Active
Property Photos
2101 Pin Oak Court
  1. Image 1 For 2101 Pin Oak Court
  2. Image 2 For 2101 Pin Oak Court
  3. Image 3 For 2101 Pin Oak Court
  4. Image 4 For 2101 Pin Oak Court
  5. Image 5 For 2101 Pin Oak Court
  6. Image 6 For 2101 Pin Oak Court
  7. Image 7 For 2101 Pin Oak Court
  8. Image 8 For 2101 Pin Oak Court
  9. Image 9 For 2101 Pin Oak Court
  10. Image 10 For 2101 Pin Oak Court
  11. Image 11 For 2101 Pin Oak Court
  12. Image 12 For 2101 Pin Oak Court
  13. Image 13 For 2101 Pin Oak Court
  14. Image 14 For 2101 Pin Oak Court
  15. Image 15 For 2101 Pin Oak Court
  16. Image 16 For 2101 Pin Oak Court
  17. Image 17 For 2101 Pin Oak Court
  18. Image 18 For 2101 Pin Oak Court
  19. Image 19 For 2101 Pin Oak Court
  20. Image 20 For 2101 Pin Oak Court
  21. Image 21 For 2101 Pin Oak Court
  22. Image 22 For 2101 Pin Oak Court
  23. Image 23 For 2101 Pin Oak Court
  24. Image 24 For 2101 Pin Oak Court
  25. Image 25 For 2101 Pin Oak Court
  26. Image 26 For 2101 Pin Oak Court
  27. Image 27 For 2101 Pin Oak Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $375,000

Address: 2101 Pin Oak Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410

Description

Sun Terrace at the Oaks offers an original owner unit. They have taken meticulous care of this 2 bedroom 2 bath villa, each bedroom has an en suite bathroom! The open kitchen to the living/dining room is perfect for entertaining and primary bathroom has a beautiful skylight seamless shower doors and a new countertop! My favorite room is the screen enclosed patio. Accordian and panel shutters! THE OWNER HAS REPLACED THE POLY PIPES with brand new pipes. The community has a heated inground pool that also has a chiller for the hot summer months and an open air club area with tables and chairs. It's a beautiful place to go for a walk and the park with tennis and walking trail is right across the street! Close to I95 and the Fl Turnpike shops and restaurants all close by! #ComeJoinUs
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26019632 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2101 Pin Oak Court
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $277
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1352
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Heated Pool, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 471
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Sun Terrace at the oaks
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: OAKS-SUNTERRACE PL 1 LT 21-A
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 52434207290000211
  • Style: Courtyard/Patio Home, Quad, Ranch
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: RM (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9322 Military Trail, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$439,000.00 ($267.85 / sqft )

9322 Military Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Great ranch style home in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens! This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath CBS residence sits on an oversized, fully fenced yard. The home features an open living and dining area that flows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1639 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145030
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9277 Bloomfield Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$450,000.00 ($301.61 / sqft )

9277 Bloomfield Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home! Nestled in a highly desirable neighborhood, this charming residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and location. Just minutes from major highways, top rated schools, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157173
  2. Provided by Russotti Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1702 Silverleaf Oak Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$365,000.00 ($269.97 / sqft )

1702 Silverleaf Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller! Single story villa in Sun Terrace at the Oaks in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. Walk to pool. Large screened lanai (23'x23') and an awesome split plan with 2 master suites. Offered

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001355
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2903 Pin Oak Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$397,900.00 ($294.31 / sqft )

2903 Pin Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready! UPDATED Townhouse / Villa in the Oaks at Sun Terrace. 1,152sf + 2 Beds & 2 Full Baths. Split floor plan and open concept in the living area. NO CARPET, updated wood look flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003790
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9141 Birmingham Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$450,000.00 ($313.81 / sqft )

9141 Birmingham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious No HOA Living on a Prime Corner Lot! This one level CBS single family home offers 3 bed, 2 bath, and the freedom of no HOA restrictions. Situated on a large corner lot with circular driveway,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009552
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9502 Chapman Oak Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$379,000.00 ($280.33 / sqft )

9502 Chapman Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite single story 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom CBS villa, masterfully built by the esteemed DiVosta Homes, embodies refined Florida living in the prestigious Sun Terrace enclave within The Oaks com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018749
  2. Provided by Non Member Listing Office
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Silverleaf Oak Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$395,000.00 ($292.16 / sqft )

701 Silverleaf Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful villa in an unbeatable location! Impeccably maintained 2BR/2BA with a light, bright open floor plan and split bedrooms. Features include vaulted knockdown ceilings, real wood floors, and acc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019019
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4366 Bamboo Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$439,000.00 ($278.38 / sqft )

4366 Bamboo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready home in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens! Located in a highly desirable family friendly neighborhood, this property offers comfort, convenience, and South Florida living a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026638
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin