Active
Property Photos
701 Silverleaf Oak Court
  1. Image 1 For 701 Silverleaf Oak Court
  2. Image 2 For 701 Silverleaf Oak Court
  3. Image 3 For 701 Silverleaf Oak Court
  4. Image 4 For 701 Silverleaf Oak Court
  5. Image 5 For 701 Silverleaf Oak Court
  6. Image 6 For 701 Silverleaf Oak Court
  7. Image 7 For 701 Silverleaf Oak Court
  8. Image 8 For 701 Silverleaf Oak Court
  9. Image 9 For 701 Silverleaf Oak Court
  10. Image 10 For 701 Silverleaf Oak Court
  11. Image 11 For 701 Silverleaf Oak Court
  12. Image 12 For 701 Silverleaf Oak Court
  13. Image 13 For 701 Silverleaf Oak Court
  14. Image 14 For 701 Silverleaf Oak Court
  15. Image 15 For 701 Silverleaf Oak Court
  16. Image 16 For 701 Silverleaf Oak Court
  17. Image 17 For 701 Silverleaf Oak Court
  18. Image 18 For 701 Silverleaf Oak Court
  19. Image 19 For 701 Silverleaf Oak Court
  20. Image 20 For 701 Silverleaf Oak Court
  21. Image 21 For 701 Silverleaf Oak Court
  22. Image 22 For 701 Silverleaf Oak Court
  23. Image 23 For 701 Silverleaf Oak Court
  24. Image 24 For 701 Silverleaf Oak Court
  25. Image 25 For 701 Silverleaf Oak Court
  26. Image 26 For 701 Silverleaf Oak Court
  27. Image 27 For 701 Silverleaf Oak Court
  28. Image 28 For 701 Silverleaf Oak Court
  29. Image 29 For 701 Silverleaf Oak Court
  30. Image 30 For 701 Silverleaf Oak Court
  31. Image 31 For 701 Silverleaf Oak Court
  32. Image 32 For 701 Silverleaf Oak Court
  33. Image 33 For 701 Silverleaf Oak Court
  34. Image 34 For 701 Silverleaf Oak Court
  35. Image 35 For 701 Silverleaf Oak Court
  36. Image 36 For 701 Silverleaf Oak Court
  37. Image 37 For 701 Silverleaf Oak Court
  38. Image 38 For 701 Silverleaf Oak Court
  39. Image 39 For 701 Silverleaf Oak Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $395,000

Address: 701 Silverleaf Oak Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410

Description

Beautiful villa in an unbeatable location! Impeccably maintained 2BR/2BA with a light, bright open floor plan and split bedrooms. Features include vaulted knockdown ceilings, real wood floors, and accordion hurricane shutters. Enjoy a huge screened patioperfect for relaxing, grilling, and entertainingwith peaceful green space between your unit and what feels like your own backyard pool. Easy one story living with 2 assigned parking spaces and a prime cul de sac location. Sun Terrace at the Oaks is a hidden gem of a community. Mintues to the Gardens Mall, Downtown Shoppes and all the casual & fine dining along PGA Blvd. 12 minutes to the beautiful beaches, 15 minutes to the Airport. Great Home, Perfect location, Terrific Value!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26019019 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 701 Silverleaf Oak Court
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $395,000
  • Price sqft: $292
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1352
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Heated Pool, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 466
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Sun Terrace at the Oaks
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: OAKS-SUNTERRACE PL 1 LT 7-A
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 52434207290000071
  • Style: Contemporary, Quad
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: RM (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9322 Military Trail, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$439,000.00 ($267.85 / sqft )

9322 Military Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Great ranch style home in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens! This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath CBS residence sits on an oversized, fully fenced yard. The home features an open living and dining area that flows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1639 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145030
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9277 Bloomfield Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$450,000.00 ($301.61 / sqft )

9277 Bloomfield Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home! Nestled in a highly desirable neighborhood, this charming residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and location. Just minutes from major highways, top rated schools, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157173
  2. Provided by Russotti Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1702 Silverleaf Oak Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$365,000.00 ($269.97 / sqft )

1702 Silverleaf Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller! Single story villa in Sun Terrace at the Oaks in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. Walk to pool. Large screened lanai (23'x23') and an awesome split plan with 2 master suites. Offered

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001355
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2903 Pin Oak Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$397,900.00 ($294.31 / sqft )

2903 Pin Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready! UPDATED Townhouse / Villa in the Oaks at Sun Terrace. 1,152sf + 2 Beds & 2 Full Baths. Split floor plan and open concept in the living area. NO CARPET, updated wood look flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003790
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9141 Birmingham Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$450,000.00 ($313.81 / sqft )

9141 Birmingham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious No HOA Living on a Prime Corner Lot! This one level CBS single family home offers 3 bed, 2 bath, and the freedom of no HOA restrictions. Situated on a large corner lot with circular driveway,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009552
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9502 Chapman Oak Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$379,000.00 ($280.33 / sqft )

9502 Chapman Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite single story 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom CBS villa, masterfully built by the esteemed DiVosta Homes, embodies refined Florida living in the prestigious Sun Terrace enclave within The Oaks com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018749
  2. Provided by Non Member Listing Office
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2101 Pin Oak Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$375,000.00 ($277.37 / sqft )

2101 Pin Oak Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Sun Terrace at the Oaks offers an original owner unit. They have taken meticulous care of this 2 bedroom 2 bath villa, each bedroom has an en suite bathroom! The open kitchen to the living/dining roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019632
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4366 Bamboo Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$439,000.00 ($278.38 / sqft )

4366 Bamboo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready home in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens! Located in a highly desirable family friendly neighborhood, this property offers comfort, convenience, and South Florida living a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026638
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin