Active
Property Photos
6201 Thomas Drive 1108
  1. Image 1 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1108
  2. Image 2 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1108
  3. Image 3 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1108
  4. Image 4 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1108
  5. Image 5 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1108
  6. Image 6 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1108
  7. Image 7 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1108
  8. Image 8 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1108
  9. Image 9 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1108
  10. Image 10 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1108
  11. Image 11 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1108
  12. Image 12 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1108
  13. Image 13 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1108
  14. Image 14 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1108
  15. Image 15 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1108
  16. Image 16 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1108
  17. Image 17 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1108
  18. Image 18 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1108
  19. Image 19 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1108
  20. Image 20 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1108
  21. Image 21 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1108
  22. Image 22 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1108
  23. Image 23 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1108
  24. Image 24 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1108
  25. Image 25 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1108
  26. Image 26 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1108
  27. Image 27 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1108
  28. Image 28 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1108
  29. Image 29 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1108
  30. Image 30 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1108
  31. Image 31 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1108
  32. Image 32 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1108
  33. Image 33 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1108
  34. Image 34 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1108
  35. Image 35 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1108
  36. Image 36 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1108
  37. Image 37 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1108
  38. Image 38 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1108
  39. Image 39 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1108
  40. Image 40 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1108
  41. Image 41 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1108
  42. Image 42 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1108
  43. Image 43 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1108
  44. Image 44 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1108
  45. Image 45 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1108
  46. Image 46 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1108
  47. Image 47 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1108
  48. Image 48 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1108
  49. Image 49 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1108
  50. Image 50 For 6201 Thomas Drive 1108
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $769,900

Address: 6201 Thomas Drive 1108, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

Description

Welcome to Watercrest 1108! This highly desirable floor plan will exceed your expectations with its expansive panoramic views and sunsets over the gulf! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit has just been COMPLETELY REMODELED and is ready for its NEW owner. Enjoy tiled flooring throughout with floor to ceiling windows giving it a seemless, open and airy feel. Complete with a NEW HVAC system and all NEW duct work. NEW appliances including washer, dryer, counter depth refrigerator, range and air fryer microwave. The kitchen has NEW cabinets, sink, lighting, countertops and backsplash which has been carried along the entry walls. Fresh NEW paint throughout, NEW battery operated roller shades in the living room and master bedroom giving more view of the Gulf. Both bathrooms have NEW vanities along with countertops. Master bath has NEW tiled walk in shower and the guest bath has a NEW tub with tile surround. Remodeled finished January 2026! This family oriented complex offers activities for the whole family including tennis, shuffleboard, exercise room, pool, hot tub, kiddie pool, bbq grilling area, conference room available to owners, tiki bar with food and drinks and lots of water activities such as parasailing, jet skies, banana boat rides, etc. easily available to book from the beach! Come check out the gorgeous views today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 787991 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6201 Thomas Drive 1108
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $769,900
  • Price sqft: $534
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1441
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Barbecue
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Entry Level: 11
  • Legal Description: WATERCREST CONDO UNIT 1108 (TYPE C) ORB 4572 P 594 1441 H&C 2BR 2B
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30585-308-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1108
  • Views: 75
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 215, Panama City, FL 32408
$750,000.00 ($510.20 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available Summerhouse ''WRAP A ROUND'' Unit. Owners seldom turn loose of these coveted units. If VIEWS are important to you then there is not a better one to be found up and down the beach. You

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774901
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 415 C, Panama City, FL 32408
$799,000.00 ($543.54 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 415 C More Like This

Rarely Available Summerhouse ''Wraparound'' Condo Unmatched Gulf Views! Don't miss your chance to own one of the most coveted floor plans at Summerhousethe highly sought after wraparound unit. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776387
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6415 Thomas Drive 1501, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$739,000.00 ($463.32 / sqft )

6415 Thomas Drive 1501 More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at the prestigious Princess Condominium, located at 6415 Thomas Drive, Unit 1501, Panama City Beach, Florida. Perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1595 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775992
  2. Provided by Home Town Realty Partners LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6415 Thomas Drive 205, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$739,999.00 ($463.95 / sqft )

6415 Thomas Drive 205 More Like This

PRICE REDUCED. This 2 bedroom 2 bath unit is absolutely gorgeous. Its 1595sq ft. of living space with a 288 sq. Ft. balcony is the perfect vacation home. Rarely does a unit come available for sale in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1595 sqft
  1. MLSID: 751293
  2. Provided by Home Town Realty Partners LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4050 Marriott Drive 3606, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$698,900.00 ($393.53 / sqft )

4050 Marriott Drive 3606 More Like This

Spacious 3BR/3BA condo in the desirable Grand Residences at Bay Point with stunning views of Grand Lagoon and St. Andrews Bay. This third floor unit offers over 2,000 sq. ft. of living space and is be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779642
  2. Provided by Centergate Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 701a, Panama City, FL 32408
$874,900.00 ($440.53 / sqft )

9450 Thomas Drive 701a More Like This

Over 90k in actual rents in 2025! This is a Rental Machine at Boardwalk Beach Resort in Panama City Beach! This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo + a bonus roomrents like a 4 bedroom! The main primar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1986 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781659
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8601 Surf Drive 11w, Panama City, FL 32408
$889,000.00 ($498.60 / sqft )

8601 Surf Drive 11w More Like This

Grande Surf Club Unit 11W Gulf Front Condo With Amazing Views This condo is perfect for anyone who wants easy, peaceful beach living with stunning views. Whether you're looking for a full time home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1783 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782637
  2. Provided by Hilltop Legacy Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6323 Thomas Drive 104b, Panama City, FL 32408
$739,900.00 ($462.44 / sqft )

6323 Thomas Drive 104b Reduced More Like This

Discover your slice of coastal bliss in this exquisitely remodeled first floor beachfront condo, nestled in a serene non rental community where tranquility reigns supreme. Step inside this fully furni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782639
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6201 Thomas Drive 1008, Panama City, FL 32408
$699,900.00 ($485.70 / sqft )

6201 Thomas Drive 1008 More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION.... If you've been searching for the PERFECT BEACH FRONT CONDO on Panama City Beach, your search ends here! Welcome to Unit 1008 at Watercrest, one of the most desir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1441 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782703
  2. Provided by Realty Mark Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6201 Thomas Drive 401, Panama City, FL 32408
$739,900.00 ($541.26 / sqft )

6201 Thomas Drive 401 More Like This

Welcome to your new personal home or investment condo!!! 80 100k gross return on investment projected depending on the use of the owner. See documents for actual rentals since january 2025. Sunrise a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783667
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin