Active
Property Photos
17545 Front Beach Road 1108
  1. Image 1 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1108
  2. Image 2 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1108
  3. Image 3 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1108
  4. Image 4 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1108
  5. Image 5 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1108
  6. Image 6 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1108
  7. Image 7 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1108
  8. Image 8 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1108
  9. Image 9 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1108
  10. Image 10 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1108
  11. Image 11 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1108
  12. Image 12 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1108
  13. Image 13 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1108
  14. Image 14 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1108
  15. Image 15 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1108
  16. Image 16 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1108
  17. Image 17 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1108
  18. Image 18 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1108
  19. Image 19 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1108
  20. Image 20 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1108
  21. Image 21 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1108
  22. Image 22 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1108
  23. Image 23 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1108
  24. Image 24 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1108
  25. Image 25 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1108
  26. Image 26 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1108
  27. Image 27 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1108
  28. Image 28 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1108
  29. Image 29 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1108
  30. Image 30 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1108
  31. Image 31 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1108
  32. Image 32 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1108
  33. Image 33 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1108
  34. Image 34 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1108
  35. Image 35 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1108
  36. Image 36 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1108
  37. Image 37 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1108
  38. Image 38 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1108
  39. Image 39 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1108
  40. Image 40 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1108
  41. Image 41 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1108
  42. Image 42 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1108
  43. Image 43 For 17545 Front Beach Road 1108
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $524,900

Address: 17545 Front Beach Road 1108, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

Description

Emerald Isle 1108 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom gulf front condo in Panama City Beach with panoramic Gulf views from the kitchen, living area, and primary bedroom. Located on the 11th floor, this residence is well suited for a vacation home, full time residence, or rental investment, with sleeping accommodations for up to 6 guests. The open concept kitchen, dining, and living areas create an easy gathering space for entertaining, relaxing, and taking in the Gulf views. The gulf front primary bedroom also captures the Emerald Coast setting, while both bathrooms include spacious vanities and shower/tub combinations for everyday function. Emerald Isle Resort amenities include indoor/outdoor pools, a hot tub, 2 saunas, a fitness room, a grilling station, beach access, dedicated beach service, ample parking, and 4 high speed elevators. The 271 sq ft scalloped balcony provides generous private outdoor space for Gulf views and sunsets. Located approximately 2 miles west of Pier Park, Emerald Isle 1108 offers convenient access to shopping, dining, entertainment, and recreation in Panama City Beach. A short drive west connects you to Rosemary Beach and the 30A corridor for additional coastal communities, dining, shopping, and beach access. For buyers comparing gulf front condos in Panama City Beach, this property combines direct Gulf frontage, wide water views, resort style amenities, and a location near Pier Park and 30A. Rental history and future rental projections are available upon request. All dimensions to be verified by buyer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 789724 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17545 Front Beach Road 1108
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $524,900
  • Price sqft: $458
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1146
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: Pergola
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, CircularDriveway, ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gazebo, Sauna, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Entry Level: 11
  • Legal Description: EMERALD ISLE CONDO UNIT 1108 TYPE B ORB 3030 P 2146 2BD/2BR . 1146 SQ FT H&C . 271 SQ FT BALC
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 38335-497-078
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1108
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17739 Front Beach Road 2102w, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$595,000.00 ($554.00 / sqft )

17739 Front Beach Road 2102w More Like This

21st Floor Gulf Front Gem at Splash Resort! Experience the ultimate beach getaway in this fully furnished 2BR/2BA condo on the 21st floor of Splash Resort. With stunning Gulf views, a spacious layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1074 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776967
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 2003, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$537,000.00 ($429.94 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 2003 More Like This

INCLUDES EXTERNAL STORAGE UNIT SO81!!! UPGRADED MASTER SHOWER. This is the 2bd that really feels like a 3bd. Bunk room has a door and a window, just no closet, so it can't be called a ''Bedroom''

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769927
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 3011, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$525,000.00 ($464.19 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 3011 More Like This

PENTHOUSE LEVEL! Higher ceilings. Welcome to your slice of paradise at Tidewater Beach Resort! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom Gulf front condo also features a bonus bunk area, making i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776821
  2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 2800, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$489,900.00 ($414.47 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 2800 More Like This

*MOTIVATED SELLERS* This fully furnished, turn key 28th floor condo at Tidewater Beach Resort delivers the kind of views people come to Panama City Beach for. Facing west, you'll catch stunning sunset

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773936
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19504 Front Beach Road 1006, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$475,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

19504 Front Beach Road 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Emerald Shores Unit 1006 Gulf Front Condo in Laguna Beach, West End of Panama City Beach! Experience unparalleled Gulf front living in this beautifully updated, fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770364
  2. Provided by eXp Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 825, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$510,000.00 ($392.61 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 825 More Like This

Fully booked so difficult to get a tour appointment; keep trying! This Emerald Beach condo on the 8th floor is worth it. Full of promises for breathtaking beach and sunset views. VA and short term ren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772460
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 2502, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$574,900.00 ($467.02 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 2502 More Like This

Top Floor Gulf Front Condo | Fully Furnished & Never Rented Welcome to Unit 2502 at Sunrise Beach a rare, top floor gem offering stunning panoramic views of the Gulf. This spacious 2 bedroom plus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773068
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road A-708, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$489,000.00 ($497.46 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road A-708 More Like This

Townhome condo located on the 7th floor with a breathtaking coastal view from the living room. A spectacular view of Powell Lake / Camp Helen State Park from the master bedroom balcony. This 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769796
  2. Provided by JONES REAL ESTATE AND RENTALS LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road A703, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$539,000.00 ($433.28 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road A703 More Like This

*Designated Parking Spot* Experience the best of both worlds lake and Gulf in this fully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo at the highly sought after Pinnacle Port. With breathtaking views of both t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771794
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15625 Front Beach Road 1208, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$619,000.00 ($560.69 / sqft )

15625 Front Beach Road 1208 More Like This

Experience breathtaking views and spectacular sunsets from AQUA 1208, one of Panama City Beach's most sought after condos! Located high above the Emerald Coast, this oceanfront gem offers an unparalle

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773865
  2. Provided by MJH Real Estate Brokerage, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin