Active
Property Photos
9524 Towanda Lane
  1. Image 1 of 19 For 9524 Towanda Lane
  2. Image 2 of 19 For 9524 Towanda Lane
  3. Image 3 of 19 For 9524 Towanda Lane
  4. Image 4 of 19 For 9524 Towanda Lane
  5. Image 5 of 19 For 9524 Towanda Lane
  6. Image 6 of 19 For 9524 Towanda Lane
  7. Image 7 of 19 For 9524 Towanda Lane
  8. Image 8 of 19 For 9524 Towanda Lane
  9. Image 9 of 19 For 9524 Towanda Lane
  10. Image 10 of 19 For 9524 Towanda Lane
  11. Image 11 of 19 For 9524 Towanda Lane
  12. Image 12 of 19 For 9524 Towanda Lane
  13. Image 13 of 19 For 9524 Towanda Lane
  14. Image 14 of 19 For 9524 Towanda Lane
  15. Image 15 of 19 For 9524 Towanda Lane
  16. Image 16 of 19 For 9524 Towanda Lane
  17. Image 17 of 19 For 9524 Towanda Lane
  18. Image 18 of 19 For 9524 Towanda Lane
  19. Image 19 of 19 For 9524 Towanda Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $259,000

Address: 9524 Towanda Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668

Description

Very charming, eldorado style home in the desireable regency park area.. This very spacious home offers two bedrooms, two bathrooms, primary bathroom features a jack & jill style.. Brand new roof (2026), new fresh exterior paint (2026), new water heater (2025), newer garage door (2020), ceramic tile/wood flooring throughout.. Large living room/dining room combo, and another seperate family room area! Ceiling fans throughout.. Sliders out to the beautiful lanai area, and a very cozy front courtyard area! Fenced in yard, and built in storm shutters on the front large windows! No hoa & no deed restrictions.. Very close to shopping, restaurants, medical, beaches, parks, schools and much much more! Also just a short drive to us 19 and the suncoast parkway! This home has been very well kept and is a must see! Make your appointment today..
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: W7882877 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9524 Towanda Lane
  • Viewed: 174
  • Price: $259,000
  • Price sqft: $120
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2160
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 92
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl, Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1502.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: REGENCY PARK UNIT 16 PB 17 PGS 30-32 LOT 2358 OR 9327 PG 1541
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-22-076.O-000.02-358.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 174
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7310 Brentwood Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$300,000.00 ($137.24 / sqft )

7310 Brentwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

DIY Dream in Port Richey! Bring your vision and a little TLC to this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home with tons of potential! Located in a quiet neighborhood of Port Richey, this property offers great

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663019
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karla Jones Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11633 Fox Run, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$295,000.00 ($132.41 / sqft )

11633 Fox Run Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom Home with Bonus Room, Fireplace & Screened Porch! Dont miss your chance to own this large 3 bedroom, 3 bath homewith a bonus room full of character, space, and potential! Step ins

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880371
  2. Provided by GREENLEE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Brande Greenlee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6104 Seabreeze Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$299,900.00 ($116.20 / sqft )

6104 Seabreeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 3/2/1 in Port Richey with no HOA and offering a spacious and flexible floor plan. This move in ready home features LVP flooring throughout, an updated kitchen with granite countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880947
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES AMERICA INC
  3. Contact Daniel Maracich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10721 Footprint Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$299,900.00 ($118.26 / sqft )

10721 Footprint Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wonderful 2/2/2 ideally located on a serene pond in one of the areas most popular adult communities! This one of a kind floor plan boast just over 2000 square feet of updated living space! Spacious li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2536 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882230
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kathleen Despota
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10654 Fallen Leaf Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$305,000.00 ($119.33 / sqft )

10654 Fallen Leaf Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this rare 2 bedroom, 2 bath + bonus room residence located in the highly desirable 55+ Timber Oaks community! This light and airy home offers an ideal floor plan for comfortable everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882408
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kyle Carlson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8014 Casuarina Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$239,000.00 ($108.74 / sqft )

8014 Casuarina Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with garage located in the beautiful 55+ community Timber Oaks, offering comfortable living with easy access to Gulf Coast beaches, shopping, and major Tampa Bay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882430
  2. Provided by STAR ONE REALTY GROUP ELITE
  3. Contact Michele Rehm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8330 Divot Way, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$280,000.00 ($120.17 / sqft )

8330 Divot Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Absolutely beautiful lakefront home in Timber Oaks, on an oversized, cul de sac 1/4 acre lot. 2 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage with an extra bonus room for an office/den or easy 3rd bedroom. Open and br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2330 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884034
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer France
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8711 Gold Pine Dr, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$250,000.00 ($95.27 / sqft )

8711 Gold Pine Dr Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence featuring a desirable split floor plan offers both privacy and functionality. Situated on an oversized lot in a small quiet cul de sac, This home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884417
  2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Zinsmeister
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9811 Woodstock Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$239,900.00 ($101.31 / sqft )

9811 Woodstock Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

**SELLER WILLING TO CONTRIBUTE TO BUYER CLOSING COSTS** Rare find! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage is ideally situated on a desirable corner lot in a centrally located Port Richey

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884997
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES AMERICA INC
  3. Contact Joshua Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8934 Bari Court, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$289,900.00 ($113.78 / sqft )

8934 Bari Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your spacious move in ready 2 bed 2 bath home that offers lots of additional space including a lovely outdoor room. As you drive up to this home you are taken back with the gorgeous la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2548 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885514
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Constantine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin