Active
Property Photos
804 7th Street Se 401
  1. Image 1 For 804 7th Street Se 401
  2. Image 2 For 804 7th Street Se 401
  3. Image 3 For 804 7th Street Se 401
  4. Image 4 For 804 7th Street Se 401
  5. Image 5 For 804 7th Street Se 401
  6. Image 6 For 804 7th Street Se 401
  7. Image 7 For 804 7th Street Se 401
  8. Image 8 For 804 7th Street Se 401
  9. Image 9 For 804 7th Street Se 401
  10. Image 10 For 804 7th Street Se 401
  11. Image 11 For 804 7th Street Se 401
  12. Image 12 For 804 7th Street Se 401
  13. Image 13 For 804 7th Street Se 401
  14. Image 14 For 804 7th Street Se 401
  15. Image 15 For 804 7th Street Se 401
  16. Image 16 For 804 7th Street Se 401
  17. Image 17 For 804 7th Street Se 401
  18. Image 18 For 804 7th Street Se 401
  19. Image 19 For 804 7th Street Se 401
  20. Image 20 For 804 7th Street Se 401
  21. Image 21 For 804 7th Street Se 401
  22. Image 22 For 804 7th Street Se 401
  23. Image 23 For 804 7th Street Se 401
  24. Image 24 For 804 7th Street Se 401
  25. Image 25 For 804 7th Street Se 401
  26. Image 26 For 804 7th Street Se 401
  27. Image 27 For 804 7th Street Se 401
  28. Image 28 For 804 7th Street Se 401
  29. Image 29 For 804 7th Street Se 401
  30. Image 30 For 804 7th Street Se 401
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $139,900

Address: 804 7th Street Se 401, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441

Description

Desired top floor location! Partially updated kitchen with ample cabinetry and upgraded applicnces including dishwasher and microwave. New laminate flooring throughout the unit. Beautifully furnished with newer stylish furnishings throughout the unit, which is negotiable with the sale. Half bathroom offers a vanity with granite. Master bathroom has a walk in shower and spacious vanity with corain top. Roomy bedroom with 2 spacious closets. Hurricane impact windows and doors. Great screened in porch facing towards the pool area. There is NO unit on one side (so you only share one wall). The laundry and elevator are right next to the unit. A floor to ceiling storage is also included. Located right off Federal Highway, this is a GREAT location not far from the beach. 55 and over complex.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26001185 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 804 7th Street Se 401
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $139,900
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 62
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Pool Bathroom, Storage
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats Only, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Heated Pool, Laundry, Maintained Community, Parking, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 520
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Hampton Gardens
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAMPTON GARDENS #3 CONDO UNIT 401 BLDG D PER CDO BK/PG: 5708/4
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484306bh0220
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 401
  • Views: 104
  • Zoning Code: RM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1333 Dixie Highway 202, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$158,900.00

1333 Dixie Highway 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

GOOD FOR FIRST TIME HOME BUYER

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10544765
  2. Provided by Well & Well Real Estate Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 4th Avenue 9, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$164,900.00

1100 4th Avenue 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Buy instant cash flow!!! This spacious condo features 720 sqft of living space, tile throughout, walking closet, ride your bike to deerfield beach pier, shops, restaurants, transportation and more. T

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10516992
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1428 4th Avenue 228, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$144,900.00 ($144.90 / sqft )

1428 4th Avenue 228 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom second floor condo in Deerfield Beach offers over 1,000 square feet of comfortable living just minutes from the ocean. Located only a couple of miles from beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10527266
  2. Provided by Beaches MLS
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 367 Federal Highway B105, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$135,000.00

367 Federal Highway B105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Long awaited opportunity, nice Condo, 1BR/1BA, located on Federal Hwy in a Senior community. Just 1.5 miles to the Int'l Fishing Pier, and one of the most visited beaches in Florida. To walking distan

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10531325
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 7th Street 101, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$160,000.00

804 7th Street 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Price Reduced*Great Location! Live in paradise only 1 mile from Deerfield Beach! Hampton Gardens is an active 55+ community. Walk to shopping and restaurants corner unit on first floor! Perfect for a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556743
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 7th Street 107, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$139,900.00 ($174.88 / sqft )

808 7th Street 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy living in this renovated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in a vibrant 55+ community in EAST DEERFIELD BEACH! This unit features an open concept living and dining area, bright kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099933
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$149,000.00 ($165.56 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully newly renovated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in East Deerfield Beach within a desirable 55+ community. This bright and inviting residence offers modern finishes and a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147739
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's International Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 959 2nd Avenue 118, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$155,000.00 ($193.75 / sqft )

959 2nd Avenue 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Deerfield Beach 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers low maintenance living in a well kept community east of I 95 and just minutes from the beach. The unit features an open living and dining area, gr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157776
  2. Provided by Granath Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Natura Boulevard 306, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$129,000.00 ($197.85 / sqft )

3500 Natura Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated top floor condo with brand newer AC, water heater, new fridge, new oven. New Vinyl wood thru out. Freshly painted walls and grass turf on patio. Lots of closet space and walk in closet in bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 652 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006529
  2. Provided by The Cove Guspav Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3508 Natura Boulevard 303, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$165,000.00 ($181.92 / sqft )

3508 Natura Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning 2 Bedrm/2 bath updated condo with beautiful views of sparkling pool and surrounding green space! Designer details throughout! Pristine condition! Located in desirable 55+ community surrounded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011146
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin