Active
Property Photos
9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  1. Image 1 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  2. Image 2 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  3. Image 3 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  4. Image 4 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  5. Image 5 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  6. Image 6 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  7. Image 7 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  8. Image 8 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  9. Image 9 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  10. Image 10 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  11. Image 11 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  12. Image 12 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  13. Image 13 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  14. Image 14 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  15. Image 15 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  16. Image 16 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  17. Image 17 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  18. Image 18 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  19. Image 19 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  20. Image 20 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  21. Image 21 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  22. Image 22 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  23. Image 23 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  24. Image 24 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  25. Image 25 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  26. Image 26 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  27. Image 27 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  28. Image 28 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  29. Image 29 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  30. Image 30 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  31. Image 31 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  32. Image 32 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  33. Image 33 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  34. Image 34 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  35. Image 35 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  36. Image 36 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  37. Image 37 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  38. Image 38 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  39. Image 39 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  40. Image 40 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  41. Image 41 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  42. Image 42 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  43. Image 43 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  44. Image 44 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  45. Image 45 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  46. Image 46 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  47. Image 47 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  48. Image 48 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  49. Image 49 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  50. Image 50 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  51. Image 51 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  52. Image 52 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  53. Image 53 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  54. Image 54 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  55. Image 55 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  56. Image 56 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  57. Image 57 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  58. Image 58 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  59. Image 59 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  60. Image 60 For 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $341,400

Address: 9850 Thomas Drive 104e, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

Description

Ground floor, gulf front and poolside highly desireable 1st floor unit on the shady east tower steps to the pool and white sandy beaches of panama city beach! You won't need the elevator to reach this unit and your guests will love that! These ground foor units are rarely available so make your move before it is gone! You also are right next to the east pool and the picnic area with grills, restrooms and the gate to the beach! Walk to pineapple willy's for lunch and dinner and to see the absolutely amazing sunsets each night right in front of your unit! Sunbird has been renovated, painted, new tennis courts and pickle ball, and fitness center upgrades! Building inspection/milestone inspection completed and special assements have been paid. This is also walking distance to pizza, ice cream, parlour donuts, waffle house and shopping at super walmart right up the street! Take in the very best of panama city beach from this location! Captain andersons marina and restaurant only 10 minutes, golfing is 5 minutes away, fun with putt putt, ripleys adventures, bowling at 810 entertainment and sports bar across the street and even more are at your fingertips! New restaurants and bars opening daily! Walk the beach to the new tootsies orchid lounge opening this spring featuring live music! Deep sea fishing, dolphin cruises and fun in the sun await you! Bring your sunscreen and your binoculars and let's get started on your dreams of owning an affordable beach condo on one of the world's most beaufitul beaches! Call today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 784094 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9850 Thomas Drive 104e
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $341,400
  • Price sqft: $561
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 609
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 111
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Full, Fenced
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Flat
  • Stories: 12
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Other, SeeRemarks, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Barbecue, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: AccessibleBedroom, AccessibleCommonArea, AccessibleClosets, AccessibleKitchen, AccessibleCentralLivingArea
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: HandicapAccess
  • Legal Description: SUNBIRD CONDO UNIT 104 E TYPE C ORB 994 P 1053 1BR 1B 609 H&C ORB 4472 P 642
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34994-404-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 104E
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 62
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2602 Mystic Lane Po33, Panama City, FL 32408
$379,000.00 ($286.69 / sqft )

2602 Mystic Lane Po33 More Like This

SLIP #15 INCLUDED. ONE OF THE 4 BIGGEST SLIPS, 36' x 15.5'. CONDO IS FULLY FURNISHED. High end finishes including Sub Zero refrigerator, Viking 6 burner stove with convection oven, Bosch dishwash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: 759682
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1615, Panama City, FL 32408
$359,900.00 ($396.80 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1615 More Like This

Beautifully Furnished Gulf Front Condo Experience coastal living at its finest with this exquisitely furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo overlooking the Gulf of Mexico. The unit features a Gulf front

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 759678
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive  1110, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$326,900.00 ($358.84 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1110 More Like This

Rare ''F'' stack unit at Shores of Panama Turnkey and Rental Ready! This rarely available Shores of Panama ''F Stack'' unit is the complete package ideally located just steps from the elevator, w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 911 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768487
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas 225 Drive 225, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$310,000.00 ($245.64 / sqft )

9860 Thomas 225 Drive 225 More Like This

Motivated seller, make a offer, fully furnished. Great views & no elevator. Gulf view from 2nd bedroom and bunk room. $1,000 dollar credit for barn door to close off bunks. Park on 2nd floor walk str

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 753844
  2. Provided by Beach Time Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 431, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$339,900.00 ($269.33 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 431 More Like This

Laketown Wharf #431, a beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with breathtaking views and a prime location in the heart of Panama City Beach. From your private, lake facing balcony, you can enj

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771441
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 309, Panama City, FL 32408
$365,000.00 ($289.22 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 309 More Like This

Gross Vacation Rental Projection $43,700 $59,950! Welcome to Laketown Wharf 309! Totally updated, tastefully decorated and fully furnished 2Bd/ 2Ba 1,262 SqFt condo with an additional bunk room. Perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777029
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 2028, Panama City, FL 32408
$359,000.00 ($284.47 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 2028 Reduced More Like This

Live in penthouse luxury on the 20th floor with raised ceilings and views most dream of. The view from your patio is breathtaking as it overlooks the lake and boardwalk below and you're high enough o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765567
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2602 Mystic Lane Po34, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$394,000.00 ($298.03 / sqft )

2602 Mystic Lane Po34 More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is perfectly situated right off the water in a gated community in the heart of Upper Grand Lagoon. Featuring two private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777129
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 212, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$316,000.00 ($427.03 / sqft )

8743 Thomas Drive 212 More Like This

Motivated Seller. Convenient & centrally located 2nd floor 1 Bedroom/1.5 Bath. The Summit is a highly desirable beachfront condominium property with a long history of exceptional rental income. This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768112
  2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7813 Lagoon Drive 8e, Panama City, FL 32408
$379,900.00 ($266.22 / sqft )

7813 Lagoon Drive 8e More Like This

Life is grand on Grand Lagoon! This freshly updated 3MB/3MB Condominium in beautiful Greenwood Estates sports numerous updates including: new HVAC (2022); Water Heater (2024); Interior Paint (2025) an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: 755442
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin