Active
Property Photos
335 Saint George Court 1
  1. Image 1 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  2. Image 2 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  3. Image 3 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  4. Image 4 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  5. Image 5 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  6. Image 6 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  7. Image 7 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  8. Image 8 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  9. Image 9 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  10. Image 10 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  11. Image 11 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  12. Image 12 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  13. Image 13 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  14. Image 14 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  15. Image 15 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  16. Image 16 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  17. Image 17 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  18. Image 18 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  19. Image 19 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  20. Image 20 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  21. Image 21 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  22. Image 22 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  23. Image 23 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  24. Image 24 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  25. Image 25 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  26. Image 26 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  27. Image 27 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  28. Image 28 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  29. Image 29 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  30. Image 30 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  31. Image 31 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  32. Image 32 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  33. Image 33 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  34. Image 34 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  35. Image 35 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  36. Image 36 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  37. Image 37 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  38. Image 38 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  39. Image 39 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  40. Image 40 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  41. Image 41 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  42. Image 42 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  43. Image 43 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  44. Image 44 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  45. Image 45 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  46. Image 46 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  47. Image 47 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  48. Image 48 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  49. Image 49 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  50. Image 50 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  51. Image 51 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  52. Image 52 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  53. Image 53 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  54. Image 54 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  55. Image 55 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  56. Image 56 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  57. Image 57 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  58. Image 58 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  59. Image 59 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  60. Image 60 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  61. Image 61 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  62. Image 62 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  63. Image 63 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  64. Image 64 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  65. Image 65 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  66. Image 66 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  67. Image 67 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  68. Image 68 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  69. Image 69 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  70. Image 70 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  71. Image 71 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  72. Image 72 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  73. Image 73 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  74. Image 74 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  75. Image 75 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  76. Image 76 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  77. Image 77 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  78. Image 78 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  79. Image 79 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  80. Image 80 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  81. Image 81 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  82. Image 82 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  83. Image 83 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  84. Image 84 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  85. Image 85 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  86. Image 86 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
  87. Image 87 of 87 For 335 Saint George Court 1
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $510,000

Address: 335 Saint George Court 1, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

Welcome to this beautifully updated courtyard pool home with private casita, located at 335 Saint George Ct in the exclusive Bermuda Club East at Plantationa boutique enclave of just 15 homes set within a premier golf community. Situated on an oversized corner lot, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers 2,042 sq ft of light filled living space designed for privacy, flexibility, and effortless Florida living. The centerpiece of the home is the private heated pool and spa, perfectly framed by a screened courtyard and privacy wallideal for entertaining or relaxing year round. The main house features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with an open floor plan and a bright, coastal beachy vibe. The updated kitchen showcases leathered granite countertops, a stunning tile backsplash, newer appliances (2023), and a gas stove with double ovens added in 2025 (exterior propane tank). Multiple sliders connect the living areas seamlessly to the courtyard, filling the home with natural light and indoor outdoor flow. The spacious primary suite offers vaulted ceilings, two walk in closets, and an en suite bath with a soaking tub and separate shower. Two of the three showers have been tastefully updated. The separate casita (3rd bedroom) provides incredible versatilityperfect for guests, a mother in law suite, or a private home office. It features its own entrance, large bedroom, full bath, and a wet bar with mini fridge. Extensive upgrades include: Roof (2022) HVAC (2022) Hot Water Heater (2019) Interior & Exterior Paint (2024) Appliances (2023) Pool heater, filter & pump (2024) Monitored alarm system & keypad entry. Smart Home features include remote access to thermostat, pool controls, entry gate and entry door locks. Plantation Golf & Country Club offers optional memberships, including two championship golf courses, as well as Sports and Social Membershipsallowing you to tailor the lifestyle you want. Low monthly HOA fees include irrigation, grounds maintenance and community gate maintenance. Ideally located, this home is just minutes from Wellen Park, offering a vibrant mix of shops, restaurants, and year round events, and is close to the Atlanta Braves Spring Training Stadium. Enjoy easy access to the quaint downtown Venice area, known for its charming boutiques, dining, and cultural offerings, as well as several beautiful local beaches where you can soak up the Florida sun. This is a rare opportunity to own a courtyard style home with casita, pool, and spa in a desirable communitycombining luxury, flexibility, and the best of Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: D6145894 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 335 Saint George Court 1
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $510,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2914
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 100
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2042.00
  • Other Structures: Guest House
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Propane, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 555.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Plantation Management Association/AMI
  • Association Phone: 941-493-0287
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1 BERMUDA CLUB EAST AT THE PLANTATION
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0444022001
  • Views: 74
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 286 Shamrock Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$600,000.00 ($141.81 / sqft )

286 Shamrock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This charming Southern Colonial with Greek Revival detailing, Pool home is awaiting some personal love and care. Set on a private .73 acre homesite j

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4231 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141807
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Sheila Allaire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1848 Lancashire Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$560,000.00 ($186.54 / sqft )

1848 Lancashire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the freedom of true maintenance free living in this rarely available freestanding villa with a private pool in St. Andrews East at Plantation Golf & Country Club. This is condominium ownership d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3002 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142311
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 897 Colonial Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$540,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

897 Colonial Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wow factor custom built in 2000, three bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home in short distance (1.8 miles) to Manasota Beach. Home boasts 1,760 square foot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3303 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143498
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Gwen Heggan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17090 Luminous Avenue, VENICE, FL 34293
$550,000.00 ($186.38 / sqft )

17090 Luminous Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

17090 Luminous Ave is located in beautiful master planned Wellen Park. This popular 3 bedroom, 3 bath split floor plan offers generous entertaining space, a storage rich kitchen with a large island, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2951 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143975
  2. Provided by CHARLOTTE & CO. REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Kerri Acosta Swires
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5371 Layton Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$479,500.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

5371 Layton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in the gated community of Ventura Village, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 2,657 square feet of comfortable living surrounded by the peace and privacy of a preserve setting. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3403 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679501
  2. Provided by FLORIDA STYLE REALTY
  3. Contact John Maraia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13238 Famiglia Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$610,000.00 ($201.52 / sqft )

13238 Famiglia Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 13238 Famiglia Dr, an elegant 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offering 2,254 square feet of refined living within the gates of Gran Paradiso, one of Venices premier resort style communities

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3027 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684623
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcus Faufata-Pedrina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Kings Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$575,000.00 ($161.70 / sqft )

1009 Kings Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and inviting, this well maintained home offers over 2,500 square feet of comfortable living space with 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, plus a versatile bonus room that can serve as a 4th bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3556 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686929
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17233 Moonflower Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$550,000.00 ($186.38 / sqft )

17233 Moonflower Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise in the highly desirable Lakespur community of Wellen Park! Built in 2024, with Hurricane Impact Windows and Doors, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2951 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688903
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sheryl VanDuren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 861 Nectar Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$600,000.00 ($157.85 / sqft )

861 Nectar Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 861 Nectar Rdan exceptional Key Weststyle elevated residence offering luxury, versatility, and income producing potential in highly desirable South Venice. Encompassing approximately 2,900

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3801 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690670
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Danielle Dietrich, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20458 Bandera Place, VENICE, FL 34293
$519,900.00 ($174.76 / sqft )

20458 Bandera Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifull residence in the highly sought after community of Wellen Park, offering a perfect blend of modern comfort, elegant finishes, and effortless indooroutdoor living. Thoughtfull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2975 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692518
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY SARASOTA
  3. Contact Isabel Pinheiro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin