Active
Property Photos
1505 Tin Cup Court D201
  1. Image 1 For 1505 Tin Cup Court D201
  2. Image 2 For 1505 Tin Cup Court D201
  3. Image 3 For 1505 Tin Cup Court D201
  4. Image 4 For 1505 Tin Cup Court D201
  5. Image 5 For 1505 Tin Cup Court D201
  6. Image 6 For 1505 Tin Cup Court D201
  7. Image 7 For 1505 Tin Cup Court D201
  8. Image 8 For 1505 Tin Cup Court D201
  9. Image 9 For 1505 Tin Cup Court D201
  10. Image 10 For 1505 Tin Cup Court D201
  11. Image 11 For 1505 Tin Cup Court D201
  12. Image 12 For 1505 Tin Cup Court D201
  13. Image 13 For 1505 Tin Cup Court D201
  14. Image 14 For 1505 Tin Cup Court D201
  15. Image 15 For 1505 Tin Cup Court D201
  16. Image 16 For 1505 Tin Cup Court D201
  17. Image 17 For 1505 Tin Cup Court D201
  18. Image 18 For 1505 Tin Cup Court D201
  19. Image 19 For 1505 Tin Cup Court D201
  20. Image 20 For 1505 Tin Cup Court D201
  21. Image 21 For 1505 Tin Cup Court D201
  22. Image 22 For 1505 Tin Cup Court D201
  23. Image 23 For 1505 Tin Cup Court D201
  24. Image 24 For 1505 Tin Cup Court D201
  25. Image 25 For 1505 Tin Cup Court D201
  26. Image 26 For 1505 Tin Cup Court D201
  27. Image 27 For 1505 Tin Cup Court D201
  28. Image 28 For 1505 Tin Cup Court D201
  29. Image 29 For 1505 Tin Cup Court D201
  30. Image 30 For 1505 Tin Cup Court D201
  31. Image 31 For 1505 Tin Cup Court D201
  32. Image 32 For 1505 Tin Cup Court D201
  33. Image 33 For 1505 Tin Cup Court D201
  34. Image 34 For 1505 Tin Cup Court D201
  35. Image 35 For 1505 Tin Cup Court D201
  36. Image 36 For 1505 Tin Cup Court D201
  37. Image 37 For 1505 Tin Cup Court D201
  38. Image 38 For 1505 Tin Cup Court D201
  39. Image 39 For 1505 Tin Cup Court D201
  40. Image 40 For 1505 Tin Cup Court D201
  41. Image 41 For 1505 Tin Cup Court D201
  42. Image 42 For 1505 Tin Cup Court D201
  43. Image 43 For 1505 Tin Cup Court D201
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $600,000

Address: 1505 Tin Cup Court D201, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

Description

Wonderfully maintained condo located at linkside at wild heron! This lakeside condo is located near the shark tooth's club, has 2346 square feet, 3 bedrooms, 2 bath, 10 foot ceilings, hardwood flooring, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a screened in porch and a 2 car garage! The 24 units at linkside can be rented and share a pool. Wild heron is a gated community located at the border of northwest florida's walton and bay counties. It sits directly on lake powell, one of the region's largest coastal dune lakes. Coastal dune lakes exist as a natural estuarine transition between the gulf of mexico and inland areas. Amenities include shark's tooth golf club, har tru hydrocourt tennis courts, a lakeside grill and fire pit, community swimming pool, fitness center, board pool and parks. Amenities at wild heron include the following..... The boathouse at propect point includes a dock for access to lake powell and is well stocked with kayaks and canoes for residents' use. Shark's tooth golf club a course designed by greg norman, shark's tooth is the centerpiece of the wild heron community. The course stretches to 7,209 yards from the back tees and features five fairways that border scenic lake powell, two holes that play toward the water and numerous wooden cart path bridges that cross over streams and estuaries. Shark's tooth golf club is a private club within st. Joe club & resorts and is only open to members and resort guests staying with st. Joe club & resorts. Access to and use of shark's tooth golf club is not included in the purchase of homes or homesites and require separate membership. Shark's tooth clubhouse the clubhouse features a bar and grill, a large dining room, a restaurant and locker rooms, and you can also enjoy the four lighted har tru hydrocourt tennis courts with a membership in shark's tooth golf club. Neighborhood pool enjoy a refreshing swim in the spacious, pool, which is designed with shade corridors and a variety of alcoves to offer that ''alone in a crowd'' feel. A children's pool and hot tub are also in this area. All of this overlooks lake powell. Health club enjoy a state of the art fitness center featuring cardio equipment (treadmills, bikes and stair climbers), dumbbells and nautilus machines. Full locker rooms are provided for men and women. Playground children will love the fully equipped playground. Firepit located by the lake's edge is a fire pit with seating for up to 20 people for evening gatherings and storytelling. It's the perfect spot for a cool fall evening with family and friends. This is a great place to live and a beautiful condo!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 789001 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1505 Tin Cup Court D201
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $600,000
  • Price sqft: $256
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2346
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: BoatRamp, Dock, Porch
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CulDeSac, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans, EnergyStarQualifiedEquipment
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: PrivateRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Marina, Gazebo, PicnicArea, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: LINKSIDE AT WILD HERON CONDO BLDG D UNIT 201 ORB 2565 P 1559 2BD/2BR ORB 3878 P 1579 2346 SQ.FT. . 462 SQ.FT.GARAGE
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 35160-200-015
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: D201
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17739 Front Beach Road 2102w, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$595,000.00 ($554.00 / sqft )

17739 Front Beach Road 2102w More Like This

21st Floor Gulf Front Gem at Splash Resort! Experience the ultimate beach getaway in this fully furnished 2BR/2BA condo on the 21st floor of Splash Resort. With stunning Gulf views, a spacious layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1074 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776967
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 2502, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$574,900.00 ($467.02 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 2502 More Like This

Top Floor Gulf Front Condo | Fully Furnished & Never Rented Welcome to Unit 2502 at Sunrise Beach a rare, top floor gem offering stunning panoramic views of the Gulf. This spacious 2 bedroom plus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773068
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15625 Front Beach Road 1208, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$619,000.00 ($560.69 / sqft )

15625 Front Beach Road 1208 More Like This

Experience breathtaking views and spectacular sunsets from AQUA 1208, one of Panama City Beach's most sought after condos! Located high above the Emerald Coast, this oceanfront gem offers an unparalle

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773865
  2. Provided by MJH Real Estate Brokerage, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 2104, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$599,000.00 ($479.58 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 2104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate Gulf front getaway and investment opportunity at Sunrise Beach Resort, located in the heart of Panama City Beach. This stunning 21st floor condo features two bedrooms, two bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765390
  2. Provided by eXp Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 1703, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$580,000.00 ($322.40 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 1703 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream beach getaway at Origin at Seahaven! This luxurious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom vacation rental condo is the epitome of coastal elegance, offering 1799 square feet of beautifully furni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1799 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774691
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 3-302, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$550,000.00 ($351.89 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-302 More Like This

FIRE SALE! Seller is motivated! Cheapest 3 bedroom on the market! This a beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom new construction unit, professionally decorated with top of the line furnishings. Unit is also h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1563 sqft
  1. MLSID: 739252
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17545 Front Beach Road  1609, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$600,000.00 ($523.56 / sqft )

17545 Front Beach Road 1609 More Like This

Emerald Isle is a highly desirable condominium resort overlooking the Gulf of Mexico and located just minutes from Pier Park in Panama City Beach. Offering an unparalleled West Beach location, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769114
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17351 Front Beach Road W602, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$599,000.00 ($427.86 / sqft )

17351 Front Beach Road W602 More Like This

Best floor plan on the beach! Located on the west end of PCB, this 1400 sq ft unit has a highly sought after split bedroom floor plan with both bedrooms gulf front! Seachase units don't come on the ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777554
  2. Provided by The Ketchersid Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1503 Tin Cup Court E101, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$585,000.00 ($289.89 / sqft )

1503 Tin Cup Court E101 More Like This

** Reduced Even More!! ** This ground floor unit most commonly known as ''Top Shelf'' features over $150,000 in upgrades included with the most impeccable taste and charm in mind! This unit includes a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768817
  2. Provided by Coastal Sun Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16701 Front Beach Road 901, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$699,999.00 ($447.00 / sqft )

16701 Front Beach Road 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Vacation Resort Rental! NOW IS BEST TIME TO SHOW AND BUY BEFORE RENTAL SEASON STARTS!!! and YOU the BUYER gets the fulll season onf INCOME!!!!!Wonderful 9th Floor Location on the corner so you have wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: 760622
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin