rentals allowed, perfect for a primary residence, second home, or investment property. Located near Highway 231 with easy access to shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784014
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6606 Atkins Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$327,900.00 ($165.94 / sqft )

6606 Atkins Road Reduced More Like This

One of the kinds! Rare listing for a beautiful ''Aisle floor plan'' home in the popular Liberty neighborhood. This house is less than two years old and features several upgrades, including a fenced ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784426
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Pitts Avenue, Panama City, FL 32404
$292,900.00 ($165.86 / sqft )

1209 Pitts Avenue More Like This

LIMITED OFFER: Get a tiered rate: 2.99% (Year 1), 3.99% (Year 2), then 4.99% fixed for life. PLUS MOVE IN PACKAGE INCLUDED & COVERING CLOSING COST W/ PREFERRED LENDER!!! Experience the perfect blend

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1766 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784953
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 270 Reddy Creek Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$329,900.00 ($168.32 / sqft )

270 Reddy Creek Drive More Like This

Welcome to the Aisle, a new home floor plan at Park Place in Panama City, Florida. The Aisle is our only two story floor plan available currently at Park Place, featuring a spacious open kitchen and l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785771
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin