Active
Property Photos
23223 Front Beach Road C2-101
  1. Image 1 For 23223 Front Beach Road C2-101
  2. Image 2 For 23223 Front Beach Road C2-101
  3. Image 3 For 23223 Front Beach Road C2-101
  4. Image 4 For 23223 Front Beach Road C2-101
  5. Image 5 For 23223 Front Beach Road C2-101
  6. Image 6 For 23223 Front Beach Road C2-101
  7. Image 7 For 23223 Front Beach Road C2-101
  8. Image 8 For 23223 Front Beach Road C2-101
  9. Image 9 For 23223 Front Beach Road C2-101
  10. Image 10 For 23223 Front Beach Road C2-101
  11. Image 11 For 23223 Front Beach Road C2-101
  12. Image 12 For 23223 Front Beach Road C2-101
  13. Image 13 For 23223 Front Beach Road C2-101
  14. Image 14 For 23223 Front Beach Road C2-101
  15. Image 15 For 23223 Front Beach Road C2-101
  16. Image 16 For 23223 Front Beach Road C2-101
  17. Image 17 For 23223 Front Beach Road C2-101
  18. Image 18 For 23223 Front Beach Road C2-101
  19. Image 19 For 23223 Front Beach Road C2-101
  20. Image 20 For 23223 Front Beach Road C2-101
  21. Image 21 For 23223 Front Beach Road C2-101
  22. Image 22 For 23223 Front Beach Road C2-101
  23. Image 23 For 23223 Front Beach Road C2-101
  24. Image 24 For 23223 Front Beach Road C2-101
  25. Image 25 For 23223 Front Beach Road C2-101
  26. Image 26 For 23223 Front Beach Road C2-101
  27. Image 27 For 23223 Front Beach Road C2-101
  28. Image 28 For 23223 Front Beach Road C2-101
  29. Image 29 For 23223 Front Beach Road C2-101
  30. Image 30 For 23223 Front Beach Road C2-101
  31. Image 31 For 23223 Front Beach Road C2-101
  32. Image 32 For 23223 Front Beach Road C2-101
  33. Image 33 For 23223 Front Beach Road C2-101
  34. Image 34 For 23223 Front Beach Road C2-101
  35. Image 35 For 23223 Front Beach Road C2-101
  36. Image 36 For 23223 Front Beach Road C2-101
  37. Image 37 For 23223 Front Beach Road C2-101
  38. Image 38 For 23223 Front Beach Road C2-101
  39. Image 39 For 23223 Front Beach Road C2-101
  40. Image 40 For 23223 Front Beach Road C2-101
  41. Image 41 For 23223 Front Beach Road C2-101
  42. Image 42 For 23223 Front Beach Road C2-101
  43. Image 43 For 23223 Front Beach Road C2-101
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $639,000

Address: 23223 Front Beach Road C2-101, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

Description

Experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom mid rise condo located in the highly sought after low density building at Pinnacle Port. Situated on the bottom floor, this residence offers unbeatable ease of accessstep right out to the beach, pool, and all the resort amenities without ever needing an elevator. Inside, the unit has been thoughtfully updated with modern finishes throughout, featuring an open concept main living area, a refreshed kitchen with sleek appliances, and upgraded baths. Large windows bring in natural light and offer peaceful views of the surrounding coastal landscape. Pinnacle Port is known for its unmatched blend of privacy and amenities, including two pools, direct beach access, tennis and pickleball courts, fitness facilities, a boat launch, and 24 hour gated security. With its low density design and ideal ground floor location, this condo delivers the rare combination of tranquility, convenience, and resort living on one of the quietest stretches of Panama City Beach with easy access to the restaurants and shops on 30A. Whether you're looking for a second home, an investment property, or a serene coastal retreat, this remodeled 2 bedroom unit is a standout opportunity at Pinnacle Port.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 782640 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 23223 Front Beach Road C2-101
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $639,000
  • Price sqft: $623
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,Lake,LakeFront,ShorelineSand,BoatDockSlip
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1026
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 153
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: BoatSlip, BoatRamp, Dock
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, PicnicArea, BoatSlip, Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricOven, ElectricRange
  • Legal Description: PINNACLE PORT PHASE 1-C 6B UNIT #C2-101 TYPE E ORB 593 P 414 2BR 2B 1026 H&C ORB 4280 P 498
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36464-157-000
  • Style: MidRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: C2-101
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 92
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17739 Front Beach Road 2102w, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$595,000.00 ($554.00 / sqft )

17739 Front Beach Road 2102w More Like This

21st Floor Gulf Front Gem at Splash Resort! Experience the ultimate beach getaway in this fully furnished 2BR/2BA condo on the 21st floor of Splash Resort. With stunning Gulf views, a spacious layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1074 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776967
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 1101, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$729,000.00 ($402.99 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 1101 More Like This

Welcome to your dream beach getaway! Calypso tower iii is one of the newest complexes built in panama city beach. This spacious 3bd/3bath corner unit condo offers expansive gulf views and is located j

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: 748441
  2. Provided by Centergate Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15625 Front Beach Road 1208, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$619,000.00 ($560.69 / sqft )

15625 Front Beach Road 1208 More Like This

Experience breathtaking views and spectacular sunsets from AQUA 1208, one of Panama City Beach's most sought after condos! Located high above the Emerald Coast, this oceanfront gem offers an unparalle

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773865
  2. Provided by MJH Real Estate Brokerage, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road B2-405, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$749,000.00 ($593.03 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road B2-405 More Like This

Experience coastal paradise in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom beachfront condo at Pinnacle Port in Panama City Beach, Florida. Boasting a wraparound south facing balcony, this condo offers breat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1263 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770653
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 2104, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$599,000.00 ($479.58 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 2104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate Gulf front getaway and investment opportunity at Sunrise Beach Resort, located in the heart of Panama City Beach. This stunning 21st floor condo features two bedrooms, two bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765390
  2. Provided by eXp Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 1703, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$580,000.00 ($322.40 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 1703 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream beach getaway at Origin at Seahaven! This luxurious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom vacation rental condo is the epitome of coastal elegance, offering 1799 square feet of beautifully furni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1799 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774691
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach  3-2002, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$759,000.00 ($485.61 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach 3-2002 More Like This

Price Reduction! Higher Floor on this beautiful new construction condo, less than a year old and the closest condo to Pier Park! It is professionally furnished with top of the line luxury furniture.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1563 sqft
  1. MLSID: 732404
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach  31802, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$759,000.00 ($485.61 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach 31802 More Like This

Price Reduction! Higher Floor, on this brand new unit, less than a year old! A great floor unit with wide angle views of the gorgeous Gulf of Mexico and Pier Park. This unit is professionally furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1563 sqft
  1. MLSID: 732405
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17545 Front Beach Road  1609, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$600,000.00 ($523.56 / sqft )

17545 Front Beach Road 1609 More Like This

Emerald Isle is a highly desirable condominium resort overlooking the Gulf of Mexico and located just minutes from Pier Park in Panama City Beach. Offering an unparalleled West Beach location, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769114
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17351 Front Beach Road W602, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$599,000.00 ($427.86 / sqft )

17351 Front Beach Road W602 More Like This

Best floor plan on the beach! Located on the west end of PCB, this 1400 sq ft unit has a highly sought after split bedroom floor plan with both bedrooms gulf front! Seachase units don't come on the ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777554
  2. Provided by The Ketchersid Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin