Active
Property Photos
7763 Southampton Terrace 312
  1. Image 1 For 7763 Southampton Terrace 312
  2. Image 2 For 7763 Southampton Terrace 312
  3. Image 3 For 7763 Southampton Terrace 312
  4. Image 4 For 7763 Southampton Terrace 312
  5. Image 5 For 7763 Southampton Terrace 312
  6. Image 6 For 7763 Southampton Terrace 312
  7. Image 7 For 7763 Southampton Terrace 312
  8. Image 8 For 7763 Southampton Terrace 312
  9. Image 9 For 7763 Southampton Terrace 312
  10. Image 10 For 7763 Southampton Terrace 312
  11. Image 11 For 7763 Southampton Terrace 312
  12. Image 12 For 7763 Southampton Terrace 312
  13. Image 13 For 7763 Southampton Terrace 312
  14. Image 14 For 7763 Southampton Terrace 312
  15. Image 15 For 7763 Southampton Terrace 312
  16. Image 16 For 7763 Southampton Terrace 312
  17. Image 17 For 7763 Southampton Terrace 312
  18. Image 18 For 7763 Southampton Terrace 312
  19. Image 19 For 7763 Southampton Terrace 312
  20. Image 20 For 7763 Southampton Terrace 312
  21. Image 21 For 7763 Southampton Terrace 312
  22. Image 22 For 7763 Southampton Terrace 312
  23. Image 23 For 7763 Southampton Terrace 312
  24. Image 24 For 7763 Southampton Terrace 312
  25. Image 25 For 7763 Southampton Terrace 312
  26. Image 26 For 7763 Southampton Terrace 312
  27. Image 27 For 7763 Southampton Terrace 312
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $219,900

Address: 7763 Southampton Terrace 312, Tamarac, FL 33321

Description

This stunning lake view property features a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom layout. Split bedroom plan. The kitchen has been recently updated and features stainless steel appliances and upgraded cabinets. The home is equipped with a water filtration system throughout. It can be sold either furnished or unfurnished. Cable and internet services are ready for use. Conveniently located just steps away from the bus stop and pool, the property includes a designated parking space (number 49). NEW AIR CONDITIONER JUST INSTALLED FEB 2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26000344 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7763 Southampton Terrace 312
  • Viewed: 124
  • Price: $219,900
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 64
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Terrazzo, Wood
  • Roof: Tar/Gravel
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: Pre-Wired for Renewables
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Indoor Pool, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 536
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Southampton Phoenix
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Custom Mirrors, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTHAMPTON CONDOMINIUM I UNIT 312 PER CDO BK/PG: 30740/406
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494106kp0420
  • Unit Number: 312
  • Views: 124
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7621 Trent Drive 111, Tamarac, FL 33321
$227,900.00 ($172.00 / sqft )

7621 Trent Drive 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021864
  2. Provided by Essue And Associate Rlty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6301 University Drive 319, Tamarac, FL 33321
$240,000.00

6301 University Drive 319 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit in an amazing location! Freshly painted, with renovated kitchen and new cabinets, crown molding, baseboards, and tile floor throughout. Screened patio, H

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10424492
  2. Provided by Gilvan Realty Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7765 Yardley Drive 403, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321
$205,000.00

7765 Yardley Drive 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! SELLER IS MOTIVATED! Spacious 2/2 condo in desirable Kings Point community! This well maintained, investor friendly unit features impact windows and doors, a bright split bedroom floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538346
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7610 Westwood Drive 119, Tamarac, FL 33321
$198,000.00 ($188.57 / sqft )

7610 Westwood Drive 119 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Lakeview Corner condo in South Palm Place. NO Carpet in the Unit. This spacious unit features high ceilings and has been fully renovated with newer appliances. Enjoy am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10541163
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10738 Clairmont Circle 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321
$229,000.00

10738 Clairmont Circle 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10738 w clairmont cir! A 2 bed, 2 bath condo with long lake views, modern updates, and resort style living in fabulous kings point. From the moment you step inside, youll notice the elegant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542784
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7647 Southampton Terrace 202, Tamarac, FL 33321
$235,000.00 ($153.39 / sqft )

7647 Southampton Terrace 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

***This is it*** Stunning Waterfront views!!!!! AC 2025! Water Heater 2024!! 2022 Washer/Dryer in unit!! Refrigerator 2022! 55+ active adult community with an amazing clubhouse, fitness center, tenni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1532 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544268
  2. Provided by Hansen Homes, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7735 Yardley Drive 201, Tamarac, FL 33321
$209,500.00 ($143.79 / sqft )

7735 Yardley Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Corner* 2 bed,2 bath condo located in desirable Yardley at Kings Point! Step through the private fenced patio that greets you before reaching your front door. This unique home offers a warm welcome.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545550
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7653 79 Avenue 110, Tamarac, FL 33321
$220,000.00

7653 79 Avenue 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller! Seller will consider all reasonable offers. Beautiful 2 bedroom / 2 bath shows true pride of ownership! Located on the 1st floor. Custom kitchen boasts real wood cabinets,granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549098
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7611 Southampton Terrace 407, Tamarac, FL 33321
$229,000.00

7611 Southampton Terrace 407 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A meticulously maintained and immaculate residence in Southampton, Kings Point, a sought after 55+ community in Tamarac. The spacious living and dining areas provide an inviting setting for both every

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10553941
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321
$239,000.00 ($159.33 / sqft )

7593 Granville Drive 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new, lovely home. Spectacular. As soon as you step in, you feel a warm, welcoming feeling. Two beds & two baths. condo with gorgeous, Wide Open Water Views located in the highly desir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10553957
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin