Active
Property Photos
9312 Lake Christina Lane
  1. Image 1 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  2. Image 2 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  3. Image 3 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  4. Image 4 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  5. Image 5 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  6. Image 6 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  7. Image 7 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  8. Image 8 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  9. Image 9 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  10. Image 10 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  11. Image 11 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  12. Image 12 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  13. Image 13 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  14. Image 14 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  15. Image 15 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  16. Image 16 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  17. Image 17 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  18. Image 18 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  19. Image 19 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  20. Image 20 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  21. Image 21 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  22. Image 22 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  23. Image 23 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  24. Image 24 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  25. Image 25 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  26. Image 26 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  27. Image 27 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  28. Image 28 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  29. Image 29 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  30. Image 30 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  31. Image 31 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  32. Image 32 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  33. Image 33 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  34. Image 34 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  35. Image 35 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  36. Image 36 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  37. Image 37 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  38. Image 38 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  39. Image 39 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  40. Image 40 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  41. Image 41 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  42. Image 42 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  43. Image 43 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  44. Image 44 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  45. Image 45 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  46. Image 46 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  47. Image 47 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  48. Image 48 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  49. Image 49 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  50. Image 50 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  51. Image 51 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  52. Image 52 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  53. Image 53 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  54. Image 54 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  55. Image 55 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  56. Image 56 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  57. Image 57 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  58. Image 58 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  59. Image 59 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  60. Image 60 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  61. Image 61 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  62. Image 62 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  63. Image 63 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  64. Image 64 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  65. Image 65 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  66. Image 66 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  67. Image 67 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  68. Image 68 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  69. Image 69 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  70. Image 70 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  71. Image 71 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  72. Image 72 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  73. Image 73 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  74. Image 74 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  75. Image 75 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  76. Image 76 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  77. Image 77 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  78. Image 78 of 78 For 9312 Lake Christina Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $369,900

Address: 9312 Lake Christina Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your private slice of Florida living on beautiful Hammock Creek Lake! This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and freedomwith no HOA or deed restrictions. Enjoy peaceful mornings with stunning sunrises over the lake and unwind in the evenings as colorful sunsets reflect across the skyall from your own screened pool area. This home is designed for both relaxation and entertaining. Recent upgrades from top to bottom mean you can move in with confidence: NEW Roof (2021), NEW interior & exterior Paint (2026), NEW recessed lighting throughout the Kitchen, Family Room and Dining Room, NEW Ceilings, NEW HVAC (2026), New Doors, and a completely NEW Kitchen (2026) featuring Quartz countertops, including a Breakfast Bar, New Cabinets and Stainless Steel Appliances to make for easy living! The spacious primary suite boasts a beautifully renovated NEW bathroom with a NEW walk in shower and closet with direct access to the poolperfect for true Florida indoor outdoor living. Beautiful NEW LVP flooring in every room, NEW ceiling fans in every bedroom and the Living Room. The second bedroom can be used as a mother in law's or teenager's bedroom with their own walk in closet. There's even a New garage door with fresh landscaping and pretty flowers! Rheem Hot Water Heater 2018. Bring all your toysthis property features a 2 car garage, double driveway, and an oversized 12 x 88 foot parking pad large enough for your RV and your boat, and still offering plenty of space for guests and gatherings. No more storage fees for you! Conveniently located near restaurants, banking, shopping, Trinity Hospital, The New VA medical facility, and close to the Suncoast Parkway for easy commuting to Tampa. Everything has been done for you in this home just bring yourself and your furniture and start enjoying your well deserved lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: W7885497 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $369,900
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Creek
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1946
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1432.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Fivay High-PO
  • Middle School: Chasco Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Chasco Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Parking Pad, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EMBASSY HILLS UNIT 18 PB 16 PGS 144-146 LOT 1855
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-22-1070-00001-8550
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11828 Bingham Drive, Port Richey, FL 34668
$384,000.00 ($196.12 / sqft )

11828 Bingham Drive More Like This

Stop searching for ''new'' and step into this meticulously updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom sanctuary. Located on a spacious corner lot in Port Richey, this home offers the perfect blend of peace of mind

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259038
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8330 Broken Willow Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$358,000.00 ($138.76 / sqft )

8330 Broken Willow Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this Port Richey home! Step inside into the inviting foyer and into the kitchen, which is positioned at the center of the home and boasts stainless steel appliances, h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397657
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11828 Bingham Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$384,000.00 ($140.25 / sqft )

11828 Bingham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stop searching for "new" and step into this meticulously updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom sanctuary. Located on a spacious corner lot in Port Richey, this home offers the perfect blend of peace of mind a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2738 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884627
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jon McCall, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8510 Green Street, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$373,000.00 ($123.10 / sqft )

8510 Green Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your ultimate coastal retreat in the heart of Port Richey! This meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home sits on an expansive double lot just under a third of an acre, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885409
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact April Novenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10938 Salt Tree Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$369,999.00 ($121.15 / sqft )

10938 Salt Tree Drive Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully updated home featuring a huge pantry and an oversized driveway with space for up to 5 cars. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3054 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494035
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bridget Franklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9252 Glen Moor Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$350,000.00 ($162.19 / sqft )

9252 Glen Moor Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

A rare waterfront retreat that blends thoughtful updates, natural beauty, and true move in ready comfort, this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on the oversized waterfront of Double Hammock Creek,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505037
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Katrina Madewell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11614 Zimmerman Road, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$365,000.00 ($149.90 / sqft )

11614 Zimmerman Road More Like This

MORE PICTURES WILL BE AVAILABLE NEXT WEEK Attention first time homebuyers, NO HOA and NO FLOOD ZONE !!!!! Don't miss the opportunity to enjoy this beautiful POOL home, offering 1,796 Sq ft of livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2435 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506866
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Vanessa Pesaressi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5254 Miller Bayou Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$375,000.00 ($168.24 / sqft )

5254 Miller Bayou Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market, the buyer's financing didn't get through. Modern, fully remodeled waterfront home on Miller Bayou offering stunning views, luxury finishes, and a true coastal living experience. Lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883518
  2. Provided by TRINITY REALTY
  3. Contact Mena Antanios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin