Active
Property Photos
260 Greenfield Road
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 260 Greenfield Road
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 260 Greenfield Road
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 260 Greenfield Road
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 260 Greenfield Road
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 260 Greenfield Road
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 260 Greenfield Road
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 260 Greenfield Road
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 260 Greenfield Road
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 260 Greenfield Road
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 260 Greenfield Road
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 260 Greenfield Road
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 260 Greenfield Road
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 260 Greenfield Road
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 260 Greenfield Road
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 260 Greenfield Road
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 260 Greenfield Road
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 260 Greenfield Road
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 260 Greenfield Road
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 260 Greenfield Road
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 260 Greenfield Road
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 260 Greenfield Road
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 260 Greenfield Road
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 260 Greenfield Road
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 260 Greenfield Road
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 260 Greenfield Road
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 260 Greenfield Road
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 260 Greenfield Road
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 260 Greenfield Road
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 260 Greenfield Road
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 260 Greenfield Road
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 260 Greenfield Road
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 260 Greenfield Road
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 260 Greenfield Road
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 260 Greenfield Road
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 260 Greenfield Road
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 260 Greenfield Road
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 260 Greenfield Road
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 260 Greenfield Road
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 260 Greenfield Road
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 260 Greenfield Road
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 260 Greenfield Road
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 260 Greenfield Road
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 260 Greenfield Road
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 260 Greenfield Road
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 260 Greenfield Road
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 260 Greenfield Road
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 260 Greenfield Road
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 260 Greenfield Road
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 260 Greenfield Road
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 260 Greenfield Road
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 260 Greenfield Road
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 260 Greenfield Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $370,000

Address: 260 Greenfield Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884

Description

Tucked away on the golf course in the highly sought after Cypresswood Golf and Country Club community of SE Winter Haven with serene pond views and lush natural foliage for privacy, this beautifully maintained single family pool home offers the perfect blend of comfort, elegance, and resort style living. A circular drive sets the tone as you arrive, leading into a thoughtfully designed split bedroom floorplan ideal for both everyday living and hosting guests. The heart of the home features solid wood cabinetry and rich granite surfaces in the kitchen and baths, combining timeless style with durability. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with an en suite bathroom and a spacious walk in closet. Guests will appreciate the dedicated pool/guest bathroom, perfectly positioned for indoor outdoor living. Step outside to the screen enclosed pool deck and take in tranquil views of the golf course and pondyour own private oasis framed by mature landscaping. Whether enjoying a quiet morning coffee or entertaining at sunset, this outdoor space delivers year round enjoyment. Located within a gated community with 24 hour guard service, residents enjoy access to an impressive array of amenities, including a community pool, tennis, pickleball and basketball courts, a clubhouse with restaurant, pro shop, and a fully equipped fitness center. This is more than a homeits a lifestyle.Tucked away on the golf course with serene pond views and lush natural foliage for privacy, this beautifully maintained single family home offers the perfect blend of comfort, elegance, and resort style living. A circular drive sets the tone as you arrive, leading into a thoughtfully designed split bedroom floorplan ideal for both everyday living and hosting guests. The heart of the home features solid wood cabinetry and rich granite surfaces in the kitchen and baths, combining timeless style with durability. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with an en suite bathroom and a spacious walk in closet. Guests will appreciate the dedicated pool/guest bathroom, perfectly positioned for indoor outdoor living. Step outside to the screen enclosed pool deck and take in tranquil views of the golf course and pondyour own private oasis framed by mature landscaping. Whether enjoying a quiet morning coffee or entertaining at sunset, this outdoor space delivers year round enjoyment. Located within a gated community with 24 hour guard service, residents enjoy access to an impressive array of amenities, including a community pool, tennis, pickleball and basketball courts, a clubhouse with restaurant, pro shop, and a fully equipped fitness center. This is more than a homeits a lifestyle. Whether youre raising a family, welcoming visiting guests, or enjoying a seasonal escape, this home offers the space, setting, and lifestyle to fit every chapter. The Cypresswood community is minutes from Highway 27 and the I 4 corridor, Winter Haven's very own Legoland Florida Resort, the Polk Parkway, and in the center of a thriving community with many convenient grocery, restaurant, shopping, and commuting options for travel in less than an hour from Disney World and other Orlando attractions, the Orlando International Airport, and the gulf side beaches of Tampa/St. Pete! Schedule your private showing today, and don't miss the opportunity to make this incredible home yours. AGENTS, please see remarks.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: P4937787 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 260 Greenfield Road
  • Viewed: 152
  • Price: $370,000
  • Price sqft: $126
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 2947
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 92
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1947.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, On Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Middle School: Denison Middle
  • School Elementary: Elbert Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Side, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1825.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jonathan Turner
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BEG 886.93 FT N & 2769.59 FT E OF SW COR OF SEC RUN N 48 DEG 04 MIN 34 SEC E 132 FT S 18 DEG 34 MIN 08 SEC E 137.95 FT S 64 DEG 51 MIN 32 SEC W 96 FT TO PT ON CURVE NWLY ALONG CURVE A CHORD DISTANCE OF 100 FT TO POB BEING LOT 32 OF UNRE CYPRESSWOOD
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-28-29-000000-024150
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 152
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1015 Corso Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$374,900.00 ($98.24 / sqft )

1015 Corso Drive More Like This

Like new 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a functional open layout and abundant natural light. The kitchen overlooks the main living area, making it perfect for entertaining. Upstairs, a versatile loft a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3816 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522449
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5331 Mickey Avenue, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$344,999.00 ($112.38 / sqft )

5331 Mickey Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this must see Tourmaline home. Included features: an inviting covered entry; an expansive great room; a well appointed kitchen offering 42" cabinets, quartz countertops, a roomy pantry, a cen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3070 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137804
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1138 Michelangelo Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$399,900.00 ($134.65 / sqft )

1138 Michelangelo Lane New Construction More Like This

*** No CDD fees!!***Welcome to this stunning smart home offering the perfect blend of modern design, space, and functionality. This impressive two story residence features 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147440
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact David Hartigan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Santa Rosa Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$434,900.00 ($103.16 / sqft )

240 Santa Rosa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4/2.5 pool home with new roof (2024), septic (2024), A/C (2025) in gated Overlook Estates. Fresh price reduction, bring your offers! Experience the pinnacle of Florida living in this exce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4216 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958092
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Surrency
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3337 Costello Cir, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$345,000.00 ($116.16 / sqft )

3337 Costello Cir Green Listing More Like This

Why buy new when this is BETTER than NEW? This immaculate and spacious home features 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, 2 car garage, a fenced backyard and a water view! What more could you ask for? Its the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959241
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Mindy Russo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3890 Bedford Avenue, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$395,000.00 ($129.13 / sqft )

3890 Bedford Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to TRADITIONS, an active 55+ gated community located in the heart of the state on Lake Ruby. From swimming laps in the olympic size pool, casting a line at the lake, swinging a pickleball racq

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3059 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961088
  2. Provided by DREAM REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Christie Weeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7341 Bent Grass Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$440,000.00 ($129.18 / sqft )

7341 Bent Grass Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF! NO CARPET! Welcome to this 4 bedroom 3 bath pool home overlooking a pond in gated Millers Landing. Formal living room and dining room. Kitchen with granite counters, backsplash and s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3406 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961731
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Tina Melichar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 461 Fish Hawk Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$425,000.00 ($108.42 / sqft )

461 Fish Hawk Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

COMPLETE REMODELING * PRIME LOCATION * HOUSE & INVESTMENT * NEW ROOF 2026 Complete remodeling house6/5 near 4,000 square feet of living area. Short distance from parks as Legoland, restaurants, malls

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3920 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376115
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Gino Dapello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 Fish Hawk Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$355,000.00 ($101.08 / sqft )

309 Fish Hawk Drive More Like This

Spacious two story home offering 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a dedicated office/flex room, and approximately 2,952 heated square feet in a quiet Winter Haven community. The kitchen features granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383925
  2. Provided by CITARELLI REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Ambre LeBlanc
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4020 Carteret Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$419,900.00 ($137.13 / sqft )

4020 Carteret Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 4020 Carteret Dr in Winter Haven, a beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located in a desirable 55+ lakefront community with a 3 car garage offering comfort, convenience, and low main

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3062 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389154
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Sofia Lovinsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin