Active
Property Photos
2800 Ocean Drive B-9d
  1. Image 1 For 2800 Ocean Drive B-9d
  2. Image 2 For 2800 Ocean Drive B-9d
  3. Image 3 For 2800 Ocean Drive B-9d
  4. Image 4 For 2800 Ocean Drive B-9d
  5. Image 5 For 2800 Ocean Drive B-9d
  6. Image 6 For 2800 Ocean Drive B-9d
  7. Image 7 For 2800 Ocean Drive B-9d
  8. Image 8 For 2800 Ocean Drive B-9d
  9. Image 9 For 2800 Ocean Drive B-9d
  10. Image 10 For 2800 Ocean Drive B-9d
  11. Image 11 For 2800 Ocean Drive B-9d
  12. Image 12 For 2800 Ocean Drive B-9d
  13. Image 13 For 2800 Ocean Drive B-9d
  14. Image 14 For 2800 Ocean Drive B-9d
  15. Image 15 For 2800 Ocean Drive B-9d
  16. Image 16 For 2800 Ocean Drive B-9d
  17. Image 17 For 2800 Ocean Drive B-9d
  18. Image 18 For 2800 Ocean Drive B-9d
  19. Image 19 For 2800 Ocean Drive B-9d
  20. Image 20 For 2800 Ocean Drive B-9d
  21. Image 21 For 2800 Ocean Drive B-9d
  22. Image 22 For 2800 Ocean Drive B-9d
  23. Image 23 For 2800 Ocean Drive B-9d
  24. Image 24 For 2800 Ocean Drive B-9d
  25. Image 25 For 2800 Ocean Drive B-9d
  26. Image 26 For 2800 Ocean Drive B-9d
  27. Image 27 For 2800 Ocean Drive B-9d
  28. Image 28 For 2800 Ocean Drive B-9d
  29. Image 29 For 2800 Ocean Drive B-9d
  30. Image 30 For 2800 Ocean Drive B-9d
  31. Image 31 For 2800 Ocean Drive B-9d
  32. Image 32 For 2800 Ocean Drive B-9d
  33. Image 33 For 2800 Ocean Drive B-9d
  34. Image 34 For 2800 Ocean Drive B-9d
  35. Image 35 For 2800 Ocean Drive B-9d
  36. Image 36 For 2800 Ocean Drive B-9d
  37. Image 37 For 2800 Ocean Drive B-9d
  38. Image 38 For 2800 Ocean Drive B-9d
  39. Image 39 For 2800 Ocean Drive B-9d
  40. Image 40 For 2800 Ocean Drive B-9d
  41. Image 41 For 2800 Ocean Drive B-9d
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $5,000

Address: 2800 Ocean Drive B-9d, Singer Island, FL 33404

Description

Available for the next winter from October 1, 2026, to April 30, 2027. Welcome to Cloud 9, and experience waking up to ocean views from every window in this magnificent two bedroom, two bath condo. The most beautiful beach is just steps away. This fully furnished residence is a split floor plan and includes everything you could possibly need to make yourself feel at home. Don't wait to reserve your slice of paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26005647 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2800 Ocean Drive B-9d
  • Viewed: 182
  • Price: $5,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1219
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 52
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Outdoor Shower
  • Flooring: Tile
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: None
Other Features
  • Appliances: Wine Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: PHOENIX TOWERS COND NO 1 UNIT 9-D BLDG B
  • Parcel Number: 56434227210020094
  • Unit Number: B-9d
  • Views: 182
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Hot Water, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Drive 706, Singer Island, FL 33404
$5,000.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Drive 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111836
  2. Provided by BSR Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Drive 703, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$5,000.00 ($3.08 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Drive 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1621 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022479
  2. Provided by BSR Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Ocean Drive 1004, Singer Island, FL 33404
$5,500.00 ($3.43 / sqft )

5200 Ocean Drive 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023445
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 803, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$5,000.00

2650 Lake Shore Drive 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great condo for annual or seasonal rental in the palm beaches! Modern & spacious 3/3 residence with 1,803 sf under air & 130 sf balcony, featuring 32x32 porcelain floors, recently painted. Newerbosch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10551357
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 601, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$6,000.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine updated 2/2 Southwest Corner Unit available for Seasonal Rent. Unit is turnkey and has all the bells and whistles. Updated open kitchen concept overlooking the ICW and into the living/dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092246
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Drive 905, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$6,000.00 ($3.79 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Drive 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity to rent this beautifully furnished and updated condo in highly sought after Oceantree for the upcoming off season well below usual normal rate. Beautiful sandy ocean beach with beach serv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092524
  2. Provided by BSR Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Ocean Avenue 419, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$6,000.00 ($4.39 / sqft )

145 Ocean Avenue 419 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal Renters LOOK no further!! Come enjoy the wide sandy beaches and crystal blue water at the newly renovated Atrium on PB Shores. Enjoy the 5 star amenities and new clubhouse. This rental is app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093232
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 11a, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$4,600.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 11a Virtual Tour More Like This

Available immediately! Enjoy the amazing panoramic ocean and intracoastal views from your 2 bedroom 2 bath condo located on the 11th floor of the elegant Eastpointe 1 Tower. This well maintained Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094127
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5480 Ocean Drive A10c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$5,500.00 ($4.14 / sqft )

5480 Ocean Drive A10c Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal or annual rental available immediately in the coveted Dunes Towers on Singer Island! This high floor corner residence (Unit A 10C) features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths and a wrap around balcony with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104962
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Drive 1506, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$6,000.00 ($3.49 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Drive 1506 Virtual Tour More Like This

This large condo on the 15th floor in desirable Oceantree on Singer Island has been completely remodeled throughout and has beautiful views of both the ocean and the Intracoastal. Both bedroom suites

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111254
  2. Provided by BSR Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin