Active
Property Photos
134 Waterford Drive
  1. Image 1 For 134 Waterford Drive
  2. Image 2 For 134 Waterford Drive
  3. Image 3 For 134 Waterford Drive
  4. Image 4 For 134 Waterford Drive
  5. Image 5 For 134 Waterford Drive
  6. Image 6 For 134 Waterford Drive
  7. Image 7 For 134 Waterford Drive
  8. Image 8 For 134 Waterford Drive
  9. Image 9 For 134 Waterford Drive
  10. Image 10 For 134 Waterford Drive
  11. Image 11 For 134 Waterford Drive
  12. Image 12 For 134 Waterford Drive
  13. Image 13 For 134 Waterford Drive
  14. Image 14 For 134 Waterford Drive
  15. Image 15 For 134 Waterford Drive
  16. Image 16 For 134 Waterford Drive
  17. Image 17 For 134 Waterford Drive
  18. Image 18 For 134 Waterford Drive
  19. Image 19 For 134 Waterford Drive
  20. Image 20 For 134 Waterford Drive
  21. Image 21 For 134 Waterford Drive
  22. Image 22 For 134 Waterford Drive
  23. Image 23 For 134 Waterford Drive
  24. Image 24 For 134 Waterford Drive
  25. Image 25 For 134 Waterford Drive
  26. Image 26 For 134 Waterford Drive
  27. Image 27 For 134 Waterford Drive
  28. Image 28 For 134 Waterford Drive
  29. Image 29 For 134 Waterford Drive
  30. Image 30 For 134 Waterford Drive
  31. Image 31 For 134 Waterford Drive
  32. Image 32 For 134 Waterford Drive
  33. Image 33 For 134 Waterford Drive
  34. Image 34 For 134 Waterford Drive
  35. Image 35 For 134 Waterford Drive
  36. Image 36 For 134 Waterford Drive
  37. Image 37 For 134 Waterford Drive
  38. Image 38 For 134 Waterford Drive
  39. Image 39 For 134 Waterford Drive
  40. Image 40 For 134 Waterford Drive
  41. Image 41 For 134 Waterford Drive
  42. Image 42 For 134 Waterford Drive
  43. Image 43 For 134 Waterford Drive
  44. Image 44 For 134 Waterford Drive
  45. Image 45 For 134 Waterford Drive
  46. Image 46 For 134 Waterford Drive
  47. Image 47 For 134 Waterford Drive
  48. Image 48 For 134 Waterford Drive
  49. Image 49 For 134 Waterford Drive
  50. Image 50 For 134 Waterford Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $950,000

Address: 134 Waterford Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458

Description

An exquisite blend of luxury and comfort, this residence shows like a model and features an extensive list of 2021 2025 upgrades. The interior is finished with elegant crown moldings and hardwood flooring throughout. A chef's gourmet kitchen offers a professional cooktop with heat lamps, newer stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a bright breakfast area. Both bathrooms have been completely remodeled. Major structural and mechanical updates include 2024 IMPACT windows, a newer ROOF with a Polyglass barrier, leaf gutters, and underground drains (2021). Brand new HVAC and Water Heater (2025), LG WiFi Washer/Dryer with SideKick pedestal (2022), and a silent garage system (2024). Relax on a covered patio by the refreshing, screened in pool, resurfaced and new motor installed in 2021. The full upgrade list is available in the Documents section. HOA includes basic cable as well as lawn care. Cambridge at Abacoa is a fantastic quiet community featuring a swimming pool, clubhouse, park and playground for its residents. It is conveniently located near downtown Abacoa, which has many great restaurants and shops, and Roger Dean Stadium. It is minutes from I 95 and the Turnpike, conveniently located near grocery stores, shopping plazas, and a newly developed Alton plaza. It is just 15 minutes from the beach, Jupiter Carlin Park and PBI. Refrigerator in the garage does not stay. All measurements are approximate. Take a look at the 3D virtual walkthrough today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26002490 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 134 Waterford Drive
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $950,000
  • Price sqft: $360
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2640
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 59
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Equipment Included, In Ground, Private, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Jogging Path, Park, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1119
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Lang Management Company
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CAMBRIDGE AT ABACOA LT 26
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 30424124140000260
  • Style: Colonial, Key West
  • Views: 128
  • Zoning Code: MXD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 212 Behring Way, Jupiter, FL 33458
$925,000.00 ($310.40 / sqft )

212 Behring Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the hottest community in all of Jupiter Rialto! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home spans 2,322 sq. ft. of beautiful living space. Not only does this home sit on one of the most de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130564
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7102 Rockwood Road, Jupiter, FL 33458
$999,000.00 ($256.02 / sqft )

7102 Rockwood Road Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT INVESTMENT Opportunity! 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home in the heart of Jupiter is currently rented at $5500/month through August. The main level features a designer kitchen with two tone cabinetry,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3902 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158277
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Via Santa Cruz, Jupiter, FL 33458
$855,000.00 ($272.81 / sqft )

123 Via Santa Cruz Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move right into this spacious, open floor plan 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the heart of Abacoa. Freshly painted throughout, this home features brand new kitchen cabinets, fresh landscaping, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3134 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161967
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Honeysuckle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$899,000.00 ($320.27 / sqft )

113 Honeysuckle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 113 Honeysuckle A Beautifully Updated Home in the Heart of Jupiter. This meticulously maintained residence offers just over 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space in Abaco

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001073
  2. Provided by 1 M Group Luxury Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Via Rosina, Jupiter, FL 33458
$999,000.00 ($318.76 / sqft )

207 Via Rosina Virtual Tour More Like This

Low HOA ($145/mo!), fully renovated designer Belmont model in the community of Paseos, offering a private preserve side retreat on a corner lot. This beautifully customized CBS home features 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3134 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007898
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Faith Way, Jupiter, FL 33458
$980,000.00 ($355.20 / sqft )

126 Faith Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate coastal life in this Key West style retreat located in the hidden gem community of Sims Cay in Jupiter. This 3 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath home features soaring vaulted ceilings and an o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2759 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008291
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Florence Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$949,000.00 ($305.93 / sqft )

212 Florence Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with a 2 car garage in the highly desirable Tuscany neighborhood of Abacoa. Offering 2,356 sq ft under air, this property features a screened in pool and a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009749
  2. Provided by Dubin Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Spikerush Road, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,075,000.00 ($269.02 / sqft )

108 Spikerush Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Jupiter's ideal blend of lifestyle, location, and value at 108 Spikerush Road, a beautifully designed single family pool home set within one of the area's most desirable neighborhoods and sch

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3996 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011353
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Via Castilla, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,075,000.00 ($307.67 / sqft )

123 Via Castilla Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom 3 full bath model ideally located in the highly desirable, low HOA, Paseos Neighborhood. The main level is complete with full guest bed and bath, living room, dining room, eat in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3494 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014642
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 143 St Michaels Court, Jupiter, FL 33458
$999,000.00 ($298.39 / sqft )

143 St Michaels Court Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE OPPORTUNITY IN STONEBRIAR WITH 5 BEDROOMS, 3.5 BATHS! Thoughtfully upgraded and move in ready, this home features a Spanish tile roof (2019), screened patio (2020), and beautiful wood flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3348 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014763
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin