Active
Property Photos
1532 Salamander Trail
  1. Image 1 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  2. Image 2 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  3. Image 3 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  4. Image 4 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  5. Image 5 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  6. Image 6 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  7. Image 7 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  8. Image 8 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  9. Image 9 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  10. Image 10 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  11. Image 11 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  12. Image 12 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  13. Image 13 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  14. Image 14 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  15. Image 15 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  16. Image 16 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  17. Image 17 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  18. Image 18 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  19. Image 19 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  20. Image 20 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  21. Image 21 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  22. Image 22 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  23. Image 23 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  24. Image 24 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  25. Image 25 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  26. Image 26 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  27. Image 27 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  28. Image 28 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  29. Image 29 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  30. Image 30 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  31. Image 31 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  32. Image 32 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  33. Image 33 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  34. Image 34 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  35. Image 35 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  36. Image 36 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  37. Image 37 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  38. Image 38 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  39. Image 39 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  40. Image 40 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  41. Image 41 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  42. Image 42 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  43. Image 43 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  44. Image 44 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  45. Image 45 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  46. Image 46 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  47. Image 47 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  48. Image 48 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  49. Image 49 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  50. Image 50 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  51. Image 51 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  52. Image 52 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  53. Image 53 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  54. Image 54 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  55. Image 55 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  56. Image 56 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  57. Image 57 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  58. Image 58 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  59. Image 59 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  60. Image 60 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  61. Image 61 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  62. Image 62 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  63. Image 63 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  64. Image 64 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  65. Image 65 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  66. Image 66 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  67. Image 67 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  68. Image 68 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  69. Image 69 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  70. Image 70 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  71. Image 71 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  72. Image 72 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  73. Image 73 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  74. Image 74 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  75. Image 75 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  76. Image 76 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  77. Image 77 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  78. Image 78 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  79. Image 79 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  80. Image 80 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  81. Image 81 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  82. Image 82 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  83. Image 83 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  84. Image 84 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  85. Image 85 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  86. Image 86 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  87. Image 87 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  88. Image 88 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  89. Image 89 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  90. Image 90 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  91. Image 91 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  92. Image 92 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  93. Image 93 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  94. Image 94 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  95. Image 95 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  96. Image 96 For 1532 Salamander Trail
  97. Image 97 For 1532 Salamander Trail
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $899,000

Address: 1532 Salamander Trail, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

Description

Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Wild Heron. Built in 2024 and impeccably maintained, this like new 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers exceptional craftsmanship, thoughtful design, and premium upgrades throughout. Situated along the 3rd hole of the renowned Sharks Tooth Golf Course, this home combines elegant interiors with a peaceful golf course setting. Inside, you'll find site finished hardwood floors, abundant natural light, and a bright open concept floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The chef's kitchen features upgraded finishes, quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, and a spacious island overlooking the living and dining areas. The flexible floor plan includes a bonus room currently functioning as a butler's pantry and office, with the ability to easily convert back into a 4th bedroom if desired. The spacious primary suite offers a spa inspired bath and a relaxing retreat feel, while the upstairs bonus living area provides additional space for guests, media, or hobbies. One of the standout features is the incredible amount of heavily insulated attic storage space, offering both energy efficiency and rare functional storage. Outside, enjoy the beautifully landscaped setting and all the amenities Wild Heron is known for, including gated entry, pools, fitness center, dock access to Lake Powell, and scenic walking trails. (Golf & tennis, with Watersound Club Membership). A rare opportunity to own a nearly new luxury home in one of Panama City Beach's most sought after gated communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 789652 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1532 Salamander Trail
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $899,000
  • Price sqft: $408
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2202
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: UndergroundUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Dock, Gated, Gazebo, Barbecue, PicnicArea, SpaHotTub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: GasRange, GasWaterHeater, TanklessWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: InteriorSteps
  • Legal Description: WILD HERON PHASE XIV LOT EXIV-9 ORB 4575 P 2210
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35271-990-017
  • Style: Craftsman
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8670 Treasure Past Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$845,900.00 ($329.40 / sqft )

8670 Treasure Past Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into luxury and coastal elegance with this stunning Trinidad model in Phase 4 of Latitude Margaritaville Watersound, where every detail has been thoughtfully designed to create a sophisticated ye

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777110
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Circle Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$844,000.00 ($351.08 / sqft )

201 Circle Drive More Like This

This home truly checks all the boxesideal as a beach getaway, investment property, or affordable first home. Located just steps from the beach and minutes from Pier Park, Topgolf, and Pirates Voyage,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: 767054
  2. Provided by Coastal Palms Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Smugglers Cove Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$949,000.00 ($336.29 / sqft )

116 Smugglers Cove Court More Like This

Significant Price Improvement. Experience coastal living at exceptional value. This is a great opportunity! Your One of a Kind Beach Retreat Steps from the Gulf. Welcome to this stunning, fully fu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2822 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777615
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1576 Salamander Trail, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,045,000.00 ($421.88 / sqft )

1576 Salamander Trail More Like This

Life at 1576 Salamander Trail is about more than just the home. It is about waking up inside one of Northwest Florida's most desirable gated communities and enjoying a refined lifestyle surrounded by

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778024
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8724 Lime Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$969,000.00 ($380.15 / sqft )

8724 Lime Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PREMIUM POND LOT! Close in phase 4 on a sought after Island Collection only street! Highly upgraded home with luxury POOL & HOT TUB/SPA! This spectacular TRINIDAD BAY, Island Collection home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2549 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779535
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Granger Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$899,000.00 ($328.34 / sqft )

109 Granger Lane More Like This

Luxury Beachside Duplex | Laguna Beach | No HOA | High Yield STR Potential Discover the ultimate ''Laguna Beach Lifestyle'' at 109 Granger Lane. Nestled on a rare 0.25 acre lot just steps from the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2738 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781140
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 263 Lullwater Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$990,000.00 ($409.26 / sqft )

263 Lullwater Drive More Like This

4/3 single family home in El Centro Beach, Panama City Beach. 150 ft lakefront, renovated 2019, no HOA, 2 car garage. This renovated single family home offers a rare combination of waterfront front

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2419 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782720
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 149-150 Cain Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$949,000.00 ($411.89 / sqft )

149-150 Cain Road More Like This

Rare opportunity to own both sides of a beautifully updated duplex in West Panama City Beach with picturesque views of Lake Powell, one of Florida's largest and most pristine coastal dune lakes. Locat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783062
  2. Provided by The Premier Property Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 Lakewalk Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$815,000.00 ($346.22 / sqft )

1224 Lakewalk Circle More Like This

Welcome to a home where modern design meets relaxed coastal living. This stunning Craftsman style bungalow was completely remodeled in 2023 offering a fresh, move in ready home with nothing left untou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2354 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783347
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14106 Pelican Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$839,000.00 ($279.67 / sqft )

14106 Pelican Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy relaxing in your large screened in front porch. This home is safely tucked away from the rental hustle and bustle in a quiet friendly family beach front neighborhood. Located on high ground (no

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784096
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin