Active
Property Photos
7653 79 Avenue 110
  1. Image 1 For 7653 79 Avenue 110
  2. Image 1 For 7653 79 Avenue 110
  3. Image 2 For 7653 79 Avenue 110
  4. Image 2 For 7653 79 Avenue 110
  5. Image 3 For 7653 79 Avenue 110
  6. Image 3 For 7653 79 Avenue 110
  7. Image 4 For 7653 79 Avenue 110
  8. Image 4 For 7653 79 Avenue 110
  9. Image 5 For 7653 79 Avenue 110
  10. Image 5 For 7653 79 Avenue 110
  11. Image 6 For 7653 79 Avenue 110
  12. Image 6 For 7653 79 Avenue 110
  13. Image 7 For 7653 79 Avenue 110
  14. Image 7 For 7653 79 Avenue 110
  15. Image 8 For 7653 79 Avenue 110
  16. Image 8 For 7653 79 Avenue 110
  17. Image 9 For 7653 79 Avenue 110
  18. Image 9 For 7653 79 Avenue 110
  19. Image 10 For 7653 79 Avenue 110
  20. Image 10 For 7653 79 Avenue 110
  21. Image 11 For 7653 79 Avenue 110
  22. Image 11 For 7653 79 Avenue 110
  23. Image 12 For 7653 79 Avenue 110
  24. Image 12 For 7653 79 Avenue 110
  25. Image 13 For 7653 79 Avenue 110
  26. Image 13 For 7653 79 Avenue 110
  27. Image 14 For 7653 79 Avenue 110
  28. Image 14 For 7653 79 Avenue 110
  29. Image 15 For 7653 79 Avenue 110
  30. Image 15 For 7653 79 Avenue 110
  31. Image 16 For 7653 79 Avenue 110
  32. Image 16 For 7653 79 Avenue 110
  33. Image 17 For 7653 79 Avenue 110
  34. Image 17 For 7653 79 Avenue 110
  35. Image 18 For 7653 79 Avenue 110
  36. Image 18 For 7653 79 Avenue 110
  37. Image 19 For 7653 79 Avenue 110
  38. Image 19 For 7653 79 Avenue 110
  39. Image 20 For 7653 79 Avenue 110
  40. Image 20 For 7653 79 Avenue 110
  41. Image 21 For 7653 79 Avenue 110
  42. Image 21 For 7653 79 Avenue 110
  43. Image 22 For 7653 79 Avenue 110
  44. Image 23 For 7653 79 Avenue 110
  45. Image 24 For 7653 79 Avenue 110
  46. Image 25 For 7653 79 Avenue 110
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $220,000

Address: 7653 79 Avenue 110, Tamarac, FL 33321

Description

Motivated seller! Seller will consider all reasonable offers. Beautiful 2 bedroom / 2 bath shows true pride of ownership! Located on the 1st floor. Custom kitchen boasts real wood cabinets,granite countertops,tin ceiling,sub zero refrigerator/freezer,stainless steel microwave & induction flat top range. Full size washer & dryer. Guest bath has a french claw foot tub. Oversized french doors. Wood floors throughout living areas. Large custom cedar walk in & linen closet. Enclosed patio with pool & garden views. Gated community. Basic cable included. No leasing. 12 months of maintenance fees must be held in escrow for 3 years.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10549098 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7653 79 Avenue 110
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $220,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 105
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
School Information
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 995
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BONAIRE AT WOODMONT NO.3 CONDOMINIUM UNIT 110 BLDG 3B PER CDO BK/PG: 11546/897
  • Parcel Number: 494104AJ0240
  • Unit Number: 110
  • Views: 101
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7621 Trent Drive 111, Tamarac, FL 33321
$227,900.00 ($172.00 / sqft )

7621 Trent Drive 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021864
  2. Provided by Essue And Associate Rlty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6301 University Drive 319, Tamarac, FL 33321
$240,000.00

6301 University Drive 319 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit in an amazing location! Freshly painted, with renovated kitchen and new cabinets, crown molding, baseboards, and tile floor throughout. Screened patio, H

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10424492
  2. Provided by Gilvan Realty Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7765 Yardley Drive 403, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321
$205,000.00

7765 Yardley Drive 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! SELLER IS MOTIVATED! Spacious 2/2 condo in desirable Kings Point community! This well maintained, investor friendly unit features impact windows and doors, a bright split bedroom floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538346
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7610 Westwood Drive 119, Tamarac, FL 33321
$198,000.00 ($188.57 / sqft )

7610 Westwood Drive 119 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Lakeview Corner condo in South Palm Place. NO Carpet in the Unit. This spacious unit features high ceilings and has been fully renovated with newer appliances. Enjoy am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10541163
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10738 Clairmont Circle 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321
$229,000.00

10738 Clairmont Circle 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10738 w clairmont cir! A 2 bed, 2 bath condo with long lake views, modern updates, and resort style living in fabulous kings point. From the moment you step inside, youll notice the elegant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542784
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7647 Southampton Terrace 202, Tamarac, FL 33321
$235,000.00 ($153.39 / sqft )

7647 Southampton Terrace 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

***This is it*** Stunning Waterfront views!!!!! AC 2025! Water Heater 2024!! 2022 Washer/Dryer in unit!! Refrigerator 2022! 55+ active adult community with an amazing clubhouse, fitness center, tenni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1532 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544268
  2. Provided by Hansen Homes, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7735 Yardley Drive 201, Tamarac, FL 33321
$209,500.00 ($143.79 / sqft )

7735 Yardley Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Corner* 2 bed,2 bath condo located in desirable Yardley at Kings Point! Step through the private fenced patio that greets you before reaching your front door. This unique home offers a warm welcome.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545550
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7611 Southampton Terrace 407, Tamarac, FL 33321
$229,000.00

7611 Southampton Terrace 407 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A meticulously maintained and immaculate residence in Southampton, Kings Point, a sought after 55+ community in Tamarac. The spacious living and dining areas provide an inviting setting for both every

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10553941
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321
$239,000.00 ($159.33 / sqft )

7593 Granville Drive 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new, lovely home. Spectacular. As soon as you step in, you feel a warm, welcoming feeling. Two beds & two baths. condo with gorgeous, Wide Open Water Views located in the highly desir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10553957
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7653 79th Avenue 114, Tamarac, FL 33321
$248,000.00

7653 79th Avenue 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

This expansive 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers nearly 1,500 square feet of updated living space one of the best price per square foot values in Broward County. Ideally located on the first floor, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555007
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin