Active
Property Photos
190 Hampton Drive
  1. Image 1 For 190 Hampton Drive
  2. Image 2 For 190 Hampton Drive
  3. Image 3 For 190 Hampton Drive
  4. Image 4 For 190 Hampton Drive
  5. Image 5 For 190 Hampton Drive
  6. Image 6 For 190 Hampton Drive
  7. Image 7 For 190 Hampton Drive
  8. Image 8 For 190 Hampton Drive
  9. Image 9 For 190 Hampton Drive
  10. Image 10 For 190 Hampton Drive
  11. Image 11 For 190 Hampton Drive
  12. Image 12 For 190 Hampton Drive
  13. Image 13 For 190 Hampton Drive
  14. Image 14 For 190 Hampton Drive
  15. Image 15 For 190 Hampton Drive
  16. Image 16 For 190 Hampton Drive
  17. Image 17 For 190 Hampton Drive
  18. Image 18 For 190 Hampton Drive
  19. Image 19 For 190 Hampton Drive
  20. Image 20 For 190 Hampton Drive
  21. Image 21 For 190 Hampton Drive
  22. Image 22 For 190 Hampton Drive
  23. Image 23 For 190 Hampton Drive
  24. Image 24 For 190 Hampton Drive
  25. Image 25 For 190 Hampton Drive
  26. Image 26 For 190 Hampton Drive
  27. Image 27 For 190 Hampton Drive
  28. Image 28 For 190 Hampton Drive
  29. Image 29 For 190 Hampton Drive
  30. Image 30 For 190 Hampton Drive
  31. Image 31 For 190 Hampton Drive
  32. Image 32 For 190 Hampton Drive
  33. Image 33 For 190 Hampton Drive
  34. Image 34 For 190 Hampton Drive
  35. Image 35 For 190 Hampton Drive
  36. Image 36 For 190 Hampton Drive
  37. Image 37 For 190 Hampton Drive
  38. Image 38 For 190 Hampton Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $839,890

Address: 190 Hampton Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458

Description

A well maintained backyard oasis on one of the larger lots in The Hamptons makes this Jupiter home truly stand out. Tucked into the quiet back corner of the community, this 3BR/2BA home offers privacy, space, and a comfortable layout for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a generous family room and an inviting open layout, with the primary suite positioned at the rear of the home for added privacy. Plantation shutters throughout and impact windows provide style and peace of mind, while abundant natural light enhances the warm and welcoming atmosphere. Step outside to the spacious backyard the oversized lot offers plenty of room to enjoy outdoor living, making it ideal for gatherings or quiet evenings at home. Additional highlights include a security system with video capabilities, well maintained interiors, and thoughtful updates that make the home truly move in ready. Located in The Hamptons at Maplewood, one of Jupiter's most desirable neighborhoods, residents enjoy tree lined streets and close proximity to beaches, golf, shopping, dining, and top rated schools.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26000711 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 190 Hampton Drive
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $839,890
  • Price sqft: $343
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2449
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile, Wood Truss/Rafter
School Information
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Middle School: Independence
  • School Elementary: Jerry Thomas
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 243
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAMPTONS AT MAPLEWOOD LT 72
  • Parcel Number: 30424111150000720
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 76
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 212 Behring Way, Jupiter, FL 33458
$925,000.00 ($310.40 / sqft )

212 Behring Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the hottest community in all of Jupiter Rialto! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home spans 2,322 sq. ft. of beautiful living space. Not only does this home sit on one of the most de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130564
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7102 Rockwood Road, Jupiter, FL 33458
$999,000.00 ($256.02 / sqft )

7102 Rockwood Road Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT INVESTMENT Opportunity! 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home in the heart of Jupiter is currently rented at $5500/month through August. The main level features a designer kitchen with two tone cabinetry,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3902 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158277
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Via Santa Cruz, Jupiter, FL 33458
$855,000.00 ($272.81 / sqft )

123 Via Santa Cruz Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move right into this spacious, open floor plan 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the heart of Abacoa. Freshly painted throughout, this home features brand new kitchen cabinets, fresh landscaping, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3134 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161967
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Circle E, Jupiter, FL 33458
$759,000.00 ($264.18 / sqft )

305 Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

This Jupiter home distinguishes itself through the improvements that matter most the significant, high cost upgrades that are often overlooked or deferred, yet provide lasting value and peace of mi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2873 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168365
  2. Provided by All Water Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 St Michaels Court, Jupiter, FL 33458
$775,000.00 ($262.62 / sqft )

151 St Michaels Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Pride of Ownership Shines Throughout This Beautiful Home in the Desirable Stonebriar at Maplewood Community. Featuring 4 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, & a 2 Car Garage, This Bright & Spacious Residence Offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2951 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000517
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Honeysuckle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$899,000.00 ($320.27 / sqft )

113 Honeysuckle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 113 Honeysuckle A Beautifully Updated Home in the Heart of Jupiter. This meticulously maintained residence offers just over 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space in Abaco

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001073
  2. Provided by 1 M Group Luxury Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Toteka Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$949,000.00 ($375.84 / sqft )

106 Toteka Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the prestigious Loxahatchee Clubranked #17 by Forbes among the nation's most exclusive golf and country clubsthis newly renovated residence offers both luxury and comfort. The home features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2525 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001220
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Via Rosina, Jupiter, FL 33458
$999,000.00 ($318.76 / sqft )

207 Via Rosina Virtual Tour More Like This

Low HOA ($145/mo!), fully renovated designer Belmont model in the community of Paseos, offering a private preserve side retreat on a corner lot. This beautifully customized CBS home features 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3134 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007898
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Faith Way, Jupiter, FL 33458
$980,000.00 ($355.20 / sqft )

126 Faith Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate coastal life in this Key West style retreat located in the hidden gem community of Sims Cay in Jupiter. This 3 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath home features soaring vaulted ceilings and an o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2759 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008291
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Florence Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$949,000.00 ($305.93 / sqft )

212 Florence Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with a 2 car garage in the highly desirable Tuscany neighborhood of Abacoa. Offering 2,356 sq ft under air, this property features a screened in pool and a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009749
  2. Provided by Dubin Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin