Active
Property Photos
1012 Medinah Dr Se
  1. Image 1 of 58 For 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  2. Image 2 of 58 For 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  3. Image 3 of 58 For 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  4. Image 4 of 58 For 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  5. Image 5 of 58 For 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  6. Image 6 of 58 For 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  7. Image 7 of 58 For 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  8. Image 8 of 58 For 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  9. Image 9 of 58 For 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  10. Image 10 of 58 For 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  11. Image 11 of 58 For 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  12. Image 12 of 58 For 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  13. Image 13 of 58 For 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  14. Image 14 of 58 For 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  15. Image 15 of 58 For 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  16. Image 16 of 58 For 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  17. Image 17 of 58 For 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  18. Image 18 of 58 For 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  19. Image 19 of 58 For 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  20. Image 20 of 58 For 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  21. Image 21 of 58 For 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  22. Image 22 of 58 For 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  23. Image 23 of 58 For 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  24. Image 24 of 58 For 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  25. Image 25 of 58 For 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  26. Image 26 of 58 For 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  27. Image 27 of 58 For 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  28. Image 28 of 58 For 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  29. Image 29 of 58 For 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  30. Image 30 of 58 For 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  31. Image 31 of 58 For 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  32. Image 32 of 58 For 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  33. Image 33 of 58 For 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  34. Image 34 of 58 For 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  35. Image 35 of 58 For 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  36. Image 36 of 58 For 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  37. Image 37 of 58 For 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  38. Image 38 of 58 For 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  39. Image 39 of 58 For 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  40. Image 40 of 58 For 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  41. Image 41 of 58 For 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  42. Image 42 of 58 For 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  43. Image 43 of 58 For 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  44. Image 44 of 58 For 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  45. Image 45 of 58 For 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  46. Image 46 of 58 For 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  47. Image 47 of 58 For 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  48. Image 48 of 58 For 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  49. Image 49 of 58 For 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  50. Image 50 of 58 For 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  51. Image 51 of 58 For 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  52. Image 52 of 58 For 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  53. Image 53 of 58 For 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  54. Image 54 of 58 For 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  55. Image 55 of 58 For 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  56. Image 56 of 58 For 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  57. Image 57 of 58 For 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  58. Image 58 of 58 For 1012 Medinah Dr Se
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $187,900

Address: 1012 Medinah Dr Se, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884

Description

Fresh new price NOW OFFERING A HOME WARRANTY! Your opportunity to own in Cypresswood just got better! Welcome to The Tennis Villas! Nestled in the highly desired Cypresswood Golf & Country Club, this gated community with 24/7 security offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living.At the entry, a classic wrought iron gate opens to a private front patio, creating a welcoming first impression and a charming space to enjoy.This 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa features expansive living and dining areas with laminate flooring, a bright kitchen with updates and ceramic tile flooring. An open concept layout that includes a wet bar with cabinet storageperfect for entertaining. A bonus Florida room with air conditioning overlooks an open field and pond, providing a peaceful view right from your home.The primary bedroom boasts a sliding glass door leading to the enclosed lanai, filling the space with natural light and offering relaxing backyard views. Recent updates include a NEW metal roof for peace of mind. Plus, the HOA covers exterior paint, roof maintenance, lawn care, and pest control, making this home truly move in ready.The Cypresswood community offers incredible amenities:An 18 hole championship golf course designed by Ron Garl, Junior Olympic sized pool, Lighted tennis courts, Fitness center & clubhouse with pro shop, On site restaurant and event space.Whether walking, biking, or taking the golf cart, all amenities are conveniently close by. Youll also love the locationjust minutes from Highway 27, I 4, Legoland Florida Resort, the Polk Parkway, and plenty of shopping and dining options.Dont miss your chance to enjoy the Florida country club lifestyle in this affordable, stylish villa. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: P4936101 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1012 Medinah Dr Se
  • Viewed: 147
  • Price: $187,900
  • Price sqft: $129
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1458
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 258
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1458.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 320.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cecily Menz
  • Association Phone: 352-617-7603
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: BEG 220.05 FT N & 622.72 FT W OF SE COR OF SEC RUN S 04 DEG 01 MIN 30 SEC W 70.67 FT N 85 DEG 58 MIN 30 SEC W 26.67 FT N 04 DEG 01 MIN 30 SEC E 70.67 FT S 85 DEG 58 MIN 30 SEC E 26.67 FT TO POB BEING BLDG I UNIT 24 OF UNREC CYPRESSWOOD TENNIS VILLAS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-28-30-000000-022142
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 147
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2796 Whispering Trails Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$215,500.00 ($138.32 / sqft )

2796 Whispering Trails Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming home ideally located near Legoland, hospitals, businesses, and schools. With easy access to major roads, this property is situated within a community that offers private acces

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5114687
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WOLF'S CROSSING REALTY
  3. Contact Lucy Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4622 Cypress Gardens Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$180,000.00 ($105.51 / sqft )

4622 Cypress Gardens Road Foreclosure More Like This

Welcome to this charming and versatile 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,706 square feet of living space in Winter Haven. This property features a spacious combined living and dining area, ideal for b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146684
  2. Provided by REALTYCITY INC
  3. Contact Jesse Carriedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2813 Wingfoot Ct, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$215,000.00 ($127.82 / sqft )

2813 Wingfoot Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2813 Wingfoot Court now one of the best values in Cypresswood Golf & Country Club! Perfectly positioned along the 8th fairway inside this guard gated golf community, this beautifully main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959887
  2. Provided by CROSBY & ASSOCIATES, INC.
  3. Contact Corinna Weaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3473 Raleigh Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$207,500.00 ($118.50 / sqft )

3473 Raleigh Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Traditions in Winter Haven! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,118 sq ft of comfortable livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960477
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Laura Lewenhaupt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1052 Medinah Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$210,000.00 ($144.03 / sqft )

1052 Medinah Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the affordable lifestyle of living in a Villa within a golf course community. Upon entering the front of the home you will notice a courtyard area on the left and right side of the entrance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961077
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE
  3. Contact Della Landfear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 277 Mariposa, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$215,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

277 Mariposa Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Orchid Springs, a nonage restricted community where all ages are welcome, located in SE Winter Haven. Thoughtfully updated, this home features ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1505 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961311
  2. Provided by LOCKHART & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Anita Lowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1374 Benevento Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$199,900.00 ($87.52 / sqft )

1374 Benevento Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Subject to lender approval. Property has sustained prior storm related damage with documented mold and interior environmental conditions. Due to these conditions, interior access is limite

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390730
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Hien Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3147 Whispering Trails Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$215,000.00 ($125.73 / sqft )

3147 Whispering Trails Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Special LOW PRICED SOLD AS IS NEEDS TLC Endless Potential! Unlock the possibilities with this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,303 sq ft in a gated Winter Haven community. Perfect for in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402822
  2. Provided by NEWBERRY REALTY & DEV GRP INC.
  3. Contact Gylwerd Sevilla Oviedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 Vienna Square Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$185,000.00 ($104.58 / sqft )

1224 Vienna Square Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

ANOTHER PRICE IMPROVEMENT. ONCE IN A LIFETIME OPPORTUNITY! CAN'T BEAT THIS PRICE IN THIS COMMUNITY!!! This is a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in a desirable adult living gated community. This well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4934564
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Don Jerue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3348 Raleigh Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$219,000.00 ($122.69 / sqft )

3348 Raleigh Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home, lovingly cared for by its original owner. Designed for comfort, simplicity, and low maintenance living, this residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1785 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937125
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Keith St. Onge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin