Active
Property Photos
9850 Thomas Drive 707w
  1. Image 1 For 9850 Thomas Drive 707w
  2. Image 2 For 9850 Thomas Drive 707w
  3. Image 3 For 9850 Thomas Drive 707w
  4. Image 4 For 9850 Thomas Drive 707w
  5. Image 5 For 9850 Thomas Drive 707w
  6. Image 6 For 9850 Thomas Drive 707w
  7. Image 7 For 9850 Thomas Drive 707w
  8. Image 8 For 9850 Thomas Drive 707w
  9. Image 9 For 9850 Thomas Drive 707w
  10. Image 10 For 9850 Thomas Drive 707w
  11. Image 11 For 9850 Thomas Drive 707w
  12. Image 12 For 9850 Thomas Drive 707w
  13. Image 13 For 9850 Thomas Drive 707w
  14. Image 14 For 9850 Thomas Drive 707w
  15. Image 15 For 9850 Thomas Drive 707w
  16. Image 16 For 9850 Thomas Drive 707w
  17. Image 17 For 9850 Thomas Drive 707w
  18. Image 18 For 9850 Thomas Drive 707w
  19. Image 19 For 9850 Thomas Drive 707w
  20. Image 20 For 9850 Thomas Drive 707w
  21. Image 21 For 9850 Thomas Drive 707w
  22. Image 22 For 9850 Thomas Drive 707w
  23. Image 23 For 9850 Thomas Drive 707w
  24. Image 24 For 9850 Thomas Drive 707w
  25. Image 25 For 9850 Thomas Drive 707w
  26. Image 26 For 9850 Thomas Drive 707w
  27. Image 27 For 9850 Thomas Drive 707w
  28. Image 28 For 9850 Thomas Drive 707w
  29. Image 29 For 9850 Thomas Drive 707w
  30. Image 30 For 9850 Thomas Drive 707w
  31. Image 31 For 9850 Thomas Drive 707w
  32. Image 32 For 9850 Thomas Drive 707w
  33. Image 33 For 9850 Thomas Drive 707w
  34. Image 34 For 9850 Thomas Drive 707w
  35. Image 35 For 9850 Thomas Drive 707w
  36. Image 36 For 9850 Thomas Drive 707w
  37. Image 37 For 9850 Thomas Drive 707w
  38. Image 38 For 9850 Thomas Drive 707w
  39. Image 39 For 9850 Thomas Drive 707w
  40. Image 40 For 9850 Thomas Drive 707w
  41. Image 41 For 9850 Thomas Drive 707w
  42. Image 42 For 9850 Thomas Drive 707w
  43. Image 43 For 9850 Thomas Drive 707w
  44. Image 44 For 9850 Thomas Drive 707w
  45. Image 45 For 9850 Thomas Drive 707w
  46. Image 46 For 9850 Thomas Drive 707w
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $349,000

Address: 9850 Thomas Drive 707w, Panama City, FL 32408

Description

This A floor plan, the largest one bedroom layout at Sunbird, offers 751 square feet of well arranged living space with luxury vinyl planks positioned directly on the Gulf and beach. The kitchen features upgraded white cabinetry, a breakfast bar for casual seating and opens to an oversized living room surrounded by windows with a sliding glass door leading to the covered Gulf front balcony. A separate dining room with a window provides flexibility and can easily be converted into a second sleeping area. There is also an additional flex space between the kitchen and living room that works well as a dining area, office, sitting room or could accommodate a Murphy bed along the existing wall. The king size bedroom includes a rare walk in closet. Some owners have modified the doorway with glass French doors to capture Gulf views from the bedroom. The bathroom is the largest design available in the building and includes a super sized vanity with generous counter space. If you are seeking space, layout versatility and true beachfront positioning within Sunbird, this 1 bed Gulf front condo at Sunbird stands out. Sunbird is a gated community with freshly painted pillared fencing, refreshed buildings, completed repairs, newly painted parking areas, updated landscaping and decorative water fountains at each tower. Amenities include three pools with the west pool heated, composite sun decking, gas grills, a fitness center with upgraded equipment, a nearly new pickleball and tennis court and three private beach walkways. Located within walking distance to popular restaurants, beach bars and the soon to open Tootsies, this 1 bed Gulf front condo at Sunbird is ideal as a primary residence, second home, or investment property with short term rental potential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 785437 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9850 Thomas Drive 707w
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $465
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand,ShorelineNatural
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 751
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 85
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: SUNBIRD CONDO UNIT W-707 TYPE A ORB 994 P 1053 1BR 1B 751 H&C ORB 4555 P 231
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34994-623-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 707W
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 65
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2602 Mystic Lane Po33, Panama City, FL 32408
$379,000.00 ($286.69 / sqft )

2602 Mystic Lane Po33 More Like This

SLIP #15 INCLUDED. ONE OF THE 4 BIGGEST SLIPS, 36' x 15.5'. CONDO IS FULLY FURNISHED. High end finishes including Sub Zero refrigerator, Viking 6 burner stove with convection oven, Bosch dishwash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: 759682
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1615, Panama City, FL 32408
$359,900.00 ($396.80 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1615 More Like This

Beautifully Furnished Gulf Front Condo Experience coastal living at its finest with this exquisitely furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo overlooking the Gulf of Mexico. The unit features a Gulf front

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 759678
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive  1110, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$326,900.00 ($358.84 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1110 More Like This

Rare ''F'' stack unit at Shores of Panama Turnkey and Rental Ready! This rarely available Shores of Panama ''F Stack'' unit is the complete package ideally located just steps from the elevator, w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 911 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768487
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 431, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$339,900.00 ($269.33 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 431 More Like This

Laketown Wharf #431, a beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with breathtaking views and a prime location in the heart of Panama City Beach. From your private, lake facing balcony, you can enj

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771441
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 309, Panama City, FL 32408
$365,000.00 ($289.22 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 309 More Like This

Gross Vacation Rental Projection $43,700 $59,950! Welcome to Laketown Wharf 309! Totally updated, tastefully decorated and fully furnished 2Bd/ 2Ba 1,262 SqFt condo with an additional bunk room. Perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777029
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 2028, Panama City, FL 32408
$359,000.00 ($284.47 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 2028 Reduced More Like This

Live in penthouse luxury on the 20th floor with raised ceilings and views most dream of. The view from your patio is breathtaking as it overlooks the lake and boardwalk below and you're high enough o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765567
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2602 Mystic Lane Po34, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$394,000.00 ($298.03 / sqft )

2602 Mystic Lane Po34 More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is perfectly situated right off the water in a gated community in the heart of Upper Grand Lagoon. Featuring two private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777129
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 212, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$316,000.00 ($427.03 / sqft )

8743 Thomas Drive 212 More Like This

Motivated Seller. Convenient & centrally located 2nd floor 1 Bedroom/1.5 Bath. The Summit is a highly desirable beachfront condominium property with a long history of exceptional rental income. This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768112
  2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7813 Lagoon Drive 8e, Panama City, FL 32408
$379,900.00 ($266.22 / sqft )

7813 Lagoon Drive 8e More Like This

Life is grand on Grand Lagoon! This freshly updated 3MB/3MB Condominium in beautiful Greenwood Estates sports numerous updates including: new HVAC (2022); Water Heater (2024); Interior Paint (2025) an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: 755442
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 101, Panama City, FL 32408
$415,000.00 ($279.84 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 101 More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a spectacular turn key 3 bedroom plus bunk room with window and closet, 3 bathroom condo in the coveted Laketown Wharf condominium, perfectly positioned in the heart of Panama

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768813
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin