Active
Property Photos
2903 Pin Oak Court
  1. Image 1 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
  2. Image 2 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
  3. Image 3 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
  4. Image 4 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
  5. Image 5 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
  6. Image 6 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
  7. Image 7 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
  8. Image 8 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
  9. Image 9 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
  10. Image 10 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
  11. Image 11 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
  12. Image 12 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
  13. Image 13 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
  14. Image 14 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
  15. Image 15 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
  16. Image 16 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
  17. Image 17 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
  18. Image 18 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
  19. Image 19 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
  20. Image 20 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
  21. Image 21 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
  22. Image 22 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
  23. Image 23 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
  24. Image 24 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
  25. Image 25 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
  26. Image 26 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
  27. Image 27 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
  28. Image 28 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
  29. Image 29 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
  30. Image 30 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
  31. Image 31 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
  32. Image 32 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
  33. Image 33 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
  34. Image 34 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
  35. Image 35 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
  36. Image 36 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
  37. Image 37 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
  38. Image 38 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
  39. Image 39 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
  40. Image 40 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
  41. Image 41 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
  42. Image 42 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
  43. Image 43 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
  44. Image 44 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
  45. Image 45 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
  46. Image 46 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
  47. Image 47 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
  48. Image 48 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
  49. Image 49 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
  50. Image 50 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
  51. Image 51 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
  52. Image 52 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
  53. Image 53 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
  54. Image 54 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
  55. Image 55 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
  56. Image 56 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
  57. Image 57 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
  58. Image 58 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
  59. Image 59 For 2903 Pin Oak Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $397,900

Address: 2903 Pin Oak Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410

Description

Move in ready! UPDATED Townhouse / Villa in the Oaks at Sun Terrace. 1,152sf + 2 Beds & 2 Full Baths. Split floor plan and open concept in the living area. NO CARPET, updated wood look flooring through all living areas. Built in shelving in closets and large built in wall unit. Enjoy outdoor living on your private screen enclosed patio, perfect for entertaining with an outdoor storage closet. Polybutylene pipes remediated. Located in a quiet neighborhood that is walk & pet friendly community. Low HOA includes: Basic Cable, Insurance / Roof & Exterior, Lawn Maintenance, Heated Pool, & much more! Parks nearby, Turnpike, I 95, Shops and Dining on PGA Blvd, Gardens Mall, Trader Joe's, and only a short drive to PBI airport, and the area's BEST BEACHES. Call for a private showing. * Roof 2015 * AC 2012 * Water Heater 2012 * Range 2012 * Microwave 2012 * Washer 2015 * Dryer 2015 * Dishwasher 2018 * Refrigerator 2019 * 1x Capital Contribution $1,409 paid by buyer at closing. Polybutylene pipes remediated.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26003790 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2903 Pin Oak Court
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $397,900
  • Price sqft: $294
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1352
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 58
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Engineered Wood, Laminate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Parking, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 470
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Sun Terrace at the Oaks
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Pantry, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: OAKS-SUNTERRACE PL 1 LT 29-C
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 52434207290000293
  • Style: Mediterranean, Ranch
  • Views: 104
  • Zoning Code: RM (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9322 Military Trail, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$439,000.00 ($267.85 / sqft )

9322 Military Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Great ranch style home in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens! This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath CBS residence sits on an oversized, fully fenced yard. The home features an open living and dining area that flows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1639 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145030
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9277 Bloomfield Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$450,000.00 ($301.61 / sqft )

9277 Bloomfield Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home! Nestled in a highly desirable neighborhood, this charming residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and location. Just minutes from major highways, top rated schools, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157173
  2. Provided by Russotti Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1702 Silverleaf Oak Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$365,000.00 ($269.97 / sqft )

1702 Silverleaf Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller! Single story villa in Sun Terrace at the Oaks in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. Walk to pool. Large screened lanai (23'x23') and an awesome split plan with 2 master suites. Offered

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001355
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9141 Birmingham Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$450,000.00 ($313.81 / sqft )

9141 Birmingham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious No HOA Living on a Prime Corner Lot! This one level CBS single family home offers 3 bed, 2 bath, and the freedom of no HOA restrictions. Situated on a large corner lot with circular driveway,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009552
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9502 Chapman Oak Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$379,000.00 ($280.33 / sqft )

9502 Chapman Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite single story 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom CBS villa, masterfully built by the esteemed DiVosta Homes, embodies refined Florida living in the prestigious Sun Terrace enclave within The Oaks com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018749
  2. Provided by Non Member Listing Office
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Silverleaf Oak Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$395,000.00 ($292.16 / sqft )

701 Silverleaf Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful villa in an unbeatable location! Impeccably maintained 2BR/2BA with a light, bright open floor plan and split bedrooms. Features include vaulted knockdown ceilings, real wood floors, and acc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019019
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2101 Pin Oak Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$375,000.00 ($277.37 / sqft )

2101 Pin Oak Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Sun Terrace at the Oaks offers an original owner unit. They have taken meticulous care of this 2 bedroom 2 bath villa, each bedroom has an en suite bathroom! The open kitchen to the living/dining roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019632
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4366 Bamboo Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$439,000.00 ($278.38 / sqft )

4366 Bamboo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready home in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens! Located in a highly desirable family friendly neighborhood, this property offers comfort, convenience, and South Florida living a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026638
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3265 Capri Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$475,000.00 ($229.03 / sqft )

3265 Capri Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This rare 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers one of the larger floorplans in Cabana Colony and is ready for its next chapter. The interior features granite kitchen countertops and a built in bar area, with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2074 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165197
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin