Active
Property Photos
2120 41st Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 2120 41st Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 2120 41st Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 2120 41st Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 2120 41st Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 2120 41st Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 2120 41st Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 2120 41st Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 2120 41st Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 2120 41st Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 2120 41st Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 2120 41st Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 2120 41st Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 2120 41st Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 2120 41st Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 2120 41st Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 2120 41st Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 2120 41st Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 2120 41st Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 2120 41st Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 2120 41st Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 2120 41st Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 2120 41st Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 2120 41st Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 2120 41st Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 2120 41st Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 2120 41st Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 2120 41st Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 2120 41st Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 2120 41st Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 2120 41st Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 2120 41st Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 2120 41st Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 2120 41st Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 2120 41st Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 2120 41st Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 2120 41st Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 2120 41st Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 2120 41st Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $624,900

Address: 2120 41st Avenue, OCALA, FL 34471

Description

Have you dreamed of living in Southeast Ocala while enjoying the convenience and peace of mind of new construction? This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers the perfect blend of luxury, functionality, and timeless style. Featuring durable Hardie board siding and stone exterior. You are welcomed in with soaring 10 foot ceilings and elegant 11 foot tray ceilings. Every detail has been thoughtfully curated, gourmet kitchen with a 36 inch cooktop and hood, KitchenAid appliances, pot filler , and an oversized luxury dolomite island and countertopsperfect for entertaining and everyday living. No quality spared with Delta plumbing fixtures throughout .The desirable triple split floor plan provides both privacy and flexibility, while abundant storage can be found throughout the home, including a large walk in pantry plus an additional pantry/storage room. Oversized 16 foot upgraded vinyl sliders open to a spacious back patio, and upgraded casement windows allow for a fresh breeze. The private owners suite is designed as a retreat, featuring expansive his and hers walk in closets and a spa inspired bathroom complete with a soaking tub, Delta fixtures, a floor to ceiling tiled shower, a 10 foot vanity, and a large linen closet. With more space and storage than you could imagine, plus the added confidence of a 10 year home warranty, this exceptional Southeast Ocala home truly checks every box. Call today to schedule your private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM724031 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2120 41st Avenue
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $624,900
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3662
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2614.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Forest High School
  • Middle School: Osceola Middle School
  • School Elementary: Maplewood Elementary School-M
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: HOA SUMMERSET - Daniel Clay
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 23 TWP 15 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK 010 PG 148 SUMMERSET ESTATES BLK B LOT 20
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34471 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29638-002-20
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: R1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1945 40th Place, OCALA, FL 34471
$649,900.00 ($161.39 / sqft )

1945 40th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED PRICE! LOOKING FOR A STUNNING HOME IN A PRIME LOCATION? Check out this beautiful home on 1.26 acres within the exclusive gated community of Oak Creek Caverns, this exceptional residence of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4027 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.26 acres
  1. MLSID: OM691745
  2. Provided by R N B REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2215 Spring Hill Court, OCALA, FL 34471
$699,000.00 ($140.96 / sqft )

2215 Spring Hill Court Virtual Tour More Like This

TRANQUILITY AT ITS FINEST! This beauty has it all. Peaceful, oversized parcel (.69 acres) ideally located on a cul de sac within the sought after, gated community of Laurel Run. The combination of t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4959 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM692185
  2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact John Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4815 12th Place, OCALA, FL 34471
$599,000.00 ($139.24 / sqft )

4815 12th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for an EXCEPTIONAL BUY! PRICED REDUCED !!! Welcome to this exceptionally crafted 4 bedroom 3.5 bath custom home featuring elegant architectural details and timeless design throughout. Inte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4302 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712347
  2. Provided by OCALA HOMES AND FARMS
  3. Contact Carla Lord
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 26th Street, OCALA, FL 34471
$619,900.00 ($138.00 / sqft )

1021 26th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER GIVING $10K IN CLOSING COSTS/PREPAIDS WITH FULL PRICE. Located in a highly sought after area is this massive 3,3736 sq ft POOL home sitting on .95AC. With 6 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms you wont

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4492 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716261
  2. Provided by BRAVO'S PROPERTIES & MAN LLC
  3. Contact Mauro Bravo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1628 29th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34471
$700,000.00 ($115.13 / sqft )

1628 29th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Victorian inspired residence, where timeless architectural charm meets modern comfort and thoughtful design. Offering five bedrooms and four full bathrooms, this beautifully r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6080 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723344
  2. Provided by WATERMARK ESTATES INC
  3. Contact Amy Agricola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 805 Fort King Street, OCALA, FL 34471
$698,000.00 ($151.05 / sqft )

805 Fort King Street Virtual Tour More Like This

****motivated sellers bring written contract offers. **** step into a piece of history with this iconic victorian pink two story treasurewhere timeless charm meets modern opportunity. Perfectly positi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4621 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111885
  2. Provided by MARTHA RIVERA HOFFMAN
  3. Contact Martha Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 3rd Street, OCALA, FL 34471
$599,900.00 ($155.46 / sqft )

720 3rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!!! Ocala Historic District! Main House: 4 Br, 3 Ba. Guest House: 1 Br, 1 Ba, Full Kitchen. This beautifully preserved 1895 Victorian masterpiece invites you to step back into the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3859 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383433
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Michael Thomas, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin