Active
Property Photos
17545 Front Beach Road 1208
  1. Image 1 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1208
  2. Image 2 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1208
  3. Image 3 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1208
  4. Image 4 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1208
  5. Image 5 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1208
  6. Image 6 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1208
  7. Image 7 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1208
  8. Image 8 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1208
  9. Image 9 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1208
  10. Image 10 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1208
  11. Image 11 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1208
  12. Image 12 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1208
  13. Image 13 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1208
  14. Image 14 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1208
  15. Image 15 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1208
  16. Image 16 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1208
  17. Image 17 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1208
  18. Image 18 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1208
  19. Image 19 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1208
  20. Image 20 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1208
  21. Image 21 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1208
  22. Image 22 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1208
  23. Image 23 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1208
  24. Image 24 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1208
  25. Image 25 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1208
  26. Image 26 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1208
  27. Image 27 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1208
  28. Image 28 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1208
  29. Image 29 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1208
  30. Image 30 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1208
  31. Image 31 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1208
  32. Image 32 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1208
  33. Image 33 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1208
  34. Image 34 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1208
  35. Image 35 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1208
  36. Image 36 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1208
  37. Image 37 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1208
  38. Image 38 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1208
  39. Image 39 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1208
  40. Image 40 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1208
  41. Image 41 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1208
  42. Image 42 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1208
  43. Image 43 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1208
  44. Image 44 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1208
  45. Image 45 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1208
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $485,000

Address: 17545 Front Beach Road 1208, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

Description

LESS THAN APPRAISED VALUE! Absolute beachfront turn key condo with short term rentals approved. Wake up to breathtaking Gulf views from your oversized private balcony and step directly onto the sugar white beach. This fully furnished, Airbnb ready investment is perfectly located in the heart of Panama City Beach close to restaurants, shopping, and entertainment, while still offering a peaceful beachfront atmosphere. Recent upgrades include: All furniture and TVs (2022) Energy efficient HVAC system (2022) with 10 year warranty Digital thermostat, dishwasher, microwave, etc Resort style amenities include: Two heated pools Hot tub Sauna Turkish hammam (steam room) Fitness center Business center Grilling areas Included at no additional cost for owners and guests: Racquetball / tennis court Fully equipped gym High speed internet Standard cable TV package Additional highlights: Free beach service for owners Large private owner's storage room near condo entrance Easy access and plenty of parking Covered garage parking on the first two building levels This beachfront condo is ideal as a primary residence, second home, or income producing investment ready to start generating rental revenue immediately after closing. MOTIVATED SELLER! Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 784555 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17545 Front Beach Road 1208
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $485,000
  • Price sqft: $423
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1146
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 100
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Flat
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Utilities: CableConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Entry Level: 12
  • Legal Description: EMERALD ISLE CONDO UNIT 1208 TYPE B ORB 2699 P 1716 2BD/2BR ORB 4512 P 1775 1146 SQ FT H&C . 271 SQ FT BALC
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 38335-497-088
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1208
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 37
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 2003, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$537,000.00 ($429.94 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 2003 More Like This

INCLUDES EXTERNAL STORAGE UNIT SO81!!! UPGRADED MASTER SHOWER. This is the 2bd that really feels like a 3bd. Bunk room has a door and a window, just no closet, so it can't be called a ''Bedroom''

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769927
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 3011, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$525,000.00 ($464.19 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 3011 More Like This

PENTHOUSE LEVEL! Higher ceilings. Welcome to your slice of paradise at Tidewater Beach Resort! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom Gulf front condo also features a bonus bunk area, making i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776821
  2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 2800, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$489,900.00 ($414.47 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 2800 More Like This

*MOTIVATED SELLERS* This fully furnished, turn key 28th floor condo at Tidewater Beach Resort delivers the kind of views people come to Panama City Beach for. Facing west, you'll catch stunning sunset

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773936
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19504 Front Beach Road 1006, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$475,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

19504 Front Beach Road 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Emerald Shores Unit 1006 Gulf Front Condo in Laguna Beach, West End of Panama City Beach! Experience unparalleled Gulf front living in this beautifully updated, fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770364
  2. Provided by eXp Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 825, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$510,000.00 ($392.61 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 825 More Like This

Fully booked so difficult to get a tour appointment; keep trying! This Emerald Beach condo on the 8th floor is worth it. Full of promises for breathtaking beach and sunset views. VA and short term ren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772460
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 2502, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$574,900.00 ($467.02 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 2502 More Like This

Top Floor Gulf Front Condo | Fully Furnished & Never Rented Welcome to Unit 2502 at Sunrise Beach a rare, top floor gem offering stunning panoramic views of the Gulf. This spacious 2 bedroom plus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773068
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road A-708, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$489,000.00 ($497.46 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road A-708 More Like This

Townhome condo located on the 7th floor with a breathtaking coastal view from the living room. A spectacular view of Powell Lake / Camp Helen State Park from the master bedroom balcony. This 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769796
  2. Provided by JONES REAL ESTATE AND RENTALS LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road 533, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$449,000.00 ($456.77 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road 533 More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional opportunity to own a stunning two story condominium Pinnacle Port, located in the heart of Panama City Beach, Florida. This condo offers a harmonious blend of coastal and lak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773306
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road A703, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$539,000.00 ($433.28 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road A703 More Like This

*Designated Parking Spot* Experience the best of both worlds lake and Gulf in this fully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo at the highly sought after Pinnacle Port. With breathtaking views of both t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771794
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 1703, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$580,000.00 ($322.40 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 1703 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream beach getaway at Origin at Seahaven! This luxurious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom vacation rental condo is the epitome of coastal elegance, offering 1799 square feet of beautifully furni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1799 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774691
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin