Active
Property Photos
6089 Highway 98
  1. Image 1 For 6089 Highway 98
  2. Image 2 For 6089 Highway 98
  3. Image 3 For 6089 Highway 98
  4. Image 4 For 6089 Highway 98
  5. Image 5 For 6089 Highway 98
  6. Image 6 For 6089 Highway 98
  7. Image 7 For 6089 Highway 98
  8. Image 8 For 6089 Highway 98
  9. Image 9 For 6089 Highway 98
  10. Image 10 For 6089 Highway 98
  11. Image 11 For 6089 Highway 98
  12. Image 12 For 6089 Highway 98
  13. Image 13 For 6089 Highway 98
  14. Image 14 For 6089 Highway 98
  15. Image 15 For 6089 Highway 98
  16. Image 16 For 6089 Highway 98
  17. Image 17 For 6089 Highway 98
  18. Image 18 For 6089 Highway 98
  19. Image 19 For 6089 Highway 98
  20. Image 20 For 6089 Highway 98
  21. Image 21 For 6089 Highway 98
  22. Image 22 For 6089 Highway 98
  23. Image 23 For 6089 Highway 98
  24. Image 24 For 6089 Highway 98
  25. Image 25 For 6089 Highway 98
  26. Image 26 For 6089 Highway 98
  27. Image 27 For 6089 Highway 98
  28. Image 28 For 6089 Highway 98
  29. Image 29 For 6089 Highway 98
  30. Image 30 For 6089 Highway 98
  31. Image 31 For 6089 Highway 98
  32. Image 32 For 6089 Highway 98
  33. Image 33 For 6089 Highway 98
  34. Image 34 For 6089 Highway 98
  35. Image 35 For 6089 Highway 98
  36. Image 36 For 6089 Highway 98
  37. Image 37 For 6089 Highway 98
  38. Image 38 For 6089 Highway 98
  39. Image 39 For 6089 Highway 98
  40. Image 40 For 6089 Highway 98
  41. Image 41 For 6089 Highway 98
  42. Image 42 For 6089 Highway 98
  43. Image 43 For 6089 Highway 98
  44. Image 44 For 6089 Highway 98
  45. Image 45 For 6089 Highway 98
  46. Image 46 For 6089 Highway 98
  47. Image 47 For 6089 Highway 98
  48. Image 48 For 6089 Highway 98
  49. Image 49 For 6089 Highway 98
  50. Image 50 For 6089 Highway 98
  51. Image 51 For 6089 Highway 98
  52. Image 52 For 6089 Highway 98
  53. Image 53 For 6089 Highway 98
  54. Image 54 For 6089 Highway 98
  55. Image 55 For 6089 Highway 98
  56. Image 56 For 6089 Highway 98
  57. Image 57 For 6089 Highway 98
  58. Image 58 For 6089 Highway 98
  59. Image 59 For 6089 Highway 98
  60. Image 60 For 6089 Highway 98
  61. Image 61 For 6089 Highway 98
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $325,000

Address: 6089 Highway 98, Panama City, FL 32404

Description

Seller will contribute $5,000 towards Buyers closings costs! Welcome to Sunbay Townhomes, a rare chance to own a versatile property with prime visibility and beautiful water views in Panama City. Perfectly positioned along a high traffic corridor, this property offers endless potential whether you're looking for a primary residence, investment opportunity, or a unique live/work setup. Enjoy stunning sunrises over the water and the convenience of quick access to Tyndall Air Force Base, shopping, dining, and downtown Panama City. Inside, the home features a functional layout ready for your personal touch. Large windows invite in natural light and showcase the peaceful surroundings, while the outdoor space offers plenty of room to relax, take in the coastal breeze while you walk on the beach. Whether you're an investor, business owner, or homeowner looking for a property with character and potential, this one checks all the boxes. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of the coast with high visibility and endless possibilities, book your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 787768 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6089 Highway 98
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bayfront,IntracoastalAccess,ShorelineSand,Seawall,ShorelineNatural
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1414
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 43
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Porch
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Asphalt
School Information
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Middle School: Rutherford
  • School Elementary: Tyndall
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Legal Description: 25 4S 14W -9.10B- 120A BEG 876' SWLY & 326.46' SELY & 37.89' NELY OF INT N LI SEC & SELY R/W LI US 98 FOR POB TH NWLY 78.16' SWLY 16.67' SELY 68.16' NELY 1.2' SELY 10' NELY 15.48' TO POB ORB 1578 P 1720 ORB 4651 P 177
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26195-100-002
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 38
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5338 Frank Hough Road, PANAMA CITY, FL 32404
$349,000.00 ($137.73 / sqft )

5338 Frank Hough Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home ideally situated in the desirable Cherokee Heights area of Panama City. Blending classic charm with modern comfort, this spacious residence offers an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2534 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535312
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Melissa Hinote
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7077 Traditions Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$345,060.00 ($189.91 / sqft )

7077 Traditions Drive More Like This

This home boasts a spacious open concept floorplan with a large family room, dining area, and well appointed kitchen with a large quartz island and pantry. The 2 story layout ensures privacy for the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787756
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6083 Highway 98, Panama City, FL 32404
$328,500.00 ($232.32 / sqft )

6083 Highway 98 More Like This

Bay Waterfront! Enjoy this spectacular view all day everyday on your enclosed porch or master bedroom balcony. Wake up to this awesome view! This townhouse features tile flooring in foyer, kitchen, b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1414 sqft
  1. MLSID: 749167
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11921 Caruso Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$325,000.00 ($47.88 / sqft )

11921 Caruso Drive More Like This

Excellent value add opportunity for investors or healthcare operators or large dwelling. This 6,788 SF former assisted living facility is situated on a 1 acre parcel just outside Panama City, Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 12
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6788 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773347
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3615 Eagle Lane A&b, Panama City, FL 32404
$315,000.00 ($184.43 / sqft )

3615 Eagle Lane A&b More Like This

INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY DUPLEX FOR SALE! This 2007 duplex includes both units 3615 and 3617 in the sale. Each side offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a vaulted ceiling, a laundry room, and an open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777541
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 Usery Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$299,999.00 ($144.23 / sqft )

2727 Usery Road Reduced More Like This

Not your typical townhome, this stunning new build offers 2,080 square feet of beautifully designed living space with 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The flexible layout includes a main leve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777596
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4701 Maegans Ridge Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$375,000.00 ($161.99 / sqft )

4701 Maegans Ridge Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

What are you waiting for? This home is a must see like new and now priced at $375,000 $15,000 to $90,000 less than comparable homes in the area includes $56,000 of solar panels to be paid off at

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768799
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5129 Salvation Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$370,710.00 ($204.02 / sqft )

5129 Salvation Street More Like This

he 1817 floorplan by Adams Homes features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home boasts a spacious open concept floorplan with a large family room, dining area, and a well appointed kitchen with a larg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779380
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7125 Riverbrooke Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$379,000.00 ($138.12 / sqft )

7125 Riverbrooke Street More Like This

Spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Pond View in Barrett's Park 2,744 Sq Ft! This house has the largest floor plan in Barrett's Park, offering 2,744 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Id

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2744 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781595
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7086 William Pitsenbarger Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$340,900.00 ($166.86 / sqft )

7086 William Pitsenbarger Road More Like This

Welcome to the Creekside, a new home floor plan at Liberty in Panama City, Florida. The Creekside is a thoughtfully designed one story home with a large open floor plan. This 5 bedroom, 3 bath home ha

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2043 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781916
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin