Active
Property Photos
8881 Cool Water Way
  1. Image 1 For 8881 Cool Water Way
  2. Image 2 For 8881 Cool Water Way
  3. Image 3 For 8881 Cool Water Way
  4. Image 4 For 8881 Cool Water Way
  5. Image 5 For 8881 Cool Water Way
  6. Image 6 For 8881 Cool Water Way
  7. Image 7 For 8881 Cool Water Way
  8. Image 8 For 8881 Cool Water Way
  9. Image 9 For 8881 Cool Water Way
  10. Image 10 For 8881 Cool Water Way
  11. Image 11 For 8881 Cool Water Way
  12. Image 12 For 8881 Cool Water Way
  13. Image 13 For 8881 Cool Water Way
  14. Image 14 For 8881 Cool Water Way
  15. Image 15 For 8881 Cool Water Way
  16. Image 16 For 8881 Cool Water Way
  17. Image 17 For 8881 Cool Water Way
  18. Image 18 For 8881 Cool Water Way
  19. Image 19 For 8881 Cool Water Way
  20. Image 20 For 8881 Cool Water Way
  21. Image 21 For 8881 Cool Water Way
  22. Image 22 For 8881 Cool Water Way
  23. Image 23 For 8881 Cool Water Way
  24. Image 24 For 8881 Cool Water Way
  25. Image 25 For 8881 Cool Water Way
  26. Image 26 For 8881 Cool Water Way
  27. Image 27 For 8881 Cool Water Way
  28. Image 28 For 8881 Cool Water Way
  29. Image 29 For 8881 Cool Water Way
  30. Image 30 For 8881 Cool Water Way
  31. Image 31 For 8881 Cool Water Way
  32. Image 32 For 8881 Cool Water Way
  33. Image 33 For 8881 Cool Water Way
  34. Image 34 For 8881 Cool Water Way
  35. Image 35 For 8881 Cool Water Way
  36. Image 36 For 8881 Cool Water Way
  37. Image 37 For 8881 Cool Water Way
  38. Image 38 For 8881 Cool Water Way
  39. Image 39 For 8881 Cool Water Way
  40. Image 40 For 8881 Cool Water Way
  41. Image 41 For 8881 Cool Water Way
  42. Image 42 For 8881 Cool Water Way
  43. Image 43 For 8881 Cool Water Way
  44. Image 44 For 8881 Cool Water Way
  45. Image 45 For 8881 Cool Water Way
  46. Image 46 For 8881 Cool Water Way
  47. Image 47 For 8881 Cool Water Way
  48. Image 48 For 8881 Cool Water Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $700,799

Address: 8881 Cool Water Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

Description

Move In Ready This Summer! Rare Trinidad Floorplan at Latitude Margaritaville Watersound. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own the highly sought after Trinidad floorplan in Latitude Margaritaville Watersound. This spacious 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home is thoughtfully designed and beautifully finished, offering both comfort and style with room to truly spread out. Step inside to a professionally designed interior featuring upgraded cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops, and durable laminate and tile flooring throughout. The stunning kitchen is complete with a gas drop in range, wall oven and microwave combination, decorative cabinet hood, and tile backsplash perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Elegant 8 foot interior doors enhance the open feel of the home, while impact resistant exterior windows and doors provide added peace of mind. Enjoy serene preserve views from the covered patio and throughout the main living areas, creating a peaceful backdrop for Florida living. Thoughtfully designed and move in ready this summer, this exceptional home combines quality craftsmanship, timeless design, and the relaxed lifestyle Latitude Margaritaville is known for. PHOTOS ARE OF FLOORPLAN NOT ACTUAL HOME BEING SOLD.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: 789461 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8881 Cool Water Way
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $700,799
  • Price sqft: $273
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2568
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: RainGutters
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, EnergyStarQualifiedEquipment
  • Heating: Central, EnergyStarQualifiedEquipment
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Gazebo, PicnicArea, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: CommonArea, CentralLivingArea
  • Appliances: EnergyStarQualifiedAppliances, GasCooktop, GasOven, GasRange, GasWaterHeater, TanklessWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: HomeTheater
  • Legal Description: LATITUDE AT WATERSOUND AREA 1 PHASE 8 LOT 8035
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 04 - Bay County - North
  • Parcel Number: 32503-750-070
  • Style: Other
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14106 Pelican Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$839,000.00 ($279.67 / sqft )

14106 Pelican Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy relaxing in your large screened in front porch. This home is safely tucked away from the rental hustle and bustle in a quiet friendly family beach front neighborhood. Located on high ground (no

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784096
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 725 Landing Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$775,000.00 ($278.28 / sqft )

725 Landing Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR ALERT! Exceptional turnkey opportunity just moments from 30A. Whether you're searching for a high performing investment property, a primary residence, or the perfect beach retreat, this beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785925
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 Palatka Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$820,990.00 ($275.04 / sqft )

309 Palatka Street More Like This

Welcome to Salt Grass at Ward Creek, Panama City Beach's newest coastal community just 5 minutes from the sugar white sands and crystal clear waters of the Gulf. This stunning Olivia floorplan by Kolt

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2985 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788147
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 Paradise Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$699,000.00 ($241.37 / sqft )

408 Paradise Boulevard More Like This

Charming beach cottage offering the perfect blend of coastal living, modern upgrades, and energy efficient features. Located within a gated community featuring a resort style pool, two dog parks, and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2896 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789131
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 344 Breakwater Boulevard Lot 28, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$768,000.00 ($270.04 / sqft )

344 Breakwater Boulevard Lot 28 More Like This

Stunning single story 3 car garage Toll Brothers home. Construction completion estimated January 2027. Limited time to make your personal selections at design studio. Offering 2,844 square feet of li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789642
  2. Provided by Jacksonville TBI Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 877 Millbridge Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$644,460.00 ($224.32 / sqft )

877 Millbridge Drive More Like This

New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Salt Grass at Ward Creek community, featuring the stunning Olive design. This unique floorplan offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. The expansive fami

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2873 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789826
  2. Provided by HMS Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin