Active
Property Photos
8745 Coral Reef Way
  1. Image 1 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  2. Image 2 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  3. Image 3 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  4. Image 4 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  5. Image 5 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  6. Image 6 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  7. Image 7 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  8. Image 8 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  9. Image 9 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  10. Image 10 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  11. Image 11 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  12. Image 12 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  13. Image 13 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  14. Image 14 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  15. Image 15 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  16. Image 16 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  17. Image 17 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  18. Image 18 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  19. Image 19 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  20. Image 20 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  21. Image 21 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  22. Image 22 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  23. Image 23 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  24. Image 24 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  25. Image 25 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  26. Image 26 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  27. Image 27 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  28. Image 28 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  29. Image 29 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  30. Image 30 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  31. Image 31 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  32. Image 32 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  33. Image 33 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  34. Image 34 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  35. Image 35 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  36. Image 36 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  37. Image 37 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  38. Image 38 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  39. Image 39 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  40. Image 40 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  41. Image 41 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  42. Image 42 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  43. Image 43 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  44. Image 44 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  45. Image 45 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  46. Image 46 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  47. Image 47 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  48. Image 48 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  49. Image 49 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  50. Image 50 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  51. Image 51 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  52. Image 52 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  53. Image 53 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  54. Image 54 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  55. Image 55 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  56. Image 56 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  57. Image 57 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  58. Image 58 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  59. Image 59 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  60. Image 60 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  61. Image 61 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
  62. Image 62 For 8745 Coral Reef Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $720,000

Address: 8745 Coral Reef Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

Description

HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT Incredible Value in Margaritaville!! Experience effortless resort style living in this exceptionally well maintained, highly sought after Breeze Bay floorplan on a premium corner lot. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home features beautiful vinyl plank flooring throughout, creating a seamless, stylish flow. The chef's kitchen is a standout, offering quartz countertops, tile backsplash, gas cooktop, wall oven and microwave, a wine cooler, and an oversized island that opens to the dining and great room perfect for entertaining. A full wall of glass sliders leads to a screened lanai with tranquil pond views, ideal for relaxing or hosting guests. The primary suite overlooks the backyard and includes a luxurious en suite with his and her closets, a stunning walk in shower and dual quartz vanities. Two additional bedrooms provide comfort and privacy, including one with its own en suite perfect for visitors. This home is packed with upgrades and peace of mind features, including a whole house generator, epoxy coated garage floor and lanai, custom blinds, and all appliances conveying, including washer and dryer. Enjoy a vibrant 55+ lifestyle with resort style pools, fitness center, pickleball and tennis courts, dining, entertainment, and a convenient golf cart underpass. HOA covers lawn care, amenities, and year round activities. With exciting growth nearby including a new Publix, shopping, dining, and a future hospital this is an unbeatable opportunity at an improved price. Don't miss your chance to own a slice of Margaritaville paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: 784506 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8745 Coral Reef Way
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $720,000
  • Price sqft: $332
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2170
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 101
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric, ForcedAir
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, GasCooktop, GasWaterHeater, TanklessWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: HomeTheater
  • Legal Description: LATITUDE AT WATERSOUND AREA 1 PHASE 4A LOT 4096 OEB 4738 P 1956
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 04 - Bay County - North
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32503-350-192
  • Style: Florida
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 73
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8670 Treasure Past Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$845,900.00 ($329.40 / sqft )

8670 Treasure Past Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into luxury and coastal elegance with this stunning Trinidad model in Phase 4 of Latitude Margaritaville Watersound, where every detail has been thoughtfully designed to create a sophisticated ye

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777110
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Circle Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$844,000.00 ($351.08 / sqft )

201 Circle Drive More Like This

This home truly checks all the boxesideal as a beach getaway, investment property, or affordable first home. Located just steps from the beach and minutes from Pier Park, Topgolf, and Pirates Voyage,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: 767054
  2. Provided by Coastal Palms Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Match Point Lane 501, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$685,000.00 ($302.43 / sqft )

1501 Match Point Lane 501 More Like This

Under contract with a 72 hour kick out clause. Discover the epitome of upscale living at the Townhomes at the Courts, a new construction opportunity nestled within the prestigious and private commu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779086
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19991 First Avenue A & B, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$729,000.00 ($306.30 / sqft )

19991 First Avenue A & B More Like This

This Duplex is just a block from the Gulf of Mexico, in Laguna Beach, with public beach access #77, located about 900ft. from the front door. This Duplex is a money making property, currently the B si

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780091
  2. Provided by Homes Land & Shore Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8736 Lime Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$779,000.00 ($305.61 / sqft )

8736 Lime Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rare pond lot! Close in phase 4! Latitude margaritaville watersound, 55+ active lifestyle community! 7 miles from the beach! Trinidad bay island collection | pond & preserve views. Experience luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2549 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780305
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7537 Shady Glen Trail, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$677,000.00 ($271.67 / sqft )

7537 Shady Glen Trail More Like This

Welcome to 7537 Shady Glen Trail, located on the west end of Rivercamps on Crooked Creek: Panama City Beach's hidden wooden oasis. The development sits on 1,500 acres, two thirds of that being devoted

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781778
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19905 Charlie Claude Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$789,000.00 ($353.50 / sqft )

19905 Charlie Claude Drive More Like This

The Cottages at Laguna is a chic new development of luxury residences that deliver an enviable coastal lifestyle within easy reach of entertainment and amenities. Located at the west end of Panama Cit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782244
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 Lakewalk Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$815,000.00 ($346.22 / sqft )

1224 Lakewalk Circle More Like This

Welcome to a home where modern design meets relaxed coastal living. This stunning Craftsman style bungalow was completely remodeled in 2023 offering a fresh, move in ready home with nothing left untou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2354 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783347
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14106 Pelican Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$839,000.00 ($279.67 / sqft )

14106 Pelican Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy relaxing in your large screened in front porch. This home is safely tucked away from the rental hustle and bustle in a quiet friendly family beach front neighborhood. Located on high ground (no

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784096
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8525 Preservation Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$777,777.00 ($338.75 / sqft )

8525 Preservation Drive More Like This

Easy access, single level home located in the sought after waterfront community of RiverCampspriced under $800K. Built in 2023 and situated on a private 0.75 acre homesite along a paved road, this pro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2296 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784679
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin