Active
Property Photos
125 Wells Street
  1. Image 1 For 125 Wells Street
  2. Image 2 For 125 Wells Street
  3. Image 3 For 125 Wells Street
  4. Image 4 For 125 Wells Street
  5. Image 5 For 125 Wells Street
  6. Image 6 For 125 Wells Street
  7. Image 7 For 125 Wells Street
  8. Image 8 For 125 Wells Street
  9. Image 9 For 125 Wells Street
  10. Image 10 For 125 Wells Street
  11. Image 11 For 125 Wells Street
  12. Image 12 For 125 Wells Street
  13. Image 13 For 125 Wells Street
  14. Image 14 For 125 Wells Street
  15. Image 15 For 125 Wells Street
  16. Image 16 For 125 Wells Street
  17. Image 17 For 125 Wells Street
  18. Image 18 For 125 Wells Street
  19. Image 19 For 125 Wells Street
  20. Image 20 For 125 Wells Street
  21. Image 21 For 125 Wells Street
  22. Image 22 For 125 Wells Street
  23. Image 23 For 125 Wells Street
  24. Image 24 For 125 Wells Street
  25. Image 25 For 125 Wells Street
  26. Image 26 For 125 Wells Street
  27. Image 27 For 125 Wells Street
  28. Image 28 For 125 Wells Street
  29. Image 29 For 125 Wells Street
  30. Image 30 For 125 Wells Street
  31. Image 31 For 125 Wells Street
  32. Image 32 For 125 Wells Street
  33. Image 33 For 125 Wells Street
  34. Image 34 For 125 Wells Street
  35. Image 35 For 125 Wells Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $624,999

Address: 125 Wells Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

Description

Beautifully designed and built to reflect true island style living, this meticulously maintained home offers a rare opportunity priced under market value for a quick sale at $625,000. Featuring 10 foot ceilings, 9 foot doors, and transom windows above every doorway, the home feels bright, open, and full of character. The flexible layout includes two full kitchens and a separate entrance mother in law suite divided by the laundry room, making it ideal for multi generational living or rental potential. The primary suite in the main home features a spacious walk in closet, a large jacuzzi tub, and a separate walk in shower with a floor to ceiling window that fills the space with natural light. Recent upgrades include new hurricane impact windows, hurricane shutters, a 30 year roof, new Trex decking, and new custom Hurricane shutters. The property is fully enclosed with a brand new fence and offers separate backyard spaces, all surrounded by lush, thoughtfully designed landscaping that creates a private, garden like setting. This unique home blends charm, functionality, and value and is expected to sell quickly. Call for more info.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 789057 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 125 Wells Street
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $624,999
  • Price sqft: $440
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1421
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Full, Fenced, Privacy
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven
  • Legal Description: MIRAMAR HEIGHTS LOT 22 BLK 6 ORB 3789 P 1743
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 38254-030-000
  • Style: Duplex
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 142 Southfields Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$730,000.00 ($349.62 / sqft )

142 Southfields Road More Like This

Tucked into the quiet Bella Costa community on the west end of Panama City Beach, this fully furnished 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom villa delivers coastal comfort just minutes from everything the area offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773598
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21818 Kelly Pines Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$639,000.00 ($287.97 / sqft )

21818 Kelly Pines Place More Like This

This lovely 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home is a true showpiece, thoughtfully upgraded with high end features throughout. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the designer touches to include custom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2219 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775249
  2. Provided by Holiday Beach Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 229 Lullwater Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$609,000.00 ($335.17 / sqft )

229 Lullwater Drive Green Listing More Like This

Waterfront Luxury New Construction on Lullwater Lake! Introducing an exceptional waterfront residence on Lullwater Lake, where refined design meets effortless coastal elegance. This newly built two st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778006
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 227 Lullwater Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$609,000.00 ($335.17 / sqft )

227 Lullwater Drive Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778009
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Match Point Lane 501, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$685,000.00 ($302.43 / sqft )

1501 Match Point Lane 501 More Like This

Under contract with a 72 hour kick out clause. Discover the epitome of upscale living at the Townhomes at the Courts, a new construction opportunity nestled within the prestigious and private commu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779086
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Blue Sage Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$599,900.00 ($263.46 / sqft )

106 Blue Sage Road More Like This

Sellers offering $5,000 towards interest rate buydown saving you thousands!! Come see this beautifully maintained home located in the residential and lovely Whisper Dunes community of Panama City Beac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2277 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779629
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19991 First Avenue A & B, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$729,000.00 ($306.30 / sqft )

19991 First Avenue A & B More Like This

This Duplex is just a block from the Gulf of Mexico, in Laguna Beach, with public beach access #77, located about 900ft. from the front door. This Duplex is a money making property, currently the B si

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780091
  2. Provided by Homes Land & Shore Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8408 Hang Loose Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$589,900.00 ($338.44 / sqft )

8408 Hang Loose Court Adult Community More Like This

Motivated Sellers! This villa has so many upgrades done during and after the build process! Close to $30K in upgrades after the build, seller's loss and your gain! This won't last at this price! C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1743 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781665
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7537 Shady Glen Trail, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$677,000.00 ($271.67 / sqft )

7537 Shady Glen Trail More Like This

Welcome to 7537 Shady Glen Trail, located on the west end of Rivercamps on Crooked Creek: Panama City Beach's hidden wooden oasis. The development sits on 1,500 acres, two thirds of that being devoted

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781778
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Blue Sage Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$599,500.00 ($266.44 / sqft )

314 Blue Sage Road Green Listing More Like This

Price Adjusted! Beautiful 2 story home in sought after Whisper Dunes located on the West end of PCB. This 4 bedroom with 3 baths offers easy living with the open floor plan with plenty of room for e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782122
  2. Provided by Horsley Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin