Active
Property Photos
233 Palm Beach Drive
  1. Image 1 For 233 Palm Beach Drive
  2. Image 2 For 233 Palm Beach Drive
  3. Image 3 For 233 Palm Beach Drive
  4. Image 4 For 233 Palm Beach Drive
  5. Image 5 For 233 Palm Beach Drive
  6. Image 6 For 233 Palm Beach Drive
  7. Image 7 For 233 Palm Beach Drive
  8. Image 8 For 233 Palm Beach Drive
  9. Image 9 For 233 Palm Beach Drive
  10. Image 10 For 233 Palm Beach Drive
  11. Image 11 For 233 Palm Beach Drive
  12. Image 12 For 233 Palm Beach Drive
  13. Image 13 For 233 Palm Beach Drive
  14. Image 14 For 233 Palm Beach Drive
  15. Image 15 For 233 Palm Beach Drive
  16. Image 16 For 233 Palm Beach Drive
  17. Image 17 For 233 Palm Beach Drive
  18. Image 18 For 233 Palm Beach Drive
  19. Image 19 For 233 Palm Beach Drive
  20. Image 20 For 233 Palm Beach Drive
  21. Image 21 For 233 Palm Beach Drive
  22. Image 22 For 233 Palm Beach Drive
  23. Image 23 For 233 Palm Beach Drive
  24. Image 24 For 233 Palm Beach Drive
  25. Image 25 For 233 Palm Beach Drive
  26. Image 26 For 233 Palm Beach Drive
  27. Image 27 For 233 Palm Beach Drive
  28. Image 28 For 233 Palm Beach Drive
  29. Image 29 For 233 Palm Beach Drive
  30. Image 30 For 233 Palm Beach Drive
  31. Image 31 For 233 Palm Beach Drive
  32. Image 32 For 233 Palm Beach Drive
  33. Image 33 For 233 Palm Beach Drive
  34. Image 34 For 233 Palm Beach Drive
  35. Image 35 For 233 Palm Beach Drive
  36. Image 36 For 233 Palm Beach Drive
  37. Image 37 For 233 Palm Beach Drive
  38. Image 38 For 233 Palm Beach Drive
  39. Image 39 For 233 Palm Beach Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $719,000

Address: 233 Palm Beach Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

Description

Located on the sought after west end of Panama City Beach, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home stands out with an oversized private pool and no HOA, a rare combination in this area. Designed for both personal enjoyment and investment potential, short term rentals are allowed, offering flexibility for a second home or income producing property. The outdoor space is a true highlight, with a large private pool that creates a resort style setting ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or maximizing rental appeal. Positioned just minutes from the charm and dining of 30A and within a short walk to the sugar white sand beaches and emerald waters of the Gulf, this location offers the best of both worlds, convenience and a more laid back coastal feel. Whether you're looking for a beach getaway or a property with strong rental potential, this home presents an opportunity that's increasingly hard to find on the west end.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 784959 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 233 Palm Beach Drive
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $719,000
  • Price sqft: $571
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 1260
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 94
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorShower
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker
  • Legal Description: INLET BEACH HEIGHTS MAP 6A1 LOT 26 ORB 4435 P 1230
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36101-000-000
  • Style: Craftsman
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 71
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8670 Treasure Past Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$845,900.00 ($329.40 / sqft )

8670 Treasure Past Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into luxury and coastal elegance with this stunning Trinidad model in Phase 4 of Latitude Margaritaville Watersound, where every detail has been thoughtfully designed to create a sophisticated ye

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777110
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Circle Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$844,000.00 ($351.08 / sqft )

201 Circle Drive More Like This

This home truly checks all the boxesideal as a beach getaway, investment property, or affordable first home. Located just steps from the beach and minutes from Pier Park, Topgolf, and Pirates Voyage,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: 767054
  2. Provided by Coastal Palms Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Southfields Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$730,000.00 ($349.62 / sqft )

142 Southfields Road More Like This

Tucked into the quiet Bella Costa community on the west end of Panama City Beach, this fully furnished 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom villa delivers coastal comfort just minutes from everything the area offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773598
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Match Point Lane 501, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$685,000.00 ($302.43 / sqft )

1501 Match Point Lane 501 More Like This

Under contract with a 72 hour kick out clause. Discover the epitome of upscale living at the Townhomes at the Courts, a new construction opportunity nestled within the prestigious and private commu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779086
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21902 Sunnyside Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$699,999.00 ($513.95 / sqft )

21902 Sunnyside Lane More Like This

Charming Victorian at the Beach Step into this unique Victorian style home situated on a very large corner lot just blocks from the beach. With its classic wrap around porch and timeless details,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780000
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19991 First Avenue A & B, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$729,000.00 ($306.30 / sqft )

19991 First Avenue A & B More Like This

This Duplex is just a block from the Gulf of Mexico, in Laguna Beach, with public beach access #77, located about 900ft. from the front door. This Duplex is a money making property, currently the B si

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780091
  2. Provided by Homes Land & Shore Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8736 Lime Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$779,000.00 ($305.61 / sqft )

8736 Lime Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rare pond lot! Close in phase 4! Latitude margaritaville watersound, 55+ active lifestyle community! 7 miles from the beach! Trinidad bay island collection | pond & preserve views. Experience luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2549 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780305
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7537 Shady Glen Trail, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$677,000.00 ($271.67 / sqft )

7537 Shady Glen Trail More Like This

Welcome to 7537 Shady Glen Trail, located on the west end of Rivercamps on Crooked Creek: Panama City Beach's hidden wooden oasis. The development sits on 1,500 acres, two thirds of that being devoted

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781778
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19905 Charlie Claude Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$789,000.00 ($353.50 / sqft )

19905 Charlie Claude Drive More Like This

The Cottages at Laguna is a chic new development of luxury residences that deliver an enviable coastal lifestyle within easy reach of entertainment and amenities. Located at the west end of Panama Cit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782244
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 Lakewalk Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$815,000.00 ($346.22 / sqft )

1224 Lakewalk Circle More Like This

Welcome to a home where modern design meets relaxed coastal living. This stunning Craftsman style bungalow was completely remodeled in 2023 offering a fresh, move in ready home with nothing left untou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2354 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783347
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin